Sold2020HISASHI OTSUKA: "MIYAMOTO MUSASHI"offset color lithograph signed and numbered 16/300 32 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches sight; 43 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese Prints by Hisashi OtsukaTwo prints by Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b. 1947), each depicting colorful scene of man with weapons drawn, featuring eagle motif to garment, including: Musashi the Warrior, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Modern Print, Otsuka HisashiOtsuka Hisashi (Japanese, b. 1947), 'Spirit of Musashi', Mixed media, signed and numbered AP24/25, sight approx. : 28.5"h x22.5"w frame; 38.75"h x 31.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hisashi Otsuka (20th C) Original "Lady Meiko"Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b 1947) original color dye and guoache on silk cloth. Titled, "Lady Mieko of Autumn, Pose Two". Signed, lower left. Provenance includes certificate of authentication and apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hisashi Otsuka Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Figurative Modern Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hisashi Otsuka Title: Feathery Medium: Mixed Media PaintingSize: 16&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hisashi Otsuka (b. 1947): The 36th PoetessHisashi Otsuka (b. 1947): The 36th Poetess Mix media on silk, signed with one seal, numbered 87 of 100. {25 x 39 inches (62.5 x 99.1 cm)} [Not examined out of the frame]See Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (B.1947): LIGHT - HIKARI1995; mixed media on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, inscribed "Paris" and dated lower left; signed again and titled verso; 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches sight; 29 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (B. 1947): PEARL SHINJU1995; mixed media on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, inscribed "Paris" and dated lower left; 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches sight; 29 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, 1947) LithographColor lithograph by Hisashi Otsuka titled "36 Immortal Poets". Lithograph is in great condition. Signed and numbered 133/300 in pencil. Acrylic under black wood frame. Measures approx 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka "White Lion" CollotypeHisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b. 1947) "White Lion," collotype by Triton Press Inc., depicting figure in traditional Japanese attire against a white background with fields of black text. Image: 39" H x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (B. 1947): ORCHID - RAN1995; mixed media on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, inscribed "Paris" and dated lower left; signed again and titled verso; 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches sight; 29 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (B. 1947): FEATHER HANE1995; mixed media on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, inscribed "Paris" and dated lower left; signed again and titled verso; 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches sight; 29 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "RedHISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red Lady of the 36 Poets", Mixed media on paper. Each signed and numbered as limited edition, 276/3000 (one eSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA Signed Mixed Media ArtworkHISASHI OTSUKA Signed Mixed Media Artwork, signature to lower right reads OTSUKA 88, on the lower left the item is marked HC/14/25. fan is hand painted piece appears to be printed onto fabric and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka "Red Lion" CollotypeHisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b. 1947) "Red Lion," collotype by Triton Press Inc., depicting figure in traditional Japanese attire against a white background with fields of black text. Image: 39" H x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: Hisashi Otsuka signed Japanese lithograph, featuring the depiction of a vibrant multi colored geisha. Numbered lower left and signed with character stamp lower right. Mounted in a white lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hisashi Otsuka, Japanese, b 1947, serigraphHisashi Otsuka, Japanese, b 1947, serigraph on silk textured media, Japanese Bride, signed lower right, sight size 16 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019HISASHI OTSUKA "LADY MIEKO" MIXED MEDIAHisahi Otsuka (b. 1947) Japanese mixed media painting "Lady Meiko of Autumn". Signed lower left. Measures 32" x 27" and 50" x 40" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red LadyHISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red Lady of the 36 Poets", Mixed media on paper. Each signed and numbered as limited edition, 276/3000 (one eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hisashi Otsuka signed mixed media on fabricCirca 1987 framed and matted limited edition mixed media on fabric, titled "Light Rays", from the Eyes of Otsuka series, #100/300, by Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese-American, b. 1947), artist signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hisashi Otsuka (b.1947) Signed Figural LithographsHisashi Otsuka (Japanese, born 1947). Limited Edition mixed media lithographs on paper. Titled, "Four Seasons," an abstract figural group with four profile portraits of the artist's celebrated Lady MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) LithographDESCRIPTION: Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) Lithograph featuring the depiction of a Kabuki warrior with character script accented background. Signed with red seal stamped lower left, pencil numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2018HISASHI OTSUKA Print. Woman in blue shubouri kimoHISASHI OTSUKA Print. Woman in blue shubouri kimono. Mixed media limited edition print. Signed and numbered 277/300. Professionally matted and framed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 26.5 inches: W: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023HISASHI OTSUKA Original Signed Limited Edition Print "The Three Eternal Brides".HISASHI OTSUKA Original Signed Limited Edition Print "The Three Eternal Brides". This print is in Excellent Condition as pictured. Pictures do not show the true beauty of this print. PLEASE NOTE: TherSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionLegend of the Twelve Kimonos 1984 by Hisashi Otsuka Limited Edition Print 298/300$50
3 days LeftClassic MomentsMiyamoto Usagi of (TMNT) Turtles, Original Production Drawing with MWS Seal$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftClassic MomentsMiyamoto Usagi of (TMNT) Turtles, Original Production Drawing with MWS Seal$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftClassic MomentsMiyamoto Usagi of (TMNT) Turtles, Original Production Drawing with MWS Seal$30(1 bid)
Sep 27Hans AuctionFlower pot, Miyamoto Saburo No. 6, authenticated by Tokyo Art Club Authentication Committee£70,000
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionHisashi Iwakuma Autographed MLB Baseball Japan 08 PL MVP MLB Holo EK019543$64
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsHisashi Iwakuma Autographed MLB Baseball Seattle Mariners MLB Holo #EK693758$78
Sep 27Osaka Art Co.,LtdFrom Higashi Honganji Temple, the Song and Tang Dynasties were dark and groundless.$200