Sold2019ILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ~ 1.625" IN DIAMETER. ART NOUVEAUILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ~ 1.625" IN DIAMETER. ART NOUVEAU STYLE LIGHTLY EMBOSSEDCASE. 14KT WHITE GOLD FILLED CASE FROM WADSWORTH NUMBERED 6750892. 17-JEWELADJUSTED MOVEMENT NUMBERED 4326559.See Sold Price
Sold2019ILLINOIS POCKET WATCHILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ~ 1.625" IN DIAMETER. ART NOUVEAU STYLE LIGHTLY EMBOSSED CASE. 14KT WHITE GOLD FILLED CASE FROM WADSWORTH NUMBERED 6750892. 17-JEWEL ADJUSTED MOVEMENT NUMBERED 4326559.See Sold Price
Sold2019ILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ~ 1.625" IN DIAMETER. SILVER TONEILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ~ 1.625" IN DIAMETER. SILVER TONE FACE W/COPPER TONE NUMERICINDICATORS. MONOGRAMMED REVERSE. WARRANTED 25 YEAR CASE FROM WADSWORTH. 21-JEWEL MOVEMENT W/5 POSITIONS NUMBERED 36994See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE ELGIN POCKET WATCH ~ SMALL 1.5" IN DIAMETER.VINTAGE ELGIN POCKET WATCH ~ SMALL 1.5" IN DIAMETER. ART NOUVEAU STYLE EMBOSSEDCASE FROM DUEBER. WHITE FACE W/ROMAN NUMERAL INDICATORS. MOVEMENT NUMBERED2176493.See Sold Price
Sold2020ILLINOIS POCKET WATCHILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ~ SIZE 12S. 17-JEWEL MOVEMENT. SERIAL #: 1964241. ART NOUVEAU STYLE CASE WITH FLORAL DESIGN. WINDS, SETS AND TICKS AT TIME OF LISTING. SCREW CASE. PENDANT SET. GRADE 255. CIRCA 1See Sold Price
Sold2019WORCESTER POCKET WATCH ~ 1.625" WARRANTED 20 YEAR CASEWORCESTER POCKET WATCH ~ 1.625" WARRANTED 20 YEAR CASE (GOLD PLATE). OFF WHITEFACE. ART NOUVEAU STYLE CASE (NUMBERED 5575882). SWISS MOVEMENT NUMBERED 749460.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARNEX POCKET WATCHARNEX POCKET WATCH ~ 17-JEWEL (INCABLOC). WINDS, SETS AND TICKS AT TIME OF LISTING. MADE IN FRANCE. GOLD-FILLED METAL CASE. MEASURES 1.375" IN DIAMETER. ART NOUVEAU STYLE CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF THREE WATCHESLOT OF THREE WATCHES ~ TWO POCKET WATCHES AND ONE WATCH FACE. ONE SILVER TONE (FRENCH PIN SET) WITH WHITE FACE FROM UNKNOWN MAKER (1.25" DIAMETER). ART NOUVEAU STYLE ELGIN WITH 14KT WHITE GOLD-FILLEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019PERFECTION POCKET WATCHPERFECTION POCKET WATCH ~ 2" DIAMETER CASE. NO SERIAL NUMBER. GOLD TONE ART NOUVEAU STYLE CASE. CIRCA 1898. LEVER SET (WINDS/SETS/TICKS).See Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold Stunning Art Nouveau Tulip Elgin Hunter Antique Pocket Watch No MonoTitle:14k Gold Stunning Art Nouveau Tulip Elgin Hunter Antique Pocket Watch No Mono Description: 14k Gold Stunning Art Nouveau Tulip Elgin Hunter Antique Pocket Watch No Mono Case Size:51mm diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ELGIN POCKET WATCHVINTAGE ELGIN POCKET WATCH ~ HUNTER MOVEMENT CONFIGURATION. WHITE FACE WITH BLACK NUMERIC INDICATORS. HINGED 14KT GOLD FILLED CASE (ART NOUVEAU STYLE). 1.75" DIAMETER. SETS BUT DOES NOT WIND OR TICK (See Sold Price
