Sold2019Isaac Grünewald, Swedish (1889-1946) Watercolor, LadyIsaac Grünewald, Swedish (1889-1946) Watercolor, Lady at Her Dressing Table. Signed lower right. Good condition, possible toning. Measures 23-1/2" H, 15-1/4" W (sight); frame measures 31" H, 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Grünewald, Swedish (1889-1946) Pastel on ArtistIsaac Grünewald, Swedish (1889-1946) Pastel on Artist Board, Still Life. Pencil signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 14-3/4" H, 9-3/4" W; frame measures 19-3/4" H, 15" W. Shipping $145.00 (esSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE VAN DE SANDE (BELGIAN 1889-1946), WATERCOLOR ANDRENE VAN DE SANDE (BELGIAN 1889-1946), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YELLOW ROSES, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Grunewald (1889-1946)- Water color on Paper-Isaac Grunewald (1889-1946)- Water color on Paper- ATTRIB.COA-Size: 10.63"h X 12.5"w-With Frame: 19.5"h X 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Grunewald (1889-1946)- Water color on Paper-Isaac Grunewald (1889-1946)- Water color on Paper- ATTRIB.COA-Size: 9.5"h X 12.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
2017ISAAC MAIMON WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 2 LADIES, SIGNEDISAAC MAIMON WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 2 LADIES, SIGNED MAIMON LOWER LEFT, FRAMED SIZE 32" X 26", SKU404.02 H250See Sold Price
Sold2018Issac Grunewald (1889-1946) was a swedish- jewishIssac Grunewald (1889-1946) was a swedish- jewish expressionist painter , born in stockholm. Wash on paper size: 13.5"h x 10.25"w frame :25"h x 22"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2022Frans MASEREEL (1889-1972) 'Ladies in bed' watercolour on paper. (W: 63 x H: 48 cm)Frans MASEREEL (1889-1972) 'Ladies in bed' watercolour on paper.  Dimensions: (W: 63 x H: 48 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Orlando Botero, Portrait of a Lady with Hat, WatercolorOrlando Botero (American, b. 1946), bust portrait of lovely lady in an oversized flowered hat, encircled by flowers, titled "Spring Lady 76", watercolor, image 23 3/4" x 18", framed 30 3/8" x 24 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Nash (1889-1946) Watercolor on paperwatercolor, pencil on paper 20 x 16" signed lower right A certificate on authenticity accompanied this lot. Paul Nash (11 May 1889 – 11 July 1946) was a British surrealist painter and war artist, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAAC TODD SILHOUETTE PORTRAIT OF A LADYISAAC TODD (AMERICAN, AC. 1807-1812), HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTE PORTRAIT OF A LADY, EARLY 19TH C., H 3":DEPICTING A YOUNG LADY WITH WATERCOLOR HIGHLIGHTS TO HER HAIR, EMBOSSED "TODD'S PATENT" TO PAPER BELSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isaac Maimon (Israeli, B. 1951) The Ladies Who Lunch.Isaac Maimon (Israeli, B. 1951) The Ladies Who Lunch. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed lower right 23" x 17" Frame: 38" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis CLESSE (1889-1961) 'Ladies at the quay' watercolour on paper. (W: 78 x H: 67 cm)Louis CLESSE (1889-1961) 'Ladies at the quay' a drawing, watercolour on paper.  Dimensions: (W: 78 x H: 67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Figure with Fish/Portrait of a Lady), 1983, double-sided watercolor, pastel, and pencil on paper, each side signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Blue Jay"Don Balke (B. 1933) "Blue Jay and Pink Lady's Slipper" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Ladies Accessories-ScarvesGroup of 3 Ladies Accessories-Scarves. The group includes 1 rayon, watercolor scarf in tones of dark brown, brown, tan, nand ivory with taupe lace trim by isaac Mizrahi Live! Measures 28''W x 90'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (American 1904- 1991) Watercolor-Lady in Yoga Pose, sheet size 20 x 25 inches. overall,Chaim Gross (American 1904- 1991) Watercolor-Lady in Yoga Pose, sheet size 20 x 25 inches. overall, 28 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201890" Itzik Asher (Israel, b.1946) "Lady of the Ark"Rare Monumental, Contemporary Itzik Asher (Israel, b.1946) "Lady of the Ark" Bronze Sculpture. Signed "Asher. I". Numbered - #5/9. Dated 1990. Measures - 90" x 61" x 29". Mounted on a travertine baseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsPaul Nash (British, 1889-1946) The Tents 19.5 x 26 cm. (7 5/8 x 10 1/4 in.) Executed in 1917£10,000
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKerr Eby Trial Proof Etching Titled Open Action 1928$50
Jul 11Eldred'sGREGORY DUNHAM (Massachusetts/Maine, 1946-), Fishing boats., Watercolor, 4" x 6" sight. Framed 11" x$150