Sold2020Félix Charpentier - L'ImprovisateurLot 28 Félix Charpentier French (1858-1924) L'Improvisateur marble signed beneath left foot on the base overall height: 30 1/2 inches base: 10 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, PATINATED SPELTER FIGURAL LAMP,AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, PATINATED SPELTER FIGURAL LAMP, "L'IMPROVISATEUR" WITH STAND. HEIGHT 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Spelter Figural lamp on Stand of Auguste Moreau's L'ImprovisateurPatinated Spelter Figural lamp on Stand of Auguste Moreau's L'ImprovisateurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Charpentier, sculptureFelix Charpentier, sculpture, Felix Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "L'Improvisateur", c. 1890, brown patinated bronze, signed and titled on base, foundry stamp of Jollet et Cie Paris, approx 31"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul-Edouard DelabrierrePaul-Edouard Delabrierre (1829-1912), French sculptor, Arabs sitting on a richly decorated horse with lute, polychrome patinated bronze on oblong terrain base, sign. u. bez. ''L'Improvisateur'', h. 41See Sold Price
Sold2021Félix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924),Félix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), L'Improvisateurpatinated cast bronze, incised signature in the casting, along with Parisian foundry mark of Jollet et Cie to base side. 13 5/8 x 6 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FELIX MAURICE CHARPENTIER (French 1858-1924) A SCULPTURE, "L'Improvisateur," CIRCA 1915,FELIX MAURICE CHARPENTIER (French 1858-1924) A SCULPTURE, "L'Improvisateur," CIRCA 1915, bronze with brown patina, inscribed at base with the artist's signature "Felix Charpentier," and with the JolleSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francisque Joseph Duret (French, 1804-1865)After Francisque Joseph Duret (French, 1804-1865) "L'Improvisateur" bronze first quarter 20th century, modeled as a young Neapolitan boy in the guise of Bacchus, playing a mandolin, cast signature aloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felix Charpentier (1858-1924), BronzeskulpturFelix Charpentier (1858-1924), Bronzeskulptur 'Improvisateur' / A bronze sculpture 'Improvisateur' Technik: Bronze, patiniert, Signatur: Sockel seitlich signiert 'Felix Charpentier', schauseitig betitSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHARPENTIER BRONZE 'L'IMPROVISATEUR'Patinated bronze sculpture, "L'Improvisateur," signed in cast Charpentier, after Felix Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), rising on black marble base, small chips to base, sculpture only: approx 21"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019After Francisque Joseph Duret (French, 1804-1865)After Francisque Joseph Duret (French, 1804-1865) "L'Improvisateur" bronze first quarter 20th century, modeled as a young Neapolitan boy in the guise of Bacchus, playing a mandolin, cast signature aloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau Patinated Sculpture l'ImprovisateurMoreau, after Auguste (French, 1834-1917), L'Improvisateur, early to mid 20th century, patinated spelter statue of a neo-classical figure holding a lyre or other stringed instrument, 15 inches tall, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz. Figurenpendule, 2. H. 19. Jh., Szene " Junge mitFranz. Figurenpendule, 2. H. 19. Jh., Szene " Junge mit Flöte" aus Weißguss bronziert,bez. "Improvisateur", Marmorgehäuse (best.) auf Tatzenfüßen und mit Rankwerk verziert , Ziffernblatt aus EmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul-Edouard Delabrierre (1829Paul-Edouard Delabrierre (1829-1912), French sculptor, Arabs sitting on a richly decorated horse with lute, polychrome patinated bronze on oblong terrain base, sign. u. bez. ''L'Improvisateur'', h. 41See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisque Joseph Duret (French 1804-1865) BronzeMANUFACTURE: FRANCE SCULPTOR: Francisque Joseph Duret (French, 1804-1865) NAME: L'Impovisateur (Improvisatore) CONDITION: Excellent. Minor normal wear. Some green patina. HEIGHT: 17 inch / 43 cm WIDTHSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Moreau Cast Metal SculptureAn after Moreau cast metal sculpture titled "L'Improvivasteur", with cast signature and plaque. 32 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021French zinc cast figure aroundFrench zinc cast figure around 1900, ''L'Impovisateur'', young flute player, brown patinated metal casting on wooden base, on plaque inscribed ''par Ferrand'', unsigned, rubbed, h. 36 cmSee Sold Price
2022Figur, "L' Improvisateur"Paris, 19.Jh., nach dem Modell von Francisque Joseph Duret (1804–1865). Bronze mit dunkler Patina. Bezeichnet: "F. Duret". Giesserbezeichnung: "A*D" (Auguste Maximilien Delafontaine). Über qSee Sold Price
2022Felix Charpentier Bronze Pan Statue LImprovisateurFelix Charpentier Bronze Pan Statue Titled "L'Improvisateur". Mounted on marble base. Measures 23 inches x 8.5 inches x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
2023AFTER CHARPENTIER BRONZE 'L'IMPROVISATEUR'Patinated bronze sculpture, "L'Improvisateur," signed in cast Charpentier, after Felix Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), rising on black marble base, small chips to base, sculpture only: approx 21"h, 1See Sold Price
2022Important Felix Maurice Charpentier BronzeEntitled L'Improvisateur at the front Signed Felix Charpentier. in script at the base. (French 1858-1924, 24"HSee Sold Price
2024Francisque Joseph DURET (1804-1865) after - "L'Improvisateur" Sculpture in bronze with brown patina.Francisque Joseph DURET (1804-1865) after - "L'Improvisateur" Sculpture in bronze with brown patina. - Weight: 8.05 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 450MM X L 180MM - At first glaSee Sold Price
2019Franse pendule in onyx kast en zamak beeld op top,Franse pendule in onyx kast en zamak beeld op top, getiteld Improvisateur par Ferrand 45 cm hoog (fluit manco) Category: Klokken;See Sold Price