Sold2023Jacopo Foggini, Goccia, lampadario a luce indirettaGoccia Monumentale lampadario a luce indiretta Metacrilato colorato modellato a mano. Edizione Do ut do, 2016 h cm 270, diam. cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2016Unique 'Lantern' c1997Unique illuminated object 'Lantern', c1997 H. 104.5 cm. Made by Jacopo Foggini, Milan. Methacrylate, yellow and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2018Barovier e Toso, chandelierBarovier e Toso, chandelier. Brass and glass. Lampadario Barovier e Toso a una luce. Ottone e Vetro Dimensioni: H80cm Diametro 45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO (-) Gino Sarfatti lampada daLAMPADARIO (-) Gino Sarfatti lampada da tavolo Mod. 596 produzione Arte Luce anni 60 etichetta originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAMPADARIO IN METALLO DORATO E VETRO, XX SECOLOdi gusto Impero, a cestello con sei luci su bracci a voluta, ornato e percorso da fili di perle e pendenti a goccia- usure, rotture, mancanze, elettrificato Alt. cm 120, diam. cm 70 A GLASS AND GILT MSee Sold Price
2018Angelo Ostuni (attr.)Lampadario ad altezza variabile Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, tessuto. Prod. O- Luce, 1950 ca. h min. cm 120, h max cm 215, diam. diffusore cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO, Coppia di lampade da pareteARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce, struttura in metallo verniciato nero, diffusore a goccia in vetro sommerso fumè. Cm 9 x 14 Alt. 28. PubblicaziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacopo da Carucci PONTORMO (Attrib.) (1494-1556)oil on wood painting " saint jerome" 24" x 18.50"See Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold20181908 Oil on Canvas by Maximilien LuceLarge Impressionist painting of three children and a woman in a grassy field. Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941). Signed and dated, lower-right corner. In period, possibly original frame. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luce Turnier, Portrait of a Woman, Oil on canvasLuce Turnier (Haitian 1924-1994) Portrait of a Woman, 1949 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated u.r., "Collection of Mary-Leigh Call Smart" label on verso 34 5/8" x 19 5/8" actual, 38 3/4 " x 23 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Luce, oil on canvasMaximilien Luce, oil on canvas, Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), Untitled Mediterranean landscape, possibly Saint Tropez, signed "Luce" lower left, 22"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 35.5"w x 2"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017MAXIMILIEN LUCE: "CONSTRUCTEURS"circa 1905 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 32 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled.MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled. Oil on board. Signed, Luce, lower right. 524x650 mm; 20x25 inches. Provenance: [Quinn's Auction Galleries, Falls Church, VA, September 15, 2012, lot 231See Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso (XX sec.) LampadarioLampadario Vetro colorato soffiato, ottone. Prod. Seguso, 1935 ca. h cm 102; diam. cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2016UN GRANDE LAMPADARIO, anni '50. Ottone lucidoUN GRANDE LAMPADARIO, anni '50. Ottone lucido e verniciato, sospensione a cavo. Altezza cm 85, diametro cm 140. A chandelier, 1950's. Polished varnished brass, with cable suspension. Height 33.5, diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grande lampadario da farmaciaGrande lampadario da farmacia in bronzo con fusto centrale a tre bracci, decorato con serpenti. Epoca XIX secolo cm 170x137 Già funzionante a gasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Luce French Art Deco Glass VaseJean Luce Art Deco gilt and carved cameo glass vase, French School; Signed with incised artist cipher.. 11.25" H. Minor wear to gilding and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Luce (French, 1895-1964) Rare Art Deco Silvered Vase, France, 1930sJean Luce (French, 1895-1964) Rare Art Deco Silvered Vase, France, 1930s Blown, sandblasted, and silvered glassEtched artist's cipher to underside(H: 6 1/2, Dia: 6 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance</See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryManner of Jacopo II Palma (Italian, 1544/48-1628), "Resurrection of Christ," H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 18$325
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Metaphora Coffee Table by Massimo et Lella Vignelli for Martinelli Luce€2,200