Sold2019HAMILTON POCKET WATCH ~ GOLD TONE ART NOUVEAU STYLEHAMILTON POCKET WATCH ~ GOLD TONE ART NOUVEAU STYLE POLISHED CASE. 2" INDIAMETER. GUARANTEED CASE FROM FAHYS NUMBERED 7825865. 17-JEWEL ADJUSTEDMOVEMENT NUMBERED 735651.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illinois Marquis Autocrat 14K White GF Slim Art Deco Pocket WatchCa. first half 20thC. Excellent with no dents or dings on the 14K white gold case, measuring a diameter of approx. 44.71mm. Good working condition, with a clean dial, gold markers and clean crystal.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ART DECO STYLE179344 VINTAGE ILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ART DECO STYLE Vintage Illinois pocket watch. Art Deco style 19 Jewel watch, by Transit Illinois Watch Co. Stainless steel Pocket Watch Illnois Size: 44mm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Rueff Freres Minute Repeater Pocket Watch18k yellow gold Rueff Freres La Chaux-De-Fonds full hunters case minute repeater pocket watch. Art nouveau decorated case. Watch is in running condition and repeater does chime. Watch with movement weSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELGIN POCKET WATCHELGIN POCKET WATCH ~ ETCHED ART NOUVEAU STYLE 1.5" GOLD FILLED WARRANTED CASE, RIDGED EDGEWORK, CRACKED CRYSTAL, LEVER SET, MOVEMENT NUMBER "4427940" SETSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Antique Ornate Pocket Watch HolderOrnate antique Sterling silver pocket watch holder. Art Nouveau influenced raised floral design encircling the edge border and handle area. No monograms. Original patina. Signed STERLING. Good estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLINOIS POCKET WATCHILLINOIS POCKET WATCH ~ 2" DIAMETER. HINGED CASE (25 YEAR FROM J. BOSS). ON 11.5" GOLD-FILLED FOB/CHAIN. WINDS/SETS/TICKS AT TIME OF LISTING. OFF-WHITE FACE W/ITALICIZED BLACK NUMERIC INDICATORS. MOVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Waltham Pocket WatchAntique Waltham Pocket Watch Embossed art nouveau style case with bird and natural motif (hinged), gold-filled case numbered 475653. Winds, sets and ticks at time of listing. Serial # 6293294. Grade JSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) INCLUDING VINTAGE WALTHAM 15-JEWELLOT (2) INCLUDING VINTAGE WALTHAM 15-JEWEL, OPEN-FACE POCKET WATCH WITH ART NOUVEAU POCKET WATCH HOLDER. HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017SWISS 800 SILVER POCKETWATCHAntique Swiss Uranium Pocketwatch in Art Nouveau 800 Silver Case. The watch does run well but is not been tested for timekeeping because is missing hands. The .800 silver hallmarked case with numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Illinois Watch case co. art nouveau ladies compactRare Illinois Watch case co. art nouveau ladies compact. In original box with watch. Never seen one before. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detail. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Pocket Watch - Meylan mov'tAntique pocket watch with an Art Nouveau face. Early 20th century, ca. 1907. With a Swiss C.H. Meylan Brassus movement. 18 karat yellow gold case. A photographic portrait of a woman in Edwardian weddiSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFritz Perret & Cie., La Chaux-de-Fonds, Remontoir pocket watch, c. 1900€500
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique 18th Century BREGUET France 18K Gold Verge Fusee Pocket Watch$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Antique ca. 1900 Swiss 800 Silver Pocket Watch /w Moonphase$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique 18th Century European 18K Gold, Pearl & Blue Enamel Ladies Verge Fusee Pocket Watch$1,500
6 days LeftChristie'sVACHERON CONSTANTIN, A RARE AND ELEGANT PLATINUM AND DIAMOND-SET THIN KEYLESS LEVER POCKET WATCHPreview Only