Sold2022Jabaal Sheard 2011 Exquisite Collection Autograph #69 #/70 AutoJabaal Sheard 2011 Exquisite Collection Autograph #69 #/70 AutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super Lot of 10 Top Loaded Basketball Cards Mixed YearsAndrew Nicholson 2012-13 Sp Authentic Auto #26 Rookie Auto RcJustin Harper 2011-12 Fleer Retro Rc Rookie Sensation Autograph #70 AutoChris Jefferies 2002-03 Finest Rc Rookie On Card Autograph RaptorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Upper Deck Hockey Jersey/Autograph CardsIncluding 2017-18 Exquisite Collection Rookie Auto Patch No.ECAN Alexander Nylander 12/70, 2017-18 The Cup No.154 JT Compher Rookie Patch Auto 29/249, 2018-19 The Cup Brilliance No.BTT Teuvo TerravainSee Sold Price
Sold2019West Point Mint Collection of Five EaglesAll PCGS graded. 2011-W MS 69, 2011-W MS 70, 2012-W MS 69, 2013-W MS 69 and a 2014-W MS 69.See Sold Price
Sold2019West Point Mint Collection of Five Eagles All PCGSAll PCGS graded. 2011-W MS 69, 2011-W MS 70, 2012-W MS 69, 2013-W MS 69 and a 2014-W MS 69.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 39 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 x 70 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold20192011 Buick Lucerne2011 Buick Lucerne CXL. 69,820 Miles. VIN number 1G4HJ5EM2BU109706. Inspected through 6 / 2020. V-6 engine. Last run 8-13-19. Auto transmission. Very good tire tread. Body condition good. dent to trucSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND BUILT BUGATTI MODEL124. HAND BUILT BUGATTI MODEL | Hand built by Art Collection Auto (Cusset Vhicy France), fantastic attention to detail in scale. | 18" l. | (Pristine to Near Mint Condition) | $2,000 - $4,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 41 Vintage - The Amazing Spider-Man Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 7,17,24,26,28,31,35,38,40,41,43,44,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57, 58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65,66,67,68,69,70,71,72,73,74 and 75. See photos for details and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Persian Qajar Glazed Tiles, ex-Christie's (9)Central Asia, Persia / Iran, Qajar Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. This exquisite collection comprises nine vibrantly-glazed ceramic tiles arranged to depict a captivating hunting sceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian & Venetian Murano Art Cobalt GlassThis unique lot features an exquisite collection of Bohemian and Venetian Murano glass pieces. The set includes cobalt blue champagne goblets and vases, all elegantly hand-painted with 24K gold accentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vespasian 69-79 CE AR Tetradrachm Antioch, Syria CoinAncient Vespasian 69-79 CE AR Tetradrachm Antioch, Syria Coin. Regal year 2 (69/70). Obverse Laurete head right & reverse, eagle standing left on club, palm before, crescent between legs.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Baseball Autograph Collection, circa 1929-1933,A Large Baseball Autograph Collection, circa 1929-1933, including Babe Ruth and other major players. A collection of signatures of approximately 500 players assembled by two newsboys who sold papers nSee Sold Price
Sold2022MacDiarmid, Hugh [Christopher Murray Grieve, 1892-1978] Important collection of autograph articleMacDiarmid, Hugh [Christopher Murray Grieve, 1892-1978] Important collection of autograph article all in blue or black ink on rectos only of varicoloured foolscap sheets, secured with paperclips, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MacDiarmid, Hugh [Christopher Murray Grieve, 1892-1978] Collection of autograph manuscriptsMacDiarmid, Hugh [Christopher Murray Grieve, 1892-1978] Collection of autograph manuscripts all written on rectos only unless stated, mainly on foolscap sheets, secured with paperclips, and comprisingSee Sold Price
Sold2021World's Largest Collection of Auto Cigarette LightersWorld's Largest Collection of Auto Cigarette Lighters - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE CASTRO-CID (CHILE, 1937-1992).Untitled Oil on Canvas. Signed verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 69" h x 90" w x 1.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015** Yoshitomo Nara (b.1959) - Untitled (last Right)coloured pen on paper, 1989-1993, 145 x 210 mm (5 3/4 x 8 1/4 in) Literature: N. Miyamura, S. Suzuki (eds.),Yoshitomo Nara: The Complete Works, Vol. 2, San Francisco 2011, Page 69.See Sold Price
Sold2022[AUTOGRAPHS]. Autograph album containing over 200 signatures from a diverse array of 19th-20th[AUTOGRAPHS]. Autograph album containing over 200 signatures from a diverse array of 19th-20th century figures. Extensive autograph collection acquired over the lifetime of Edith F. White (1880-1959),See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Marble Head of Aphrodite Height 3 1/2 inches.A Greek Marble Head of Aphrodite Circa 1st Century B.C. Height 3 1/2 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, Antiquities, 12-13 December 1991, Lot 69. Collection of Dr. Heinrich Medicus, Troy, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Lounge chairs model CH22, pairHans J. Wegner Lounge chairs model CH22, pair Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1951oak, paper cord 27 h x 27.75 w x 24 d in (69 x 70 x 61 cm) Literature: Hans J. Wegner's 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Perriand, Jeanneret and Le Corbusier, LC2 sofaCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier LC2 sofa CassinaFrance / Italy, 1928 / c.1970leather, chrome-plated steel 27 h × 51 w × 27.5 d in (69 × 130 × 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, LC2 chairs, pairPierre Jeanneret LC2 chairs, pair CassinaSwitzerland/France/India / Italy, 1928 / c. 1970chrome-plated steel, upholstery 27 h × 30 w × 27.5 d in (69 × 76 × 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 2000s M2 Machines Auto Wheels/Auto Haulers-PLUS-MIP-NOS$40(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) 2000s M2 Muscle Machines Die-Cast Assortment-MIP-NOS$50(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) M2 Machines Die-Cast Vehicles - MIP - NOS$40
1 day LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCTen issues of Justice League of Americs, #'s 70, 69, 55, 56, 60, 43, 44, 45, 50, and 49. DC comics$40(3 bids)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCEd Charles 69 Mets New York Mets Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBud Harrelson 69 METS - 2000 ? New York Mets Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink$25
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOzzie Newsome 2013 UD Ultimate Game Used Dual Jersey Auto Signed Card 20/30$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$110(4 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2000s M2 Machines Auto-Drivers-Auto Haulers-MIP-NOS$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRandy White 2013 Panini Flawless 2-Color Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 4 of 10$10
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Woodcliff on The Hudson19th Century Musical Autograph Book - Over 70 Autographs Richard Strauss$50(1 bid)