Sold2020Henri Laville, paintingHenri Laville, painting, Henri Laville (French, b. 1916), "Le Poney", 1954, oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 17.75"h x 21.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: Galerie MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Laville (1916-1995) FrenchYOUTH WITH MASK 1954, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 18 x 15”, frame 26 x 22 x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Laville Oil on Canvas Impressionist PortraitHenri Laville (1916-1995), Oil on Canvas, Impressionist Portrait of a young girl. Canvas measures 22 inches h x 18 w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Laville (FRENCH born 1916)DESCRIPTION: A lithograph by Henri Laville featuring a cartoon styled rendering of a woman holding a puppy, while dressed in vibrantly hued clothing and feathered hat. Backed by a vibrant yellow grounSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Henri Portrait PaintingRobert Henri (American 1865-1929) “Portrait of Georgine Wetherill Shillard Smith”, 1897, oil on canvas, no visible signature, exhibited at PAFA 1899, descended through family, then acquireSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century French School painting. Henri19th century French School painting. Henri Fantin-Latour label on reverse. Oil sketch of the Trumpeter on French board by Panneaux, Paris. Framed. Sight: 13 x 16in. Overall: 18 x 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969 Market on the Quay Henri Buron (ll) 1927 (lr), Original brass plaque: Breton’s at the Market; FurtheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969 Market on the Quay Henri Buron (ll) 1927 (lr), Original brass plaque: Breton’s at the Market; FurtheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Henri Lesur, paintingVictor Henri Lesur, painting, Victor Henri Lesur (French, 1863-1900), Untitled Parisian street scene, oil on panel, signed "V. Henry Lesur", lower left, 17.5"l x 14.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post-Impressionism painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French kissing coupleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). 8,3 x 10,1 in. (21 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILLIPE HENRI NOYER PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED UPPER RIGHT, DATED 1971. TITLED ON REVERSE, LES ROSES. 29" x 23" IMAGE SIZE / 34" x 29" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French two womenTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Houben painting The Shepherd Leading the FlockHouben, Henri (Belgian 1858 - 1931), The Shepherd Leading the Flock past a Cottage, oil on canvas, 15.5 x 18.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a period gilded and scrolled Victorian frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolphe Henri Dubasty, paintingAdolphe Henri Dubasty, painting, Adolphe Henri Dubasty (French, 1814-1884), Mother and Sleeping Baby, oil on board, signed "Dubasty", lower right, 17.25"h x 14.25"w (sight), 23"h x 20"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Byasson Painting "Amour et Harmonie"Henri Byasson, 19th C French, painting "Amour et Harmonie", oil on canvas, signed "Henri Byasson", 37-1/2" x 18-3/4" framed, 42-3/4" x 24-1/4", good condition, light surface abrasionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI LEBASQUE PAINTINGLEBASQUE, Henri, (French, 1865-1937): Landscape with Wagon, Watercolor, sight size 14.5" x 16.5", signed lower right, framed, 24" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Plaat, paintingHenri Plaat, painting, Henri Plaat (Dutch, b. 1936), "Interieur", 1989, gouache on paper, pencil signed "Henri Plaat" and dated at lower right, gallery label verso, 7.5"h x 5.75"w (sight), 16.5"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Painting - Henri RousseauArtist: Tony Fernandez Title: Original Painting - Henri Rousseau Medium: Acrylics on Cardboard Size: 17.7 x 13 in Publisher: Disney Series: Inspired by • Hand signed by artist (front and back) • ISee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI FABRE PAINTING, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDFramed painting on canvas, French Street Scene, signed Henri Fabre (Henri Fabre, French, B. 1940) lower right, artist's biography attached verso, sight: 29.5"h, 30.5"w, overall: 36"h, 46"w, 7lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Painting on PaperHenri Matisse Painting on Paper. Henri Matisse was one of the most influential French artists of the 20th century. Matisse use of unmodulated color, inventive figuration, and decorative patterns helpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOY LAVILLE Watercolor Painting. Floral Still LiJOY LAVILLE Watercolor Painting. Floral Still Life. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPhoto "Myself, Portrait-Landscape" painting by Henri Rousseau$250
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Back Your Infantry Buy Extra Bonds by Schlaikjer 1945$250
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Schaeffer Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Large Signed Pairs Artwork$500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist interior painting female portraits€1,100
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Hecht Maik after French Primitivism Naive painting on paper animals lion€1,000
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (French 1819-1916) A PAINTING, "Figure Seated Next to Woodland Pool," LATE$1,500