Sold2016IGNACIO ORTIZ, Eva de arena, Signed and dated 97 on theIGNACIO ORTIZ, Eva de arena, Signed and dated 97 on the front and on the reverse, Oil and sand on canvas, 120 x 80 cm / 47.2 x 31.4 inches, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO NÚÑEZ DE CELIS Madrid (1919 / 1996) "Picos de Europa", 1962Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner. On the back signed and dated. 97 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022James De La Vega Signed Oil On Canvas.Signed and dated 97. From a New Rochelle NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ignacio de Leon y Escosura (Spanish, 1834-1901)Ignacio de Leon y Escosura (Spanish, 1834-1901) Cavaliers, 1868 oil on panel signed Leon Escosura and dated (lower left) 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
2016Le port de RouenOil on canvas depicting a harbour scene at the portuary city ofRouen.Signed P. Villars and dated ,97 (1897)Regional french painter mostly active in the last quarter of the XIXth Century. His seascapesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN QUEZADAJUAN QUEZADA (Mata Ortiz, 1940-2022), group of (3) polychrome painted ollas with geometric designs, to include: red olla with black design, 1997, signed and dated ''29,8,97''; olla with black and redSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natxo Arteta 2009 painting Parfume De OtonoArteta, (Natxo) Ignacio (Spanish, born 1965), Parfume De Otono, 2009, acrylic, paper and mixed media on wood, 20 x 20 inches (50 x 50 cm.), signed lower left and signed, titled, dated on the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2022ISMAEL BLAT Y MONZO (1901-1976). "PORTRAIT OF A COUNTRYMAN", 1942.Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. 81 x 72 cm; 108 x 97.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN OIL PAINTING ROME BY LEO DE MAGISTRISLeo (Leonardo) De Magistris, Italian, born 1933, oil painting on canvas, Terracina Rome, 1970. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed, dated, and stamped on the back. A paper label sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JACQUES LOUTHERBOURG FRENCH OIL PAINTINGPhilippe Jacques de Loutherbourg RA, French 1740 to 1812, oil on canvas painting depicting men playing quoits. Signed and dated 1844. Framed. Provenance: Gold Coast Estate Auction, 08.14.2022, lot 96.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY EMILE CHABODEmile Chabod, 1845 to 1910, oil on canvas landscape painting, 1887. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Emile Delphes Chabod was a French painter. He participated in the Prix de Rome competition in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR EVA LUCILLE KIRCHNERAttributed to Eva Lucille Eo Kirchner, American, 1901 to 1991, abstract oil painting on canvas, showcasing a composition with landscape and geometrical forms. Signed and dated 1970. Eva Lucille Eo KirSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLISH ETCHING LANGUAGE OF FAN BY EVA CHOBOTOVAEva Chobotova (Polish, 20th-century artist) etching on paper, The Language of The Fan, 1990. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil, lower to the center. Numbered in pencil, lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT PRINT ATTR TO EVA LUCILLE KIRCHNERAttributed to Eva Lucille Eo Kirchner, American, 1901 to 1991, abstract serigraph print, showcasing a striking and vivid composition. Signed and dated 1970. Matted. Eva Lucille Eo Kirchners artistry iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BLACK AND WHITE ETCHING BY ADOLPHE APPIANAdolphe Appian (French, 1818-1898) black and white etching on paper, Before the Rain, Villeneuve (Avant la Pluie, Village de Villeneuve), 1889. Signed and dated in the plate upper left. Marked, CH DelSee Sold Price
Sold2024BELGIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY EVARISTE DE BUCKEvariste Gustave De Buck, Belgian, 1892 to 1974, oil painting on canvas, Har sur Lesse, 1938, depicting a landscape. Signed, titled, and dated, lower left. Framed. Shapiro Auctions, Mamaroneck, NY, UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID 20TH C FRENCH OIL PAINTING ATTR NICOLAS DE STAELAttributed to Nicolas De Stael, Russian, French, 1914 to 1955, oil painting on board depicting an abstract composition. Signed, lower right. Additionally signed and probably dated, on the backside. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH CABEZA DE VACA BY ROSENQUISTJames Rosenquist, American, 1933 to 2017, a lithograph print in 10 colors titled Cabeza de Vaca, Sorcerer and dated 2003. Signed and numbered in pencil lower right. Stamped to the back. Rosenquist wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH CABEZA DE VACA BY ROSENQUISTJames Rosenquist, American, 1933 to 2017, a lithograph print in 10 colors titled Cabeza de Vaca, Sorcerer and dated 2003. Signed and numbered in pencil lower right. Stamped to the back. Rosenquist wasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsCHRISTOPHER RIES (1952) Sculpture Afterglow1997Signée 'Christopher Ries' et datée '5/5...€2,500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFrederic De Smet (1876-1948), Oeuvre des hommes, travail de la mer', 1925, charcoal drawing on paper€300
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. ROCHAMBEAU, Jean-Baptise, Comte de. Autograph letter signed to$150
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gregory Lomayesva (b. 1971), A Hopi Shalako-style katsina mask, 1997$250