Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga, Untitled (Seated Woman), c. 1970Bronze sculpture on wood base From the edition of 2 cast bronze sculptures Incised with artist’s signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Don Bachardy Chuck ConahanDon Bachardy Chuck Conahan, c. 1970's Graphite and wash on paper Signed on recto Image: 26 x 19 inches; Framed: 32.5 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1970 Erte (1892-1990) L'Amour Poster, Mirage EditionsVery cool offset lithograph of an original by Romain (Erte) Tirtoff (1892-1900). It is called L'Amour. It was carefully reproduced by Mirage Editions Inc in Santa Monica, CA. On the back is a COA. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1970 Erte (1892-1990) L'Amour Poster, Mirage EditionsVery cool offset lithograph of an original by Romain (Erte) Tirtoff (1892-1900). It is called L'Amour. It was carefully reproduced by Mirage Editions Inc in Santa Monica, CA. On the back is a COA. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monte Hellman (1929-2021) CaliforniaJACK NICHOLSON, c.1970, gelatin silver print, signed in pencil on verso, signed and dated on mat, 20 x 16”. From the collection of Laurie Frank, Frank Picture Gallery Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Adam Puruntatameri, c1927-1980, Carved Birdc1970; Carved ironwood with natural earth pigments; Made on Bathurst Island, NT; Aboriginal Arts and Crafts Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW; acquired in 1979; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shepard Fairey (Born 1970)Shepard Fairey (Born 1970) Two Sides of Capitalism (Red), 2007 Silkscreen H.C. hors d'commerce aside from the numbered edition of 89 Signed, dated and annotated HC in pencil on recto Sheet: 30.25 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY COHEN (B. 1952) View of the Santa Monica Pier, 2014LARRY COHEN (B. 1952) View of the Santa Monica Pier, 2014 signed twice 'LARRY COHEN' (on the reverse); signed again 'LARRY COHEN' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 16 x 26 in. 40.6 x 66 cm. FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI WATANABE Santa Monica Pier 2000HIROSHI WATANABE. Santa Monica Pier, 2000. 13.9x13.9" gelatin sliver print. Printed 2009. Signed, dated, and editioned (10/15) in pencil on print verso; miscellaneous printer's marks in pencil. HiroshSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE POSER: SANTA MONICA PIER1978; watercolor; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Estate of Peggy Schaefer; 6 x 36 inches sight; 12 x 42 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Atq / Vtg Ephemera, PinUps, Advertising, More - Pacific Park, Santa Monica Pier Tickets, MobilGroup Atq / Vtg Ephemera, PinUps, Advertising, More - Pacific Park, Santa Monica Pier Tickets, Mobil Gas Maps, Advertising, PinUp Girls, Photos + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANTA MONICA PIER 1957 litograph by Stan ClineAn offset lithograph after the original painting Santa Monica Pier 1957 by Stan Cline. This piece depicts Santa Monica Pier with beachgoers walking down the street and a vintage red Chevrolet car turnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CHEN " SANTA MONICA PIER"HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED MIXED MEDIA. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A GOLD WOOD FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. In the 1980s, Chen developed a reputation as an upcoming young artist. His paintings were collected by proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Farrington (1924-2011)Santa Monica pier Oil on canvas Signed and inscribed lower right: R. Farrington / Santa Monica Pier, Calif. 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: Voyager Cast & crew Framed 5th Season PosterA rare fifth season cast & crew poster from Star Trek: Voyager. This piece was given out to the cast & crew as an invitation to the wrap party held on the Santa Monica Pier. Done in the style of a vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marilyn Hoeck Neal (20th Century American)Santa Monica Pier Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Marilyn Hoeck Neal 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Dean Packard (American, b. 1933) Watercolor PaintingTitled Santa Monica Pier Sunset lower left. Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Measures 42" x 29" including frame, 39" x 26" image only. #Art #Paintings Artist: Raymond Dean PackardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Crow Speed Shop Trade Sign.Old Crow Speed Shop Trade Sign. (Santa Monica, CA) c. 1960's. Paint on heavy gage metal. Excellent condition. 24" x 24". Est. $600-900. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF HENNING KJAERNULF OAK SIDEBOARDScandinavian Modern sideboard in quarter-sawn white oak, in the manner of Henning (Henry) Kjaernulf, c. 1970's. Key included. Dimensions: H 36" x W 89" x D 19.75" Conditions: Chipping and a few lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF HENNING KJAERNULF OAK LINEN CABINETScandinavian Modern petite armoire in quarter-sawn oak, with burlap-wrapped recessed panel doors and incised motifs at the drawer fronts. In the manner of Henning (Henry) Kjaernulf, c. 1970's. Key incSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF HENNING KJAERNULF OAK COFFEE TABLEScandinavian Modern sofa table in quarter-sawn white oak, with sculpted trestle x-base. In the manner of Henning (Henry) Kjaernulf, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 22.25" x W 49.25" x D 20.75" Condition: InSee Sold Price
Sold2021B&W RPC s of California Disasters (Plus Other States)Lot of 15. Two of the 1913 Santa Monica Fraser Pier fire, Signal Hill Oil Explosion (Long Beach?), California Building on Treasure Island at San Francisco (1 fireman killed and 20 injured), Caliente CSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) MANNER OF HENNING KJAERNULF OAK NESTING TABLESWith scalloped aprons and vase-and-ring turned legs. In the manner of Henning (Henry) Kjaernulf, c. 1970's. Dimensions: (Largest) H 21.75" x W 25.5" x D 15.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF HENNING KJAERNULF OAK CURIO CABINETScandinavian Modern wall-mounted curio or medicine cabinet in quarter-sawn white oak and glass. In the manner of Henning (Henry) Kjaernulf, c. 1970's. Key included. Dimensions: H 26.25" x W 33.75" x DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Rare armchairs, set of three$6,000
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsUS Comm. Covers-National Air Mail Week (4) [187067]$10
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Iridescent/Pulled Feather Candle Holders by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated$200
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsROUND FRENCH TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE DEPICTING SIX SAILING SHIPS C 1970. SIGNED BARROIS.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsLARGE SCALE BURLWOOD FRENCH ART DECO STYLE SOFA COVERED IN SUEDE C 1970.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE IN$50
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."$50