Sold2024I.KHLEBNIKOV - RUSSIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL SET, 1875Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! Ivan KHLEBNIKOV - RUSSIAN SILVER CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL SET, 1875 A very rare and incredibly nice antique Russian 19th-century silver and polychrome champleve enameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON BOARD BY KONSTANTIN YUONKonstantin Fedorovich Yuon (Russian, 1875-1958) gouache painting on board, Winter Landscape, 1941. Signed lower right. Framed. Engraved plate, lower to the center of the frame. Provenance: LivingstonSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN YUON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDKonstantin Yuon, "Winter of 1941", gouache on board, 18 1/2 x 25 in. Konstantin Yuon (1875 – 1958) was a noted Russian painter and theatre designer .He co-founded the Union of Russian Artists aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Trusz 1869-1941 Ukraine, Carpathian Landscape O/bIvan Trusz 1869-1941 Ukraine, Carpathian Landscape O/b. Oil on board painting. Framed. 7 x 10 , outside 9 x 12. ASKart: Iwan Trusz (1869 - 1940/41) was active/lived in Russian Federation, Poland. IwanSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO DOCUMENTED GROUPS OF SOVIET RUSSIAN MEDALSLot contains two groups: 1) Medal for the Capture of Vienna and Medal For the Victory Over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945 awarded to Ivan Valilenko, both medals are set on a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Alke (1875 - 1941) AmericanStephen Alke (1875 - 1941) Oil on Board , Signed , measures 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018After: Eugene Lanceray, Russian (1875 - 1946) Cast IronAfter: Eugene Lanceray, Russian (1875 - 1946) Cast Iron "Standing Bear" Signed in the Cast. Dated 1969 with "CCCP" mark on underside. Measures 22-1/2" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $1000-$1500)See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE NIELLO SILVER TRAY. Russian, 1875. With twoA LARGE NIELLO SILVER TRAY. Russian, 1875. With two handles. Niello decoration includes village scenes with trees. 14.4” long.See Sold Price
Sold2016after: Evgeni Evgen'evich Lansere, Russian (1875-1946)after: Evgeni Evgen'evich Lansere, Russian (1875-1946) Bronze figural 3 piece desk set. Includes two, 2 light candelabra and large inkstand. Signed in cyrillic. Some loose parts or in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN 1941-2018)LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN 1941-2018)Moscow Kremlin (Hui [Prick]), 1997oil on canvas100 x 80 cm (39 3/8 x 31 1/2 in. )unframedsigned on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Evgeni Evgen'evich Lansere, Russian (1875-1946) BronzeEvgeni Evgen'evich Lansere, Russian (1875-1946) Bronze Group "Cossack Riding a Horse" Signed on base in Cyrillic. Brown Patina. Good condition. Measures 8-1/2" H. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Kotondo: Nagajuban (Long Garment)Artist: Torii KOTONDO (1875-1941) Subject: Nagajuban (Long Garment) Publisher: Kawaguchi, numbered 205 on back Carver Ito, Printer Komatsu Signature: Kotondo Date: 1930 Format: dai-ôban, 28.2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016After Lanceray, "Cossack Plunder" Bronze SculptureAfter (Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere) Eugene Alexandrovitch Lanceray (Russian, 1875-1946), "Cossack Plunder", patinated bronze sculpture, incised on base in Cyrillic. Figural sculpture depicting a manSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN 1941-2018)LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN 1941-2018)Teddy-bear, 1990color lithograph, gold foil on paper77 x 56 cm (30 1/4 x 22 in.)framed dimensions: 89 x 67 cm (35 x 26 3/8 in.)signed and numbered 10/99See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN 1941-2018)LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN 1941-2018)Marilyn and Bear, 1990acrylic, screenprint and gold foil on paper78 x 57 cm (30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 88 x 66 cm (34 5/8 x 26 in.)signed and numbered 10/9See Sold Price
Sold2016Joachim MIRO (1875-1941) Spanish artist paintingJoachim MIRO (1875-1941) Spanish artist oil on canvas painting, signed. 14 1/2” H x 17” W frame included, 7 7/8” H x 10” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders askSee Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTadamasa Ueno: Makeup for Sukeroku 1940 1st Ed. Woodblock$100
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTadamasa Ueno: Makeup for Kuge-are 1940 1st Ed. Woodblock$100