Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Italian Contemporary SchoolItalian Contemporary School (20th century), "Traversagma un Notte Estate," 1996, oil and collage on wood, signed indistinctly lower right, titled and dated verso, wood (unframed): 65"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a well dressed young lady in a formal setting. Gorgeous bright colors in a miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a beautiful lady and two dour gentleman seated at a table. Jockey's with horsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Continental School (20th/21st century)Continental School (20th/21st century), Portrait After Italian Renaissance, mixed media on board, monogrammed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 25"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ribbons Trompe l'oeil watercolorLate 20th Century School, Ribbons Trompe l'oeil, watercolor and mixed media, 22 x 30 inches, signed indistinctly lower left, framed measuring 24 x 32 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERNIST LANDSCAPE MIXED MEDIAHungarian Modernist School (20th C.) lithograph with applied watercolor, mountainous landscape. There is no apparent signature. Not examined out of frame. Measures: H 19 3/4" x W 22 3/4" Sight: 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Views of Positano by O’RoccaO’Rocca (20th Century Italian Decorative School), Two Views of Positano, Watercolor, gouache and medium on card stock, 3.5 x 6.5 inches and 3.25 x 3 inches, Pencil signed and titled lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oversized Italian Charcoal & Watercolor of VillaAn oversized Italian mixed media painting offers charcoal and watercolor on paper and depicts street scene of a villa in Italy, framed and behind protective glass, 20th century. Measures - overall 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIAN HOWARD (20th c, American) Blacker Than Black IIMixed media collage 8 x 8 in, 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 in (framed). Marian Howard is a visual watercolor artist with a background in fashion advertising, illustration and printmaking. She attended school at thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 8 Vietnamese School (20th c.) Mixed-mediaGroup of 8 Vietnamese School (20th c.) Mixed-media Paintings, by 3 Unknown Artists. Ranging in size from: 3.75'' x 6.5'', 10 x 17 cm (sight); 11.75'' x 14.5'', 30 x 37 cm (frame) to 8.5'' x 11.75'', 2See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, POMPEIIAN CHERUBS, SIGNED. 5 1/4 X 3 1/4", FRAMED 10 3/4 X 9"; 6 X 8", FRAMED 11 1/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, TEA CEREMONY, SIGNED STELLA. 10 X 8"; FRAMED 11 X 9"See Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Classical ruins., Watercolor on board, 9" x 14" sight.$70
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANITA DIEBEL (American/Texas) A PAINTING, "Two Birds (Untitled)," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCECIL SCHAPIRO, (NYC, 20th Century), Mixed Media on Board, HONG KONG #1, 29 ½ inches x 19 ½ inches$100
Jun 18Eldred'sCHINESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), "The Slum Area at the Seashore of Taio"., Mixed media on laid paper,$70
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AMERICAN SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "A Pound of Flesh," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican 20th Century Artist Jan Lindsay "The First Harrigan" Shadow Box Mixed Media Art$50