Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage comics, TintinGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of vintage comics, Tintin (1950-60's) Belgique / Belgium Description: Les sept boules de cristal, Objectif lune, On a marché sur la lune, Le lotus bleu DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 2 Assorted Herge Tintin PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 2 Posters by Herge. Each piece is described as follows: Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Bijoux de la Castafiore - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5" Unsigned Offset LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - "Tintin, On a marché sur laHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) "Tintin, On a marché sur la Lune" 1963 edition (1963) Description: Tintin, On a marché sur la Lune 1963 edition, back cover B33 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2023Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5""Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon" by Herge, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Ils ont marché sur la Lune - 1985Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Ils ont marché sur la Lune (1985) Description: Catalog of the exhibition of Centre Wallonie Bruxelles in Paris, includes a loose leaf La conqu&eciSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters11 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters. This is an assortment of 11 pieces, each piece is 27.5 in. high and 19.5 in. wide and described as follows: "Les Aventures de Tintin: Le Temple du Soleil" by Herge, USee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé, George Rémi dit - Tintin, Les bijoux de laHergé, George Rémi dit (1907-1983) Tintin, Les bijoux de la castafiore, original edition (1963) Description (FR): Tintin, Les bijoux de la castafiore, édition originale, 1963, 4e plat B34 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JM Johnson Matthey Moonwalk Marche Sur La LuneRare JM Johnson Matthey Assayers & Refiners silver art bar commemorating the US Apollo space program launched on December 21, 1968 where it became the first manned spacecraft to leave Earth orbit, reaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Police measures against foreigners & Bronze Statue for J.J. Rousseau.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Hardcover Medical Books "Precis de la18th Century Hardcover Medical Books "Precis de la Matiere Medicale, Contentant ce quil Importe de Savoir sur la Nature, les Proprietes & Les Doses des Medicaments, Tant Simples Qu'officinaux; avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lanceur de la sonde sovietique Luna 9 (Lunik 9 ouMaquette en feuilles d'aluminium decoupees du lanceur ayant permis le premier atterrissage en douceur sur la Lune en fevrier 1966. Sur un socle en bois comportant le nom de la mission en russe ainsi qSee Sold Price
Sold20172 BOOKS : ESSAI SUR LES PRINCIPES DE LA PHILOSOPHIE2 BOOKS : ESSAI SUR LES PRINCIPES DE LA PHILOSOPHIE NATURELLE . Premiere Partie. A la Haye (Hague): Chez Marc-Michel Rey, 1778; 12mo. Rarity , perfect red leather dec. binding titled spine, cover w/coSee Sold Price
Sold20221768 ADVENTURES of ROBINSON CRUSOE by DANIEL DEFOE antique ILLUSTRATED 3 volumesDANIEL DEFOE LA VIE ET LES AVENTURES SURPRENANTES DE ROBINSON CRUSOÉ, contenant son retour dans son isle, ses autres nouveaux voyages et ses réflexions. Paris, Laurent Prault, 1768 6 parts in 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Books on Africa Incl. 'Decouverte de L'Afrique''La Decouverte de L'Afrique au Moyen-Age' by Charles de la Ronciere in three volumes, and 'Les Berbers; Etude sur La Conquete de L'Afrique par les Arabes' by Henri Fournel single volume. Condition: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilded Leather-Bound BooksA grouping of fifteen vintage French gilded leather-bound books. This lot includes "La Defaite" by Alexandre Fadeev (Les Editeurs Francais; 1950), "Sur Les Bords de La Soukpai" by Djanssi Kimonko (LesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Marze, 3 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed. Two dated. Two numbered. One E.A. Born 1930. "Les Yeux" approx. 26" x 20" total size. "La Porte de la Lune" approx. 28" x 20", dated 1978. Abstract approx. 31" x 21" totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prize Binding Polar Exploration by Sir George S. NaresBook Title: Un voyage à la mer Polaire sur les navires de S.M.B."L'Alerte" et "la Découverte" (1875 à 1876, suivi de notes sur l'histoire naturelle par H. W. Feilden, ouvrage traduit de l'anglais aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAn assortment of 6 Tin-Tin comic books published by Herge and Casterman$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter Annibale Carracci 1560–1609 engraving Le Christ mort, Harriette, Godefroy$160
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
BonhamsSONNERAT (PIERRE) Voyage aux Indes Orientales et a la Chine... suivi d'observations sur le Cap d...£300
Jun 05Jasper52Coste Occidentale d’Afrique…' West Africa. Gulf of Guinea. BELLIN 1746 map$55
7 days LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
1 day LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1998 (Agerup, 392)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'A...€1,800