Sold2020Jacob Landau mixed media on paperJacob Landau mixed media on paper, figurative, "VIIXVII", signed lower right, sight size 23 3/4" x 20", frame size 24" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024SCOTT JACOBS" EeNY MEAN-Y" MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER HAND SIGNED W COAThis exquisite piece of contemporary art from renowned artist Scott Jacobs is a must-have for any art collector. Titled "EeNY MEAN-Y", this large print on paper features a stunning sports car theme, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Naftali Bezem Mixed Media on PaperNaftali Bezem (Israeli, born 1924) mixed media on paper titled "Jacob's Dream" 1997. The image depicted references the biblical story of Jacob's dream during which he has a vision of a connection betwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Rothko Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection Attrib. With Certificate Mark Rothko was born in Daugavpils, Latvia (then in Russian Empire). His father, Jacob (Yakov) Rothkowitz, was a pharmacist and an intellectual who initiallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emerson (20th Century) Untitled Abstract, Mixed mediaEmerson (20th Century) Untitled Abstract, Mixed media on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 35 1/2 x w: 47 in. H: 24 W: 36 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emerson (20th Century) Untitled Abstract, Mixed mediaEmerson (20th Century) Untitled Abstract, Mixed media on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 35 1/2 x w: 47 in. H: 24 W: 36 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Painted BookplateA 19th century American hand-painted bookplate. Mixed media with watercolor on paper, inscribed "Jacob Burckhart's, New Geography L... MDCCCXXXV". Foxing, fading and discoloration, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil PaintingAntique American abstract expressionist mixed media oil painting by Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995). Oil gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Jacobs, 1991 Caricature of I'm Not Rappaport PlayMixed media - Pen, Watercolor and India Ink on paper. Caricature from Herb Gardner's famous comedic play "I'm Not Rappaport". Depicts the two main characters conversing on a bench in Central Park, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glen Tracy (1883-1956) Mixed Media (OH, FL, MI)Pencil & charcoal on paper, "Bou Jacobs" Signed Glen Tracy lower left. Painting on paper to verso. 10 1/2 x 8 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michelle Stuart (b. 1940), mixed media, paper onMichelle Stuart (b. 1940), mixed media, paper on board, "Earth Garden" 1987, Encaustic, Leaves, Earth, unsigned, label on verso: B.R. Kornblatt Gallery, 55" x 66" Provenance: Estate from BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Emily Mason 2002 Mixed Media PaperNice Emily Mason mixed media paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1932 - 2019. One of America's well-known non-representational painters, Emily Mason has spent more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) MIXED MEDIA PAPER COLLAGE, ON TEXTURED BLACK PAPER,VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) MIXED MEDIA PAPER COLLAGE, ON TEXTURED BLACK PAPER, 1987 H 42.325" W 33.25" UNTITLED Signed in white crayon and numbered 164/200, with two blindstamps aloSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA / PAPERMEASUREMENTS: The composition is 24 inches high and 18 inches wide./GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent/Private collection,See Sold Price
2024Amazing Arthur Garfield Dove Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Arthur Garfield Dove, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. Frame: 43 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1880 - 1946. Born in Canandaigua, upstate New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing William Tolliver Mixed Media PaperBeautiful William Tolliver mixed media paper. 32 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1951 - 2000. Artist William Tolliver, born in 1951, in Vicksburg, Mississippi, was the second oldestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carlos Merida 1973 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Carlos Merida, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 30 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891/95 - 1984. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his careerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock 1952 Mixed Media /Paper 20" x 24"Attributed.Frame: 26" x 30" Shipping in USA $ 130. Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was well known for his unique style of drip paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ionel Talpazan, Flying Saucer Mixed Media / PaperPastel, watercolor, marker and crayon on paper, depicting a large flying saucer with two beings on right and left hovering above a pair of houses resting on a seascape. Signed in the lower left and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA /PAPER V$53,000MEASUREMENTS:30"WX40"H FRAMED, NO GLASS IN FRAMED, GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist who rose to success during the 1980s as part of the Neo-expressionism movSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Lamar Dodd, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 31 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. On the left side the mat presents some humidity but it does not affect the pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Rene Portocarrero 1976 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/paper, 1976. 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1985. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sam Francis 1962 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Sam Francis, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, nice abstract, beautiful art, 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: An Abstract Expressionist* painter known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing William Tolliver Mixed Media PaperBeautiful William Tolliver mixed media paper. 23.5 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1951 - 2000. Artist William Tolliver, born in 1951, in Vicksburg, Mississippi, was the second olSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on Paper signed Diego Riviera (Mexican, 1886-1957) and dated 47 lower right$200
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower Right$350
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed ANGEL ACOSTA LEON (Cuban, 1932-1964) lower left$500
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Carreno and dated 47 lower Right$500
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed MEDIVE and dated 1999 lower right$1,200
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed BERNARD BUFFET Clown on Blue Background$325(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Marjorie Kubala American (20th Century)$350
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed abstract Mixed Media on paper signed Baruj Salinas lower left$500
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, Titled Rooster, signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist$950