Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 First Version 4 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No126 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: pda Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini NÃÂÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N78 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡78 Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /120 Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N¬138 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore errante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore errante 1971 second version 4 color lithograph Edition:70 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°135 Stamped by printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille by Giorgio de ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 Third Version /// 8 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: N /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Regerence: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°128See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsIl segreto della fontana 1971 /// 9 color lithograph /// Edition:59/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°132 /// Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Souvenir DrawingExtraordinary surrealist souvenir pencil drawing, Manichino, executed on the title page of "12 Opere Di Giorgio De Chirico." Signed (Giorgio de Chirico*, 1888-1978). 14 7/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mobili nella valle 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoMobili nella valle 1971 Engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 65 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡12 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
70 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
4 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
22 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
4 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAn Italian terracotta ceramic group of Hector and Andromache after Giorgio de Chirico (Italian$50
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the Mob$350
May 30Forum AuctionsGames.- Barozzi (Francesco) Il nobilissimo et antiquissimo giuoco Pythagoreo nominato rythmomachia,£1,800
87 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavolaSee Sold Price
15 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservatoSee Sold Price
62 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavolaSee Sold Price