Sold2021HUGE Razzia Le Purfum French PosterHUGE Razzia Le Purfum French Poster framed under plexiglass. Measurements in inches: 48 x 65,Image:43 x 58 Condition:Loose in frame Shipping:Buyer to arrange pick up (no charge) or packing and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Razzia CLANDESTINE - GUY LAROCHE French PosterHUGE Razzia CLANDESTINE - GUY LAROCHE French Poster framed under plexiglass. Measurements in inches: 48 x 65,Image:43 x 58 Condition:Loose in frame Shipping:Buyer to arrange pick up (no charge) or pacSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LE PETIT PARISIEN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHICHUGE LE PETIT PARISIEN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC ADVERTISING POSTER BY ANDREINI, CIRCA 1920, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, NO FOLDS, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE SIGNED RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) POSTER,HUGE SIGNED RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) POSTER, IMPRESSION D'HIVER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, HAND SIGNED RAZZIA LOWER LEFT, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 67" X 51", SKU798.02See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LA COUPOLE BRASSERIE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BYHUGE LA COUPOLE BRASSERIE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTER DEPICTING ART DECO FEMALE WITH CHAMPAGNE FLUTE, THIS IS AN ORIGINAL POSTER, NOT A REPRODUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Villemot A Karchner Bally HUGE French PosterBernard Villemot A Karchner Bally HUGE French Poster. Measurements in inches: 47 x 70 Condition:Some light wrinkles bottom left corner and rolled Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pSee Sold Price
Sold2023CYCLES LE GLOBE FRENCH POSTER314. CYCLES LE GLOBE FRENCH POSTER | 38" w. x 53" h. | Overall in (Excellent Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurin Quina Le Puy French PosterMaurin Quina Le Puy French Poster. Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942), Maurin Quina Le Puy France framed poster. Later printing; 55in. X 41in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, NEW HOME SEWINGHUGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, NEW HOME SEWING MACHINES, EARLY 20TH C., BREGER AND JAVAL, DEPICTING A LADY SEWING A BOY'S PANTS WHILE HE IS WEARING THEM, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH A COUPLE ARESee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original French Poster Contrex Villemot PlakatVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Contrex - ConfianceOffset 197366.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm)Printer: Lalande-Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal tears, creases and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piga le Cheval French posterGalerie Le Balcon des Arts, dated 1977. Dimensions: H 29" x W 19.5" Condition: Presenting nicely. 34See Sold Price
Sold2020French poster "Le Frou Frou " Lucien WeilusFrench poster "Le Frou Frou " Lucien Weilus. Measures 55 inches high x 41 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferandel-Raphael Le Tatoue French Movie Poster , 1939Ferandel-Raphael Le Tatoue French Movie Poster , 1939, with great Formula One art by Clement Hurel, This vintage movie poster measures 62.75 x 46 inches. This is a country of origin poster for this moSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LE CHENE VERT FRENCH ANDUZE CERAMIC URN, BLUEHUGE LE CHENE VERT FRENCH ANDUZE CERAMIC URN, BLUE FINISH, WITH EMBOSSED ANDUZE MARK ON MEDALLION, INCLUDES FEATHER ARRANGEMENT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 26"H X 22"W, SKU840.141See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LE CHENE VERT FRENCH ANDUZE CERAMIC URN, REDHUGE LE CHENE VERT FRENCH ANDUZE CERAMIC URN, RED FINISH, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL AVAILABLE, WITH EMBOSSED ANDUZE MARK ON MEDALLION, INCLUDES FEATHER ARRANGEMENT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, APPROX 26"H X 22"W,See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LE CHENE VERT FRENCH ANDUZE CERAMIC URN, REDHUGE LE CHENE VERT FRENCH ANDUZE CERAMIC URN, RED FINISH, #2 OF TWO IDENTICAL AVAILABLE, WITH EMBOSSED ANDUZE MARK ON MEDALLION, INCLUDES FEATHER ARRANGEMENT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, APPROX 26"H X 22"W,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "LE SOUVERAIN" CIRCA 1900A vintage French poster "Le Souverain," designed and printed by Camis, Paris for Paul Belge circa 1900. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 47.75" X 35.75" Ht: 58" Wd: 46" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 1930s French Advertising Poster Alsacienne GirlRoux, Jean-CharlesL'AlsacienneOffset ca. 1930236 x 160 cmPrinter: E. Goossens, BruxellesCondition Details: (B) was folded, in two sheets, tears and staining at the edges, horiz. 18 in./47 cm tear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE REPLICA FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, BRASSERIEHUGE REPLICA FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, BRASSERIE LENGRAND, MATTED AND FRAMED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 53" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LE CHENE VERT FRENCH ANDUZE CERAMIC URN, GREENHUGE LE CHENE VERT FRENCH ANDUZE CERAMIC URN, GREEN FINISH, WITH EMBOSSED ANDUZE MARK ON MEDALLION, INCLUDES FEATHER ARRANGEMENT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 26"H X 22"W, SKU840.182See Sold Price
Sold2018French poster, "Le Grand Mogel", by Emilr Levy & Co,French poster, "Le Grand Mogel", by Emilr Levy & Co, backed on linen, poster is 54" by 38". All items sold as is as found, please refer to images for additional condition issues, all sales final.See Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage LEONETTO CAPPIELLO MAURIN QUINA LE PUY Framed PosterA vintage LEONETTO CAPPIELLO MAURIN QUINA LE PUY Framed French Poster. Frame measures 54 inches long by 42 inches wide, the sheet measures 38 inches wide by 51 inches long. A LATER Print of P. VercassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Le Gyroscope Humain Vintage PosterLE GYROSCOPE HUMAIN, circa 1909 poster, signed in design center left, printed by Affiches Faria, Paris, sight 84 x 52”, frame 95 ¼” x 64” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2017LE GLOBE TROTTER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERLE GLOBE TROTTER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, CIRCA 1900. Stone lithograph illustration for the Adventure Magazine. Depicting an explorer in Africa. By Louis Tauzin. Framed 63 inches x 42.5 inches (160See Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Haute Couture 2007$125
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Cafe de Flore Paris 2007$125
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Pret A Porter Paris 2007$125
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupEngrais D'Auby 1937 Original French Poster by Henri LeMonnier Grape Harvest$400
Jun 16Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.A L'Oeuvre: C'est Notre Guerre WW2 Poster (French Version)CA$96(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftJasper52Le Lever Du Critique - Art by H.S. Ibels (1895) 20x25 French Lithograph Poster - Framed$440
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS ??PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS ??PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500