Sold2017J. Broughton River Landscape- Oil on CanvasUnframed oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: 20" H x 30" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Thompson, River Landscape with Waterfall, 19thJ. Thompson, River Landscape with Waterfall, 19th century oil on canvas, signed lower right J. Thompson, 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed E. J. Hathaway. River landscape with rowboat and hay bales. Oil on canvas. Signed lowerSigned E. J. Hathaway. River landscape with rowboat and hay bales. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Re-stretched. Sight 23 x 36in. Overall 27 x 40in.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.A. Lyon (American, 19th/20th Century)J.A. Lyon (American, 19th/20th Century) Autumn River Landscape oil on canvas signed "J.A. Lyon" (lower left) dated "Jan'y 1880" (back of canvas) 10 1/8 x 15 1/2 inches (sight) 18 1/4 x 23 3/8 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Carleton Wiggins NA (1848-1932, Brooklyn, NY)Cattle watering in a sunset river landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J.C. Wiggins 16" H x 30" W Provenance: Sale: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, 6/11/2002, Lot 418 Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Frank (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Frank (European, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered small inpaitings mostly on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. DUDLEY OIL LANDSCAPE ORNATE FRAME20th Oil on Canvas Landscape with River. Signed lower left J. Dudley. In heavy ornate Carved Gilt Wood Frame. Measures 18 1/2"x21"x3 1/2". Weight 16 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022J D Morris (US,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J D Morris (American, 19 century) NAME: River Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Very minor craquelure. Few very small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Wear to fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Landscape River Painting | Oil on Canvas | SignedLandscape River Scene Oil on Canvas | Signed Lower Right J K... | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 28 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Hall, 20th Century oil on canvas, river landscape,J. Hall, 20th Century oil on canvas, river landscape, signed, 15.5ins x 11.5ins, gilt framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. McGregor (Scottish, circa 1900), Landscape with RiverJ. McGregor (Scottish, circa 1900), Landscape with Riveroil on canvas (lined), signed at lower right, presented in a gilt frame. Frame dimensions 26 1/2 x 36 1/4 in. Private Collection, Greensboro, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Carter (American, 19th Century)'River Landscape.' Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 20 x 30 inches. Framed. 35 x 25 inches (overall). Note: The artist is sometimes also identified and known as"J.G. Carter."See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST FREDERICKS (AMERICAN 1877-1959), OIL ON CANVAS,ERNEST FREDERICKS (AMERICAN 1877-1959), OIL ON CANVAS, RIVER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 28 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, RIVERCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, RIVER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 22 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, RIVERAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, RIVER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED MANCINI. 36 X 24"; FRAMED 43 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, RIVERGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, RIVER LANDSCAPE-"SCHLUCHSEEBLICK", SIGNED BEISSMANN, M'HEIM, 1949. 15 X 19"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed E J Thompson, 19th C. Oil on Canvas Landscape River Shore Woodland OpeningSigned E J Thompson, 19th C. Oil on Canvas Landscape River Shore Woodland Opening. size: 11.75 x 9, 14.75 x 11.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair John Mulcaster Carrick BRITISH Landscape paintingsPair of John Mulcaster Carrick (BRITISH, 1833-1896) paintings, oil on canvas Lake Como & oil on canvas laid on board River Landscape, both signed J.M. Carrick, both 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, RIVER LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 17 X 24"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), FANTASY RIVER LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FANTASY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, SIGNED C.E.H. 20 X 26"; FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, RIVER LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 8 X 11"; FRAMED 15 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. COTMAN, ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDJ. Cotman, either John Sell Cotman (British, 1782-1842) or John Joseph Cotman (British, 1814-1878). "The Path to the River", oil on canvas. Signed "J. Cotman" lower left; giltwood frame. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.G. Atkinson Oil on Canvas Man in River LandscapeJ.G. Atkinson (British, 1863-1924). Oil on canvas man chopping wood in river landscape. Signed lower right J.G. Atkinson. 9" x 17 3/4" (with frame 15" x 24"). Crazing, paint loss in sky, paint loss inSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING RIVER LANDSCAPE BY JOACHIM AVIRONJoachim Aviron, 1902-?, Russian-American artist. An oil on canvas landscape painting depicting people by a river shore. Signed J. Aviron in the lower right. Collectible American Mid Century Fine Art.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAmerican School Late 19th Century, Hudson River Valley Landscape, oil on canvas$100