Sold2021Imperial Trio of Mounted FiguresBritish Army Aide-de-Camp #22 (two figures, one missing plume, the other near mint). And, Officer of the Black Watch in Foreign Service Dress #26, in near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Mounted FiguresBlack Watch Officer of 1900 #26, and H.M. King Edward VII Colonel-in-Chief 10th Hussars #27. 2 pieces. Mint to very good condition (Edward's plume broken, included for repair). Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Mounted FiguresMarshal Lord Roberts 1900 #19, and Officer Scottish Mounted Infantry of 1896 #18. 2 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Boxes excellent to very good (one side label taped onto box).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ducal & Imperial Mounted Personality Figures3 pieces. Excellent condition. One in incorrect box. Imperial figure is unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mignot Trio of Mounted Figures3 pieces. Good condition (bases repainted). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Trio of Pre war Mounted FiguresFrom set #43 2nd Lifeguard Trooper with Carbine on Galloping Horse, From set #44 The Queen's Bays Lancer on Galloping Horse, and From set #32 Royal Scots Greys. 3 pieces. Excellent to very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017All the Queens Men Imperial Germany SetsThree sets, excellent TB103; Standard Bearer 17th Regt. And two 18th Regt mounted figures. One plume missing. 3 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Wellington and Senior Staff"Imperial" (New Zealand) Wellington and his senior staff at Waterloo. 3 mounted figures. Unusual. Condition Excellent. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains & Imperial Zulu War FiguresImperial Mounted Zulu Chief with shield, 1879 #38a in excellent condition. Britains 24th Foot Stretcher Bearers with wounded set #20069. Near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains No 105 Imperial Yoemary, Boer WarBritains Ltd. # 105. Imperial yeomanry, Boer War. Khaki uniforms with slouch hat. 5 pieces of fixed arm mounted figures with mismatched horse colors (common). Condition Very Good. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mignot Assorted Napoleonic Mounted Figures#218 Chasseur 1809 bugler (1950s), 219 Chasseur 1809 Officer (1960s), 212 Dragon de la Garde Imperial officer with flag (1960s), 224 French 1st Regiment of Light Horse 1808 (circa 2000) 4 pieces. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Varied Maker Boxed Set Medley.Boxed Steadfast #SF60 Ludhiana Sikhs marching, along with Soldiers of the Queen #M3 Australian Imperial Camel Corp Rifles 1917 plus a mounted Yeomanry figure. 7 pieces. Condition excellent with 2 exceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Beswick pottery equine figuresA collection of Beswick pottery equine figures A collection of Beswick pottery equine figures, comprising 'H.M. Queen Elizabeth II mounted on Imperial Trooping of the Colour 1957', 27cm high, a HuntswSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trio of Miniature Classical Bronze FiguresA trio of miniature patinated classical bronze figures, all mounted upon striated marble plinths. Overall height of each, 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER AND JADE ELEPHANT FIGUREAn Imperial Russian silver figurine of a seated elephant with ruby eyes and tusks made of natural materials. The figure is mounted on a polished jade stone with silver animal feet. Hallmarks of 84 silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon Bonaparte Military Bronze FigureFrench cast bronze figure of Napoleon Bonaparte, standing in uniform and hat atop a round base mounted on a square platform, with Imperial French eagle mounted to front. 10.5" H x 3.25" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Porcelain Geisha TrioLladro porcelain figures of geishas, mounted on black platform. 14.5"L x 9.5"W x 14.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN FABERGE CRYSTAL SILVER DECANTERAn antique Russian crystal glass craquelé decanter with a gilt silver mounted stopper featuring a figure of the Russian Imperial Lesser Coat of Arms on top. Depicts the imperial double-headed eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CRYSTAL MILK JUG WITH A TRAYA Russian crystal glass milk or water jug manufactured with gilt silver fittings. Holds a hinged cover with an Imperial warrant adorned with gemstones and a handle with a figure of a boat mounted to iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tradition British & French RegimentsMounted Field Officer #B1M, French Imperial Guards #N1A, and unbranded British Infantry figures. 14 pieces. Near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING FAMILLE ROSE ORMOLU MOUNTED VASEAntique Chinese 19th century Qing Dynasty period hand painted Famille Rose enameled porcelain square form vase with tapered body depicting Imperial courtyard scenes with various figures and floral bloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heyde Imperial German Infantry1930s vintage Heyde size 2, 48 mm, German infantry with marching troopers, officer, two trumpeters, flag bearer, and mounted officer. Box poor, with box bottom only. Figures in excellent condition. 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial set #34 Natal Native HorseMounted 3-pc firing set, Zulu War 1879. 54 mm. Figures loose, excellent in box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial set #39 17th Lancers 1879Charging mounted 3-pc Zulu War set. 54 mm. Figures mint, loose in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMid-Century Modern Stone Sculpture of Modernism Figures Mounted om a Wood Base 10 in. height$100
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Duck Figures, Brass Container, Bamboo Root Ball Carving & Wooden decoy$20(1 bid)
934 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTwo Imperial Roman Coins Mounted in 18K Yellow Gold as Earrings$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTwo Imperial Roman Coins Mounted in 18K Yellow Gold as Earrings$1
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of patinated bronze candlesticks depicting classical figures with mounted 3 arm gilt light€200
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTwo Imperial Roman Coins Mounted in 18K Yellow Gold as Earrings$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTwo Imperial Roman Coins Mounted in 18K Yellow Gold as Earrings$1
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Agate Carving of Elderly Figures Finial$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJAN VAN HUCHTENBURGH (DUTCH 1647-1733), BATTLE SCENE WITH MOUNTED COMBAT BETWEEN IMPERIAL TROOPS£1,800