Sold2020Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Dish Warmer StandHoward & Co. sterling silver dish warmer stand. Oval form with large scroll pad feet. Original burner. 10-½” long. 7-¾” wide. Good condition. 20.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Dish Warmer.Width 10 inches, height 4 inches, 645 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Howard & Co Sterling Silver Heart Trinket Dishes, Inscribed and DatedAntique Howard & Co Sterling Silver Heart Trinket Dishes, Inscribed and DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Peacock figural form dishHoward & Co. Sterling Silver Peacock figural form dish with fancy feathers decoration. Small dent on breast. 9-1/2" long. 9-1/2" long. 4-1/8" high. 6.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co. Silver Oval Serving DishHoward & Co. (New York) sterling silver oval serving dish, scalloped rim with Rococo style fruit and foliate motifs, maker's marks underside with "1891." 3" H x 13.5" L x 7" W. Approx: 13.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishInterior decorated with ivy. Marked on base. Approximate Total Weight: 174g Dimensions: H 0.25 x W 7 x D 7 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of American Pierced Silver Dishes 23A Large Group of American Pierced Silver Dishes 23 total objects comprising of a large Howard & Co. sterling dish, two medium sized Gorham sterling dishes, a footed Birks sterling dish, a footed GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Serving DishesPair of Howard & Co. sterling silver hinged servers. Monogrammed with turned wooden handles. 4.75"h x 9.5"w x 11"d, 37ozt including handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut DishesIn shell form, monogrammed "LRO" on edge. Marked on base. Approximate Total Weight: 302g Dimensions: H 1 x W 5.5 x D 4.5 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Footed Serving DishGood American Sterling Silver Footed Serving Dish , Howard & Co., New York, act. 1866-1937, lobed with gadroon borders, scroll handles and paw feet, h. 2 3/4 in., w. 12 5/8 in., wt. 31.05 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Table Top ItemsReticulated dish by Howard & Co. NY dated 1893, size 10" L x 2" H. weight: 9.2 ozt Fluted bowl no makers mark, some denting on base, size 5" D x 3"H weight : 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. - Sterling Table Articles, Group of 4Lot 78 Tiffany & Co. American (est. 1837) Sterling Table Articles, Group of 4 sterling silver comprised of 1 pipkin brandy warmer with wooden handle, 1 dish, 1 floral engraved mug, and 1 mustard potSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 24) GROUP OF STERLING AND COIN SILVERincl. Tiffany & Co. youth's mug, Beatrice Howard Thompson....1884, 3.75"(slight dent); along with Lily pattern berry spoon, fork; Strasbourg pierced serving spoon; four nut dishes; sugar spooSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Eleven Small Sterling Silver ObjectsComprising: a tea ball, two thimbles, a child size food pusher, two shell form nut dishes, two small glass dresser jars with sterling lids, a Howard and Co. miniature stool, a letter form money clip aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Kettle-on-stand, New York, c. 1905, squirrel finial atop floral scr...Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Kettle-on-stand, New York, c. 1905, squirrel finial atop floral scroll work body, ht. 12 3/4 in., approx. 56.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard & Co. Sterling Silver VaseSterling silver ewer with figural grape and leaf decoration wrapping around body, marked 'Howard & Co. New York', 14 1/2" x 5 1/2", 40.8 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard & Co. Sterling Silver PitcherHoward & Co. sterling silver water pitcher, bulbous form with repousse foliate scrolls design throughout and C-shaped handle. Stamped to underside "Howard & Co./New York/1900/Sterling/4 pts.". 10" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co Sterling Silver PitcherHoward & Co Sterling Silver Repousse Pitcher. Stamped on the underside. Measures 9-1/4" H x 9-1/2" W. Weighs approx. 51.95 ounces. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $500.00 - $600.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) HOWARD & CO. STERLING SILVER BASKETSMarked underneath.Dimensions: (Larger) H 4.25" x W 12" x D 9.5"Weight: 43 ozt Condition: No issues to note.Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTotal Weight: 24.8ozt Size of rectangle dish: 2 1/4" tall x 8 7/8" long x 7" wide Condition: Tarnishing and light surface scratches consistent with age and use. No Monograms. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dish,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dish, New York, early 20th century, in the Art Nouveau style, the pierced sides with whiplash motifs, monogrammed, lg. 11 3/4 in., approx. 19.75 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishTiffany & Co. sterling silver center piece dish, the rim decorated with flowers. 25 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co Sterling Silver Tea Caddy 19th CenturyHoward & Co. Stering Silver Tea Caddy with elaborate repousse details, c. 1895. The extravagant repousse work on the body and top is eye catching. Top has a finial decoration. One of the four panels hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Master Salt CellarsSet of Sterling Silver master salt cellars, decorated with ram heads and sitting on four hoofed legs. Made by Howard & Co. Weigh: 262 grams.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCPair of TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Scalloped Shell Shaped Dish Footed 22478$200