Sold2022Lot of 4 Vintage Pocket KnivesLot of 4 Vintage Pocket Knives, Including One by German Stainless BAYER P. Herkenrath Solingen that Measures 3 Inches and a Case X X that Measures 3 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Herkenrath | Der FrisörHERKENRATH, PETER1900 Cologne - 1992 MainzTitle: Der Frisör. Date: 1945. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 121 x 90cm. Notation: Signed verso upper left: P HerkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising, Stamps, Maps & MoreLot includes 25+ stamps, 3 old maps, money clip, Hank Williams 45 record, watch chain and pen knife, Hanover Pennsylvania bottle opener, Herkenrath German razor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Herkenroth Glazed Pottery VasesGroup of Three Herkenroth Glazed Pottery Vases Indistinctly marked. The largest 12 x 8 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DE SMET (1906-1982)'G. Bernard Shaw'.Orig. black & white photograph, mounted by the upper side on support. Signed and titled in black crayon. Framed (opened). Provenance: A. Herckenrath, Ghent.235 x 175 mm(300 x 240 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Harkenroth, Jakob Isebrand Kerkrede over OostfrieslandsHarkenroth, Jakob Isebrand Kerkrede over Oostfrieslands Kersvloed den 25 December des jaars 1717 ... Op den Eersten Zondag des jaars 1718, den 2 Januaris aan de Gemeente te Larrelt aan den Eems in OosSee Sold Price
2020Herkenrath, Peter o.T. Tuschezeichnung auf festemHerkenrath, Peter o.T. Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier. 45 x 39,5 cm. Signiert. - Unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Mit horizontaler, unscheinbarer Knickspur. Leichte BeschmutzungeSee Sold Price
2016Peter Herkenrath (1900-1992), The Burial, Oil, 1920Oil on canvas Germany, 1920 Peter Herkenrath (1900-1992) –German painter and significant exponent of abstract art in the post-war period Signe bottom left ´´P. Herkenrath´´ Dimensions: 75 x 54 BSee Sold Price
2022Herkenrath, Peter: MauerbildPeter Herkenrath 1900 Cologne - 1992 Mainz Important representative of abstract art after the Second World War; Studied law and economics in Cologne; initially self-taught as an artist; 1933 first solSee Sold Price
2024PETER HERKENRATH STUEHLE (VOR HELLER MALEREI)PETER HERKENRATH 1900 Cologne - 1992 Mainz CHAIRS (IN FRONT OF LIGHT PAINTING) Egg tempera on cardboard. 54 x 44 cm. Signed left and right in pencil 'Herkenrath'. Min. stained in the margins. ProvenanSee Sold Price
2015Herkenrath, Peter Informel o.T. (Mauerbild). Gouache,Herkenrath, Peter o.T. (Mauerbild). Gouache, teils geritzt auf braunem Schllershammer-Karton. 65 x 50 cm (Motiv 54 x 43,5 cm). Signiert (geritzt). - Unter Passepartout montiert.See Sold Price
2017Herkenrath,Herkenrath, Peter Blick ins Zimmer (Stuhlbild). Aquarell und Tusche über Graphitstift auf leichtem Karton. 15 x 10,3 cm. Signiert. Beigegeben: ders. 4 kleine graphische Blätter. Je FarblithographieSee Sold Price
2021Herkenrath, Peter: Kleines MauerbildPeter Herkenrath 1900 Koeln - 1992 Mainz Kleines Mauerbild Watercolor over felt-tip pen on paper; H 170 mm, W 120 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Herkenrath''See Sold Price
2021Herkenrath, Peter: KompositionPeter Herkenrath 1900 Koeln - 1992 Mainz Composition Watercolor over felt-tip pen on paper; H 165 mm, W 125 mm (mount dimension); signed and monogrammed lower right ''Herkenrath P.H.''See Sold Price
2021Football Tom Finney signed England v West Germany 1954Tom Finney signed England v West Germany 1954 16x12 black and white print. West Germany goalkeeper Fritz Herkenrath punches clear from England's Tom Finney during a friendly game played at Wembley 195See Sold Price
2022Tom Finney signed England v West Germany 1954 16x12Tom Finney signed England v West Germany 1954 16x12 inch black and white print. West Germany goalkeeper Fritz Herkenrath punches clear from England's Tom Finney during a friendly game played at WembleSee Sold Price
2021Tom Finney signed England v West Germany 1954 16x12Tom Finney signed England v West Germany 1954 16x12 black and white print. West Germany goalkeeper Fritz Herkenrath punches clear from England's Tom Finney during a friendly game played at Wembley 195See Sold Price
2015Untitled, c1950Peter Herkenrath. Untitled, c1950. Ink and oil on cardboard. 59.0 x 44.0 cm (passpartout area). Signed: Herkenrath. Glass frame.See Sold Price
2015Untitled, 1950Peter Herkenrath. Untitled, 1950. Gouache and watercolour on cardboard. 70.0 x 90.0 cm (passpartout area). Signed: Herkenrath. Glass frame.See Sold Price
2016Enameled 1977-78 European Union MedalEnameled 1977-78 European Union Medal with the Brandenburg Gate, LN condition, 1977/78 Hergenrath Lontzen Eupen, length with ribbon is 4 in., diameter of metal is 1-3/4 in. Shipping Domestic: ShippingSee Sold Price
2017Enamelled 1977-78 European Union Medal with theEnamelled 1977-78 European Union Medal with the Brandenburg Gate, LN condition, 1977/78 Hergenrath Lontzen Eupen, length with ribbon is 4 in., diameter of metal is 1-3/4 in.See Sold Price
2015Enamelled 1977-78 European Union Medal with theContinental Hobby is proud to offer this enamelled 1977-78 European Union Medal with the Brandenburg Gate, LN condition, 1977/78 Hergenrath Lontzen Eupen, length with ribbon is 4 in., diameter of metaSee Sold Price
2016Enamelled 1977-78 European Union Medal with theEnamelled 1977-78 European Union Medal with the Brandenburg Gate, LN condition, 1977/78 Hergenrath Lontzen Eupen, length with ribbon is 4 in., diameter of metal is 1-3/4 in.See Sold Price