Sold2020Impressionist Pennsylvania Landscape Signed RobinsonOil on canvas 25 1/4 x 15 1/4 in. (canvas), 29 1/4 x 19 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Pennsylvania Impressionist Landscape SignedIllegible signature. Oil on canvas 20 x 14 in., 25 x 19 in. (framed). Possibly a Bucks County scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hal Robinson (American, 1867-1933) Oil PaintingHal Robinson (American, 1867-1933) Painting. Oil on canvas impressionist landscape painting. Signed lower left Hal Robinson. Measures 24 inches high, 18 inches wide. Frame measures 27.5 inches high, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania School Impressionist Landscape Painting, SignedOil on canvas 16 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hal Robinson Moonlit Nocturnal Signed Impressionist Lake Boat Landscape PaintingAntique American impressionist lake landscape signed oil painting by Hal Robinson (1867 - 1933). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 12L x 10H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Melville Stark (American, 1903-1987), PennsylvaniaMelville Stark (American, 1903-1987), Pennsylvania Impressionist landscape, "Along the Little Lehigh", pastel on paper, signed "M Stark", 10" x 13" sight, framed 16-1/4" x 19-1/4", good condition, faiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Pennsbury RoadBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Oil on board, 10 x 12 inches, 13.75 x 16.5 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left, and titled on verso Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, River Cabin in WinterAmerican Impressionist Snowy Landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache and watercolor on paper, 9 x 12 inches, 17 x 20 inches framed Signed "A Van Nesse Greene" lower right. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Waterson Rural Western Pennsylvania LandscapeWaterson, Alice (American, Western PA., 20th Century), Rural Western Pennsylvania Landscape, lightly impressionist style farm scene, circa mid 20th century, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 16See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM S. ROBINSON, PennsylvaniaWILLIAM S. ROBINSONPennsylvania/New York/Connecticut/Massachusetts/Mississippi, 1861-1945Forest landscape. Signed lower right "Wm. S. Robinson".Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 11&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Ross Antique Signed Pennsylvania Winter Impressionist River PaintingAntique signed winter landscape painting. Watercolor on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 8.25H by 21.25L.See Sold Price
Sold2024S George Phillips, Point Pleasant FallPennsylvania Impressionist Delaware River Landscape by New Hope School painter Oil on canvas, 25 x 30 inches, 30 x 35 inches framed Signed "S. George Phillips" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith-Ross, Dyer's BarnPennsylvania Impressionist regional Bucks County landscape with historic barn Oil on board, 11.5 x 15 inches, 16 x 20 inches framed Signed "Leith - Ross" lower left Private collection, New Hope, PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Edward Redfield (1869 - 1965), SignedManner of Edward Redfield (Pennsylvania, Delaware, 1869 - 1965) signed impressionist landscape. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 23.5 x 23.5 in. Overall Size: 32.75 x 32.75 in. Depicting figures in the foreSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Eddie oil Impressionist LandscapeEddie, W. (Chinese/American, born 1955), Impressionist Landscape with Stream, oil on canvas, 27 x 31 inches, signed W. Eddie lower right, Provenance: Paul Robinson Fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertram BK Howard ''Across the Connecticut Valley''Bertram BK Howard (1872-1960 American) ''Across the Connecticut Valley'' 1910 Oil on Canvas 26''x34'' Image. Impressionist autumn landscape. Signed and dated l.r. with Pennsylvania Academy of Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Cable Butler Oil on CanvasMary Cable Butler (Pennsylvania, 1865 - 1946) oil on canvas impressionist springtime landscape, signed on stretcher, 19"h x 23 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Owen Cullen Yates Exhibited Pennsylvania LandscapeYATES, Owen Cullen, (American, 1866-1945): "Early Spring, Shawnee-on- Delaware, Monroe Co., PA", impressionist river landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed verso two times, GrandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Winter, Sunlight, and ShadowsCharming countryside winter landscape with houses and figures by Pennsylvania Impressionist Watercolor on paper, 14.5 x 19.5 inches, 23.5 x 28.5 framed, signed lower left Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Impressionist Hudson River Fall Oil PaintingAntique American school impressionist fall landscape painting by Hal Robinson (1867 - 1933). Oil on canvas, circa 1900. Signed. Displayed in a period frame. Image size, 20"L x 16"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Garber ( 1880 - 1958 American Pennsylvania ) OilDaniel Garber ( 1880 - 1958 American Pennsylvania ) Oil on Canvas Impressionist Landscape in the manner of Daniel Garber (1880-1958 American Pennsylvania) Signed Lower Left Garber Please note that isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Griffin impressionist oil LandscapeGriffin, Thomas Bartholomew Bailey (American/Pennsylvania 1858 - 1918), Landscape, oil on canvas, 12 x 18 inches, signed T. B. Griffin lower left, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 17 x 23 incheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSMG MarketingEdward Willis Redfield- 5.75 x 3.25 Signed Vintage Notecard (Impressionist Painter)$150
3 days LeftSMG MarketingEdward Willis Redfield- 5.75 x 3.25 Signed Vintage Notecard (Impressionist Painter)$150
4 days LeftSMG MarketingEdward Willis Redfield- 5.75 x 3.25 Signed Vintage Notecard (Impressionist Painter)$150
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Acrylic$1,650
10 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Village in Winter River Landscape Signed Impressionist Oil c. 1950's$200
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyMoanalua Gardens, Hawaiian Impressionist Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed C. Mills$140