Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses to the borders, minimally restored. 48 x 35.3 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN HARALAMPIUS Balkan, 19. Jh. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, the edges minimally chipped, restored. 35.3 x 29.7 cm. IKONE MIT ZEHN HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERN Russland, 19. Jh. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century OilA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Losses. 22.5 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MENAS Griechenland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. …lSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Damaged, restorations. 35,5 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammenSee Sold Price
Sold2016A METAL OKLAD OF ST. DEMETRIUS Balkan, 19th centuryA METAL OKLAD OF ST. DEMETRIUS Balkan, 19th century Chased and embossed. 26.9 x 21.1 cm. OKLAD EINES IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS Balkan, 19. Jh. Metall, versilbert. 26,9 x 21,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19thA SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Partially gilded. Minimally worn. 25.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, 19. Jh. EinzSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGONAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 34 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENT…TER Ukraine, 19. Jh. EinzeltafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Versammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVersammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen in 4 Registern. 1. Reihe: Hl. Johannes d.V. und Hl. Johannes d.Ev., flankiert von Heiligen. 2. Reihe: 3 GottSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, St.AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, St. Petersburg, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 38.5 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Russland, St. Petersburg, 19. Jh. ÖlmaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks restored. 34.2 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKITA, DER DEN TEUFEL SCHL€GT Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 35.3 x 29.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Balkan, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan,AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 36.3 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Balkan, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel, ÖlmalerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bulgarische Ikone, 19Bulgarische Ikone, 19. Jh., Tempera u. Gold auf Holz, Typus Gottesmutter 'Panachrantos', seitl. flankiert von zwei undeutl. bez. Heiligenfiguren, ber., Craquelé, Ockergrund rest., 26,5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 3 Paperweights, 19.Jh. Auf farblosem GlaspolsterLot: 3 Paperweights, 19.Jh. Auf farblosem Glaspolster verschiedenfarbige Stiefmütterchen, farblos überschmolzen. Hohl geschliffener Boden. H 4,5–5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Gehstöcke, 19. Jh. 1 x3 Gehstöcke, 19. Jh. 1 x Mahagonischaft mit Onyx-Kugelknauf (L. 77 cm), 1 x lederumwickelter Eisenschaft mit Elfenbein-Kugelknauf (L. 80 cm) und 1 x glatter Holzschaft gebogtem Griff aus ElfenbeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Votive 19.Jh. Messingblech, reliefiert und tlw.Lot: 3 Votive 19.Jh. Messingblech, reliefiert und tlw. versilbert. Körperteile. H 7,5–11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Porträtminiaturen 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf3 Porträtminiaturen 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Elfenbein, oval. Junge Dame in blau-weissem Kleid mit hochgesteckter Frisur. Junger Herr mit Uniform. Kind mit blonden Locken. Gerahmt in vergoldetemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Museale, große Vase mit HirschenMuseale, große Vase mit Hirschen Böhmen, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. Farbloses, silbergelb gebeiztes Glas mit sehr tief geschnittener Darstellung von zwei Hirschen und einer Hirschkuh an einem Wasser in hügSee Sold Price
Jun 13Christie'sA BEIGE QUILTED LAMBSKIN LEATHER MINI DIANA FLAP BAG WITH GOLD BIJOUX HARDWAREPreview Only
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLe Corbusier Black Enameled Steel and Black Leather LC4 Chaise Lounge Cassina, last quarter 20th$225(2 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated Rhodium 1.11ctw Citrine and Black Spinal Pendant with Chain$1