Sold2018JAMES ALEXANDER WALKER OIL ON CANVASJAMES ALEXANDER WALKER (ENGLISH 1831/41-1898), OIL ON CANVAS, 25" X 19", FRENCH DRAGOON IN THE SNOW Signed at the lower left. Framed. Stamped "Ernest Royer" at the back of the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Walker Oil, Italian Harbor SceneAttributed to James Alexander Walker (British 1841-1898) Italian Harbor Scene, oil on canvas laid on board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 30 in. canvas size, 31 x 41.5 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Alexander Walker (UK,France,1841-1898) oilARTIST: James Alexander Walker (british, french, 1841 - 1898) NAME: Soldier Riding Through Town MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Alexander Walker (UK,France,1841-1898) oilARTIST: James Alexander Walker (british, french, 1841 - 1898) NAME: Scene with Carriage MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Alexander, Wyoming TetonsJames Alexander, Wyoming Tetons landscape, oil on canvas, framed sight: 23.5" x 31.5", frame: 28.5" x 36.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Alexander Walker: The HuntsmanJames Alexander Walker (England, 1831-1898): The Huntsman, oil on board, signed lower right, framed. 17 x 20 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES ALEXANDER WALKERJAMES ALEXANDER WALKER (British, 1841-1898), French dragoon in the snow, oil on panel, signed ''J.A. Walker'' lower right. Frame rub, small flakes and cracks. Panel 13-3/4''h, 10-1/2''w. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2016John Hultberg (1922-2005)Walker, 1964, Oil on Canvas, 30" x 40", Signed & Dated on Verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) SeascapeAlexander Dzigurski (1911-1995). Framed oil on canvas board. The seascape painting depicts a rocky coast at twilight sunset. Signed lower right. Sight measurement 27" x 47". Framed measurement 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Grinager (1865-1949) Venice InteriorFramed oil on canvas by Alexander Grinager (Minnesota 1865-1949). The painting depicts an interior view of an Italian villa or cathedral. Signed Alex Grinager, dated 1894 and titled Venice. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Grinager (1865-1949) Venice InteriorFramed oil on canvas by Alexander Grinager (Minnesota 1865-1949). The painting depicts an interior view of an Italian villa or cathedral. Signed Alex Grinager, dated 1894 and titled Venice. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS OF JAMES FREEMAN CURTIS 1797-1839Painted by Frances Alexander. Framed size 38" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Kardin (Austrian, 1917-1976)Untitled (People Beside a River) Oil on canvas. Of a person sitting on a bench with two walkers in a park by a river, the background with a bridge and church. Gilt wood frame. Image: 17.75 x 24 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT ORIGNAL PETER ALEXANDER OIL ON CANVASPETER ALEXANDER (American 1939 - 2020)San Telmo - 1985Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right, verso further signed, dated, and titled36 inches x 40 inchesProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Michio Takayama "Space Walker" Oil on CanvasMichio Takayama (Japanese, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas painting titled "Space Walker," 1977, depicting an abstract expressionist composition in blue, white, and red. Michio Takayama studied paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trevor James Oil on Canvas Sailboats at SeaJames, Trevor (American, 20th Century), Sailboats at Sea, oil on canvas, early/mid 20th century, signed at lower right. Canvas 24 x 30 inches, in a rich wood frame with inner gilt detailing 30.25 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Walker Oil on Canvas 7.2" x 9.5"Shipping in USA $ 60. Walker was born in 1858 to parents Thomas and Jeanne Maurice Walker. Thomas Walker emigrated in 1856 from Yorkshire, England, to Listowel, Ontario, with his wife of French and EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPETrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Pastoral Landscape. Signed lower right In Natural Wood distressed Frame. In frame measures 22"x18"x1.75". Weight 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS SHEEPTrevor James (American, 20th c.) Large Oil on Canvas Sheep. Signed lower right, In Natural Wood Frame. In frame measures 30.5"x16.5"x1.5". Weight 10 pds 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Trevor James Oil on Canvas of RoostersFrench Mid Century Modern Trevor James oil on canvas depicting a country scene with a black and white rooster and hen. Signed bottom right. Excellent condition. Art measures 11.5" x 15.5", frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horatio Walker Oil on Canvas Art: 18" x 11.5" Fr: 22" x 15" No COAShipping in USA $ 120. Horatio Walker RI RCA LL.D. was a Canadian painter. He worked in oils and watercolours, often depicting scenes of rural life in Canada. He was influenced by the Barbizon school.See Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS CHICKENTrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Chicken in Bucket. Signed lower right In Natural Wood Frame. In frame measures 14.5"x12 .5"x1.5". Weight 2pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivateSee Sold Price