Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri MATISSE (1869-1954), d’AprèsHenri MATISSE (1869-1954), d’AprèsL'Espagnole. Gravure en noir, gravé par Jacques VILLONEpreuve sur ArchesNon signée. 445 x 300 mm (le sujet)55 x 45 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hayden, "Mont Moyen", 1960Henri Hayden (France/Poland, 1833-1970), "Mont Moyen", 1960, oil on canvas sight: 25 x 21 in., frame: 29 x 34 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970)Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) "Nature / Morte au Vases," 1969, gouache on board, signed and dated. Size: 14.5'' x 19.25'', 37 x 49 cm (sight); 22.25'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Hayden, Portrait of a WomanHenri Hayden (1883 - 1970) Portrait of a Woman Pastel on paper. Signed lower right "Hayden" 21" x 18"; framed 28" x 25" in natural wood frame. Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked inHenri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked in Paris. Hayden studied engineering at the Warsaw Polytechnic from 1902 to 1905, while simultaneously pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Hayden, (Polish/French, 1883-1970), Paysage, 1942Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) Paysage, 1942 ink on paper signed Hayden and dated (lower right) 12 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI HAYDEN STILL LIFE OIL ON PAPER V$16,000MEASUREMENTS:25"HX31"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Henri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked in Paris. Hayden studied engineering at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Lithographs(6) Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) LithographsAll signed and numbered. Including: 'Paysage Bleu' 63/75, 'Noir', Untitled Blue Landscape 73/75, 'Nature morte a la théière (Still life with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri HAYDEN (1883 - 1970) Polish / FrenchUntitled, country road, ink, pen, and wash on paper, 11.75 x 18.5 inches, foxing noted, signed and dated 1946 lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jan Theodor KrusemanJan Theodor Kruseman (Dutch, 1835-1895), "Vue Sur le Humber-Yorkshire," oil on panel, signed lower left, title inscribed verso, panel: 11"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck Original Floral Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Suzanne EisendieckTitle: Vue Sur PeillonMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck Original Floral Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Suzanne EisendieckTitle: Vue Sur PeiloonMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017NASA - Richard Gordon (ne en 1929)Beautiful view on India, Gemini 11, September 1966 Vintage C-Print on fiber-based paper numbered on top margin. Caption and A KODAK PAPER watermark on the back 20,3 x 25,4 cm Tres belle vue sur l IndeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite 54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021NUE SUR LA CHAISE, HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT COANUE SUR LA CHAISE, A HENRI MATISSE (French, 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) ORIGINAL 1978 LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT MATTED. PRINTED ON SPECIAL PAPER MILIANI DI FABRIANO, STUDIO EDITORIALE D'ARTE PERNA MISee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (After) - Femme sur chaise longueArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Femme sur chaise longue Year: 1936 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (After) - Femme sur chaise longueArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Femme sur chaise longue Year: 1936 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions CSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMatthew Smith (1879-1959), Still life, Tulips in a vase , c. 1940, huile sur toile, 55x46 cm (àCHF 7,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisBLEK LE RAT - RAT N°5 Sérigraphie 6 couleurs sur papier Arches 300 g / m². Édition numérotée€250
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsJULIAN OPIE (NE EN 1958) Landscape, 1995 (Cristea, 2)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin...€1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930 (Duthuit, 2...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Nu à demi allongé, 1913-1914 (Duthuit, 13)Pointe sèche ...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Untitled Composition abstraite Huile sur papier, encadrée, signé dans€2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) La Pompadour, 1951 (Duthuit, 665)Lithographie en noir sur Chine appliq...€3,800
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000