Sold2022ICO PARISI 1916-1996 TAVOLINO '360' PER DE BAGGIS - '360' SERVICE TABLE FOR DE BAGGISICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino '360' per De Baggis 1952 Legno, ottone, vetro. Lievi difetti. 62 x 46 x 29 cm - '360' service table for De Baggis 1952 Wood, brass, glass. Minor defects. 24.41 x 18.11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Tavolino '360' per De Baggis - '360' table for De BaggisICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino '360' per De Baggis 1952 Legno, ottone, vetro. 62 x 46 x 29 cm - '360' table for De Baggis 1952 Wood, brass, glass. 24.41 x 18.11 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Tavolino in legno e vetro, mod. 360, perPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino in legno e vetro, mod. 360, per Angelo De Baggis 1954. Pubblicazioni; Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta Lietti, pag. 503, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Tavolino portariviste con vassoioPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino portariviste con vassoio estraibile, in legno di e cristallo, realizzato dall’azienda di arredamento De Baggis, anni 50. Legno e ottone. Cm 55,00 x 55,00 x 35,See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI DE BAGGIS MID-CENTURY SERVICE BAR CARTItalian mid-century modern bar cart, designed by Ico Parisi (Italian, 1916-1996) for De Baggis, c.1950s, removable tray top, lower glass tier, two bottle/ decanter frames, on wheels, approx 28"h, 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino modello '357' per DEICO PARISI Un tavolino modello '357' per DE BAGGIS, Cantù, 1954. Legno di mogano tinto all"anilina, ottone, cristallo. Cm 49 (h) x 75 x 44. A coffee table, '357' model, manufactured by DE BAGGIS, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ico Parisi, Phone table '360', 1954H. 62 x 44 x 30 cm. Made by Angelo De Baggis, Cantù (attr.) Walnut wood, stained dark, clear glass. Literature: Cf. Lietti, Ico Parisi, Milan 2017, p. 503.See Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino porta telefono per DEICO PARISI Un tavolino porta telefono per DE BAGGIS, Cantù, 1954. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato. Cm 62 (h) x 45 x 28. Letteratura: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi, Design 1936-1960 catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - MobilettoIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - Mobiletto portatelefono in mogano intagliato, ottone e cristallo molato. Produzione De Baggis, 1954 (cm 45x62x29) (lievi difetti, mancanze) Modello in corso diSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISITavolino porta riviste mod. 201, De Baggis anni '50. Legno, cristallo molato, ottone R. Lietti "Ico Parisi disegn 1936960", Cinisello Balsamo 2017, pag. 499 cm 56x56x36 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY I. PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Three De Baggis coffee tables, 1950s.Three De Baggis coffee tables, 1950s. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 64,50 x 42,00 x 40,00. Literature: Angelo De Baggis, cataloghi aziendali/ Cantù, 1955 and 1956, Lietti R., ICO PARISI, Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Three De Baggis coffee tables, 1950s.Three De Baggis coffee tables, 1950s. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 41,00 x 42,50 x 65,00. Literature: Angelo De Baggis, cataloghi aziendali/ Cantù, 1955 and 1956, Lietti R., ICO PARISI, Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Service trolley, De Baggis production.Service trolley, De Baggis production. 1955. Rosewood and brass.. Cm 61,00 x 66,00 x 60,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p. 509See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi Tea CartIco Parisi Tea CartUn carrello modello 58 per DE BAGGIS, 1950-1957. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo. .Letteratura: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi Design Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana EditorialeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI 701 table for De Baggis, Cantù, 1950s. .701 table for De Baggis, Cantù, 1950s. . Wood and metal.. Cm 56,00 x 67,00 x 56,00. Literature: Angelo De Baggis, cataloghi aziendali/ Cantù, 1955 and 1956, Lietti R., ICO PARISI, Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI in the style of. De Baggis coffee table.in the style of. De Baggis coffee table. 1955. Lacquered wood and glass.. Cm 53,00 x 69,00 x 27,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Pair of phone table for De Baggis.Pair of phone table for De Baggis. 1954. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 45,00 x 62,00 x 28,50. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p. 503See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI Magazine rack table, model 201, De BaggisMagazine rack table, model 201, De Baggis production, 1953. Wood and cut crystal.. Cm 56.00 x 56.00 x 35.00. Literature: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi Catalogo Ragionato, 1936-1960, Cinisello Balsamo, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Coffee Table by Ico ParisiCoffee Table by Ico Parisi for De Baggis Height: 20 / 50.8cm Width: 18 / 45.72cm Length: 23 / 58.42cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiTavolino mod. 211 Legno tinto, vetro. Prod. De Baggis, anni '50 cm 56x71x42 Literature: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2017, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI. Castore coffee table for STILDOMUSICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996) per STILDOMUS. Tavolino da caffè Castore in noce, teak e ottone. 1959. Pubblicato in Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi, ref. 1959.SD10. Mis. Lung. cm. 210 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Tavolino basso in palissandro, mod. 748, perPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino basso in palissandro, mod. 748, per Cassina nel 1961. . -. Cm 120,00 x 39,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finaliPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finali in ottone con piano in legno e laminato, mod. 735 per Cassina, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio 1950-1980, Immagini e contributi pSee Sold Price
Sold2015ICO PARISI Tavolino.PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino. Legno e vetro. Cm 75,00 x 44,00 x 50,00. Anni '50.See Sold Price
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954$30,000
10 hrs LeftAbell AuctionIco Parasi (1916 - 1996): Set of Ten Mid-Century Modern Ebonized Wood Chairs$1,500
6 days LeftLeland LittleRosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace , Partial Service for Eight$350(5 bids)
4 days LeftOstantix AuctionsA Hermes Marqueterie De Pierres D'orient et D'occident Dinnerware service of 29 pieces€500
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Astier de Villatte Alexandre Dinner(Set of 12)$650(6 bids)
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJaguar Jaeger-LeCoultre ATMOS Air Clock/Perpetual Clock *Operation Confirmed Unisex Table$205(3 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(8) DERBY PORCELAIN 'KINGS' PATTERN PARTIAL DESSERT SERVICE$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Lee Rosen for Design Techniques Table Lamps. Textured design.$225(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SPODE, "MARBLE ARCH" PORCELAIN, 86 PCS., BREAKDOWN IN PHOTOS$750
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SPODE, "QUEEN'S BIRD" PORCELAIN, 129 PCS.., BREAKDOWN IN PHOTOS$1,000