Sold2015Howard Rogers (B. 1932) "Summer Breeze" BronzeHoward Rogers (B. 1932) "Summer Breeze" Bronze Onyx & walnut revolving base. Sgn. Howard Roger, '88, #14/35. Foundry mark, Roman Bronze stamp. Original patina. Ht. on base 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Rogers (b. 1932) RobinHoward Rogers (b. 1932) Robin oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 32 x 44 inches (frame) signed lower right: H Rogers verso: label, Demott Gallery at Vail, Vail, Colorado PROVENANCE Private Collection, AmariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Rogers (B. 1932), Woman in Derby HatHoward Rogers (B. 1932), woman in derby hat, oil on canvas, framed sight: 11"h x 17.5"w, frame: 22"h x 25"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, Texas We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Rogers (b.1932, Cave Creek, AZ)"Good Morning," woman in a dressing gown Oil on canvas Signed lower left: H. Rogers, titled on a tag hanging from the wire 10" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Rogers (b.1932, Cave Creek, AZ)Portrait of a Donkey, 1983 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: H. Rogers, and with the copyright symbol 12" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Rogers, "November Crossing", AP 1/25Howard Rogers (California / Arizona, b. 1932), "November Crossing", signed and numbered artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 1/25 sight: 18 x 30 in., frame: 22.5 x 34.5 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD JONES (Born 1932) BRONZE SCULPTUREHoward Rogers (Born 1932) Flamenco Dancer 1992 The bronze sculpture in various techniques of patination is displayed on a base of onyx and wood and signed in the casting with date of 92 and edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018After: Fernando Botero, Colombian (b. 1932) BronzeAfter: Fernando Botero, Colombian (b. 1932) Bronze sculpture 6/6 Signed and numbered 1/6 EA, with Foderia Italy seal. Good condition, Measures16" x 13,5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte, Summer Breeze, Bronze SculptureErte ( Romain de Tirtoff Russian 1892-1990) Summer Breeze, bronze sculpture mounted on a marble base. [ Overall dimensions: 23" H x 10 1/2" W x 8" D]See Sold Price
Sold2019Gene Zesch (b. 1932), bronze, "Elliot Feels that toGene Zesch (b. 1932), bronze, "Elliot Feels that to Paint the Cowboy Authentically, He Must Become One", signed and numbered on base: Gene Zesch 1/50. ht. 10 1/2 in., lg. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flowers and Lace by Howard Rogers (1932- )Howard Rogers (1932- ), Flowers and Lace, oil on canvas, 20 x 16, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Rogers (1932 - * Cave Creek, AZ)Grazing horses oil on canvas signed lower right: H. Rogers 10" H x 14" W Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Annette Yarrow, British (b 1932) Bronze SculptureAnnette Yarrow, British (b 1932) Bronze Sculpture "Model of a Horse" on Marble Base. Signed and dated 1977, numbered 2/9 with London foundry mark. Good condition. Measures 10-1/2" H x 13-1/2" W. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard (b. 1932), English School, Watercolour and gouache, Boats on calm water with buildingsKen Howard (b. 1932), English School, Watercolour and gouache, Boats on calm water with buildings beyond. Signed and dated (19)79 lower right. Approx. 6" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022DICK POLICH B 1932 BRONZE TEE IT UP GOLF SCULPTUREDick Polich (US B. 1932). A whimsical bronze sculpture of a tee set in grass with a bronze golf ball. The work consists of the grass/tee section and a separate solid bronze golf ball. Mr. Polich's wifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Rogers (1932-2022), Down to Winter PasturesHoward Rogers (1932-2022), Down to Winter Pastures, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: H. RogErs ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO MAN ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTUREFernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) Bronze sculpture Numbered 2/6 and Signed Botero Size 12 x 10” Base 2 1/4” after artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Rogers (American, 1932-2022) Portrait Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Portrait oil painting on canvas by American artist Howard Rogers (1932-2022); Depicting a colorful impressionist scene of a young woman laying in the grass among flowers wearing a white gSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernando Botero Bronze Horse SculptureFernando Botero (Colombia/France: B. 1932) bronze sculpture of a grotesque horse atop a marble base. Bears incised signature and date to base. Year: 1992. Dimensions: 10" x 7-1/2" x 12".Shipping: PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lilliana Frasca, Summer Flowers, oil on canvasLilliana Frasca (Argentinian, b. 1932) Summer Flowers oil on canvas signed and dated upper right 22 5/8" x 16 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernando Botero Bronze Bull SculptureAfter Fernando Botero (Colombia/France: B. 1932) bronze sculpture of a grotesque bull atop a marble base. Bears signature, date, foundry mark and edition number to leg. Dimensions: 11" L x 7-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Fernando Botero Bronze Guitar SculptureAfter Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) bronze sculpture depicting guitar on table, signed on table apron "F. Botero 1977." 8" H x 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Wines Bronze Rotating Disc SculptureJames Wines, New York (B. 1932). Bronze disc resting on chrome base. Signed and numbered 23/100. 12.5" H overall x 9.75" W. Condition report: Overall good condition with some minor marks on chrome. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin (b. 1932) British (two)SUN; WINDOW, from More Indian Views, 1976, two color lithographs, each signed and dated lower right verso, the first numbered 30/60 on verso, sheets 8 ¾ x 12”, published by Bernard Jacobson London,See Sold Price
3 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Leonardo Nierman (Mexican b. 1932) Abstract Bronze on Wood Base$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFederico Aguilar Alcuaz , (b.1932 - d.2011) ,was a Filipino painter who exhibited extensively$350
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Leonardo Nierman (Mexican b. 1932) Signed, Dated & Numbered IV/VI$2,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Summer Breeze' Original Mixed Media On Canvas 36X48$1,200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Summer Breeze' Original Mixed Media On Canvas 36X48$1,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionVery Large Early 20th Century French Bronze Figure of a Maiden Signed Collet$4,500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Summer', Signed Limited Edition Digital Print on Canvas, 2013$1,500
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo Figi Painting By Mark Cooper Howard Yezerski Gallery Boston MA$200