Sold2022Raymond Dean Packard (American, b. 1933) Watercolor PaintingTitled Santa Monica Pier Sunset lower left. Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Measures 42" x 29" including frame, 39" x 26" image only. #Art #Paintings Artist: Raymond Dean PackardSee Sold Price
Sold2024John ROMBOLA: Figure Skaters Watercolor PaintingJohn Rombola (American, b. 1933) watercolor painting of a pair of figure skaters, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. [Frame: 15" H x 16" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023P. Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933), Original Watercolor Painting. Snowy Landscape with cottageP. Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933), Original Watercolor Painting. Snowy Landscape with cottage signed and dated ‘769-1/2 x 10-1/4 sight size. Overall framed size 17 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard Landscape Oil on BoardAnne Packard (American, b. 1933) landscape oil painting on board, signed lower left, housed in a carved giltwood frame, labels on back. Image: 3.5" H x 4.5" W; frame: 6.5" H x 7.5" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023John ROMBOLA: Reclining Woman W/C & Ink, SignedJohn Rombola (American, b. 1933) watercolor and ink painting of a reclining woman, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. [Frame: 18" H x 20" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Packard O/B Coastal LandscapeAnne Packard (American, b. 1933) oil on board coastal landscape painting, likely a Cape Cod / Provincetown scene, depicting a seaside house situated on sandy dunes, under a sky filled with gathering gSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933)Two seascape oil paintings on board (one framed); Each signed, one dated 1977 and one with dedication to verso; Larger: 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Dean PackerDean Packer (American, b. 1933), Landscape with Rolling Hills, oil on masonite, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 22"h x 28"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil R. Anderson (American b.1933)Neil R. Anderson (American b.1933) "Ground Painting (Oct. '80)" Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right Neil R. Anderson '81 47" x 70"See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "American Cats"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "American Cats" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "American Lobster"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "American Lobster" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (B. 1933) "American Robin" WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "American Robin" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patricia Buckley Moss, "Geese"-1975, WatercolorPatricia Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933-), "Geese"-1975, watercolor on paper, signed and dated to lower right "MOSS 75 ©". Figural painting depicting two Canadian Geese. Framed approximately 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Don Balke (B. 1933) "North American Bison"Don Balke (B. 1933) "North American Bison and Cottonwood" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patricia Buckley Moss,"Apple Picker"-1977, SignedPatricia Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933-), "Apple Picker"-1977, watercolor on paper, signed and dated to lower right "MOSS 77 ©". Figural painting depicting a rural landscape with blue barn and younSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patricia Buckley Moss, "Woman and Horse"-1973Patricia Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933-), "Woman and Horse"-1973, watercolor on paper, signed and dated to lower right quadrant "MOSS 73". Figural painting depicting a rural winter landscape with brSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERRILL DEAN MAHAFFEY (American b. 1937) A PAINTING,MERRILL DEAN MAHAFFEY (American b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Afternoon by the Rocky Formation with Evergreens," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 24 3/4" x 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Raymond Naha (1933-1974) Hopi Koshare DancersRaymond Naha (Arizona, 1933-1974) Watercolor and gouache on board. The painting depicts Native American Hopi Indians as Koshare dancers in celebration. Signed lower right. Measures 14-5/8" x 20". UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Onward Forward, 2018ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933)Onward Forward2018, oil on canvassigned A. Packard lower left; signed and dated verso30 x 40 in., frame: 35 1/2 x 45 1/2 in. Provenance: The Packard GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE PACKARD, (American, b.1933), Red DoryANNE PACKARD (American, b.1933)Red Doryoil on canvassigned A. Packard lower left22 x 36 in., frame: 26 3/4 x 40 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Charlestown, Massachusetts Family.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American. b. 1933), After Homer, oil onANNE PACKARD (American. b. 1933) After Homer oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.r. 30 x 30 in., frame: 36 x 36 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Boston Gentleman.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyTahitian or Hawaiian Book Illustration Painting 1928 - Tamoa$300
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Veronica Corrington (American/Florida)$75
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSally Sirkin Lewis (American, b. 1933) Pair of Lounge Chairs, c. 1970$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC American Miniature Watercolor Painting 3/4 Portrait of a Gentleman$84(2 bids)