Sold2024Nice Quality Antique 19th C. English or French Folding Bowie Knife, with Horn Grips and Very Beefy SNice Quality Antique 19th C. English or French Folding Bowie Knife, with Horn Grips and Very Beefy Spear-Point Blade. Opens and Closes Tightly and With a Snap. Total length unfolded : 7 3/4", Blade leSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Strong Large Nepalese Military Issue KUKRI Knife with Fine Horn Grips.A Very Strong Large Nepalese Military Issue KUKRI Knife with Fine Horn Grips. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 17 3/4", Blade length : 12 1/2". ~~. Detailed condition reports are not includSee Sold Price
Sold20199" ITALY INOX SWITCHBLADE AUTOMATIC KNIFETOTAL LENGTH IS JUST SHY OF 9", BLADE IS 4". ALL FUNCTIONS WORK GREAT. MARKED ITALY INOX. WOOD HANDLE.See Sold Price
Sold2019INOX ITALY BULLHORN SWITCHBLADE AUTOMATIC KNIFE11" TOTAL LENGTH, BLADE MEASURES 4.5". POCKET KNIFE HAS A UNIQUE GUARD DESIGN. MARKED "MADE IN ITALY INOX" (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2022STAG LEVERLETTO SWITCHBLADE KNIFE ANTLER HORN.LEVERLETTO STAG GRIP SWITCHBLADE KNIFE. 7 1/2 INCH WITH 3 1/4 INCH BLADE. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2021STAG LEVERLETTO SWITCHBLADE KNIFE ANTLER HORN.LEVERLETTO STAG GRIP SWITCHBLADE KNIFE. 7 1/2 INCH WITH 3 1/4 INCH BLADE. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2023STAG LEVERLETTO SWITCHBLADE KNIFE ANTLER HORN.LEVERLETTO STAG GRIP SWITCHBLADE KNIFE. 7 1/2 INCH WITH 3 1/4 INCH BLADE. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean Sailors Jack KnifeFolding with brass and horn grip with engraving, i8" steel clipped end single edged blade stamped by worn makers mark on left face, nice old patina, total length 17 1/4" long. Condition minor dents inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SWITCHBLADE STAG LEVERLETTO KNIFE9 1/2 INCH KNIFE WITH 4 INCH BLADE. HAS ANTLER STAG GRIPS WITH BRASS BOLSTERS. AUTOMATIC. EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SWITCHBLADE STAG LEVERLETTO KNIFE9 1/2 INCH KNIFE WITH 4 INCH BLADE. HAS ANTLER STAG GRIPS WITH BRASS BOLSTERS. AUTOMATIC. EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2020SWITCHBLADE STAG LEVERLETTO KNIFE9 1/2 INCH KNIFE WITH 4 INCH BLADE. HAS ANTLER STAG GRIPS WITH BRASS BOLSTERS. AUTOMATIC. EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SWITCHBLADE STAG LEVERLETTO KNIFE9 1/2 INCH KNIFE WITH 4 INCH BLADE. HAS ANTLER STAG GRIPS WITH BRASS BOLSTERS. AUTOMATIC. EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pocket Knives, 4.5" Closed Talon Folder, 1/2 Serrated2 Pocket Knives, 4.5" Closed Talon Folder, 1/2 Serrated Stainless Steel Blade, Liner Lock, Black Textured Grip, And 5" Closed Horn Shaped Stainless BladeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Stiletto Switchblade Folding KnifeVintage Italian stiletto style switchblade automatic folding knife with horn handle grips. Appears to be in overall fair condition with surface rust and wear from use and age. Action works well. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benchmade OTF Automatic KnifeBenchmade OTF Automatic Knife. Full length- 7 1/4", blade- 2 7/8". Mint/ near mint condition in original box.See Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Hunting Knives, 20th c., Longer- L.- Blade- 6 3/4 in. (2 Pcs.)$325
248 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA south German silver mounted serving knife with ibex-horn handle, 16th centurySee Sold Price
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage CAMCO U.S.A. Scout/Camp knife #450 4 blade pocket knife$18