Sold2017JAMES CHAN LEONG (AMERICAN, B. 1929). PAINTING ONJAMES CHAN LEONG (AMERICAN, B. 1929). PAINTING ON BOARD. 10 X 30 1/4 INCHES. TITLE *STUDY IN BLUE* IS CROSSED OUT AND RENAMED *BEGINNING*.See Sold Price
Sold20211961 James Leong Lithograph Card (Maria) & Letters**Originally Listed At $250** James Chan Leong (Chinese-American, 1929-2011). "Maria". Titled and inscribed "For Pat Baker - 19 May 61" in pencil on lower left. Numbered 64/95 in pencil at lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) "Hong Kong"Keith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "Hong Kong - Jewel in the Night" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Two Flamingos"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Two Flamingos on River Beach" Signed lower right. Original Gouache painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Florida Manatee"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Florida Manatee" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) "Whaleship Potomac"Keith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "Whaleship Potomac" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Polar Bear"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Polar Bear" Signed lower left. Original Gouache painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) "Micro Pilot Cargo Ship"Keith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "Micro Pilot Cargo Ship" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvasboard. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Gila Trout"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gila Trout" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) Gorilla Sitting in GrassChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gorilla Sitting in Grass" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Shark"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "New Zealand Aquatic Animals - Shark" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) "America's Cup"Keith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "America's Cup" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) "Millennium of Sailing"Keith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "Millennium of Sailing in Marshall Islands" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) "Oil Tanker ALREHAB"Keith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "Oil Tanker ALREHAB" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvasboard. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Chimpanzee" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Chimpanzee Sitting on a Tree Branch" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-200See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) "Golden Hinde" OilKeith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "Golden Hinde" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Flamingo"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Flamingo Taking Flight with River" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) "Ionmeto Patrol Boat" OilKeith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "Ionmeto Patrol Boat" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvasboard. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Reynolds (B. 1929) Mobil Eagle Majuro TankerKeith Reynolds (American, B. 1929) "Mobil Eagle Majuro Oil Tanker" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Native American with Horses," 20TH CENTURY$400
16 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsNavajo Sand Painting by B. James Red Valley, AZ [180765]$100
3 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc 1833 Last Life Portrait, James Madison at Age 82, Engraving after painting at Montpelier in 1833$100
7 days LeftNye & CompanyThe Original Water-Color Paintings by John James Audubon for the Birds of America$50(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFEIFFER, Jules (American, b. 1929) Untitled. (Dancing Man w...$200(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesNarendra Patel (India/ American, B. 1929) Copper with Silicon Bronze Welding Cityscape Panel, H 66"$375