Sold2023J Soben oil on paper winter roadJ Soben oil on paper winter road 19 x 16 x 2 4lb 11oz Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. McIntyre, Winter Scene- Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of figures on a road at night in a winter setting. Signed lower left, dated "1885". Dimensions: Art: 29" H x 49" W; Frame: 36&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.l Denison (American, 19th Century)Stagecoach On A Winter Road In Sepia And Gray (illustration Art), 1889, Oil On Canvas Painting, Inscribed Verso, Patent 1885 Iron Stretcher Brackets Verso, Canvas 21 X 16, Period Giltwood Frame 28 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2021John E. Costigan (United States) 1888-1972. NativeJohn E. Costigan (United States) 1888-1972. Native American Tribal Chief. Oil and gouache on paper, c. 1965. Signed, "J.E. Costigan", l.l. 648 x 990 mm. (25 _ x 39 in. (sight). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY J C CARROLAn antique oil painting on canvas depicting a winter forest landscape. Signed by the artist, J. C. Carroll, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Doyle New York, NY, United States. A printed paper sheet shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned oil on board, "Quiet Street", "CMB" monogram verso along with newer paper label "CharlotteUnsigned oil on board, "Quiet Street", "CMB" monogram verso along with newer paper label "Charlotte M. Bigelow", depicts landscape of dirt road lined with houses and fencing, a figure in the middlegroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Winter Village Landscape Oil Painting, Akiko Ochi 1951Snowy road through village landscape gouache painting, signed and dated by the artist, Akiko Ochi, 1951. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: Paper: 10 in. x 12 3/4 in. Condition: good original estate conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine framed pieces to include watercolor French marketNine framed pieces to include watercolor French market signed Choquet, oil on paper winter landscape scene signed Marino C., photograph Marygolds and Broom signed Betsy?, two oil on canvas abstracts uSee Sold Price
Sold2022GULBRAND SETHERFramed oil on paper, winter scene with footprints in snow, signed lower right, image 7 3/8" x 4 3/8", frame 10 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian small oil on cardboard paper, winter landscapesRussian small oil on cardboard paper, winter landscapes Village, bears signature - I Pokitonov, 5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil "Winter Oil" Paper Bannerrated 8.5, 41"x64" framed, the paper banner has good color, has light wear, very small tear in the field, is framed under plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian small oil on cardboard paper, winter landscapesRussian small oil on cardboard paper, winter landscapes with a windmill, bears signature - I Pokitonov, 5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sven Svendsen Winter Road Oil on Canvas Painting.Sven Svendsen Winter Road Scene Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed lower right. Image size 32" x 22-1/2", in a molded gilt frame 39-1/2" x 30" overall. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Piece Framed LotNine Piece Framed Lot, to include Peter J. Thall, oil on paper, "Elsa", signed and dated lower right; oil on canvas titled "Singer", signed illegibly lower right; oil on board, unsigned portrait of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Czech Oil On Paper Portrait Of A Man SignedSigned J. JIRA. Oil on paper 12 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Corey Oil on Artist Board "Winter Road"Bernard Corey (American 1914-2000) Oil on Artist Board “Winter Road”, signed lower right Bernard Corey, in a carved and gilt frame. 9 in. x 12 in. Overall 16 in. x 18 ¾ in.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Prepelka self taught oil Winter PastimesPrepelka, J. (20th Century Self Taught School), Winter Pastimes, 1956, oil or enamel paint on masonite panel, 16 x 20 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed measuring 19.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023J FRIEDMAN - STEWART OIL PAINTING PAPER ON PANELJamie Friedman Stewart oil painting on paper on panel 'Lake Summit' Tuxedo NC. Measures 11.5 x 13.5 x 1.5".framed. Signed lower right. Pencil notation on reverse reads, "Lake Summit, Tuxedo, NC, NearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony J. Salvatore oil stick on paperAnthony Joseph Salvatore (American 1938-1984)- Untitled- craypas and oil stick on paper, framed, very good condition. 35 1/2 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Verris; Continental Oil - A Winter's View SignedOil on canvas. A Winter's View. Signed l.r.Well framed; 18in. X 15.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Oil Painting Road Through Autumn LandscapeE J Hartmann, American, Oil Painting Road Through Autumn Landscape. Oil on Canvas. Signed. size: 24 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Plath, Gouache on Paper, Winter LandscapeJ. Plath, Gouache on Paper, Winter Landscape, signed "J. Plath" and dated 1867 l.l.c. Overall: 8-3/8"h x 10-3/8"w Sight: 4-1/2"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Edward Buttersworth (American, 1817-1894) Racing Yacht, Identified as the Sloop Yacht 'Has...James Edward Buttersworth (American, 1817-1894) Racing Yacht, Identified as the Sloop Yacht 'Haswell' signed 'J.E. Buttersworth' l.l. Oil on paper or paperboard mounted to wood. Canvas, ht. 10 1/4, wdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tatiana Ianovskaia Russian-Canadian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring winter road, with trees on either side. Signed "T I" in the bottom right corner. "Tatiana Ianovskaia Winter 2008, 36" x 48" oil/canvas (view from car's window)" inscribed on tSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert J. Kramer (American 1908 - 1991) Gouache Paintings Winter village scenes$450
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsJ Collchi, Vintage Unstretched Oil on Canvas Painting, Countryside Road Landscape$10
1056 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas J. Sosa Village Scene$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyDaniele Fuchs French 1931 - 2013 Watercolor Painting on Paper village cityscape$120