Sold2022Jan van der Groen, Den Nederlantsen Gardener; Medicyn - WicJan van der Groen, Den Nederlantsen Gardener; Medicyn - Wickel etc., 4 parts. Rebound. Approx. 1900. Afm.: 19,5 x 16 x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605 Florence) Christopher Columbus, the Discovery of America. Pen and brown ink and wash on cream laid paper mounted on card stock. 195x270 mm; 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Jan Van den Heuvel "Seated Man" OilKarel-Jan van den Heuvel (Belgian 1913-1991), oil on canvas depicting a man seated at a table, rendered using an impasto technique, signed lower right and on reverse. Image: 25" H x 30.5" W, frame: 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Van Der Linde (1864-1945) DutchJan van der Linde, ships at rough sea with bellowing sky, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 29 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Van Den Bos, Dutch (B. 1926)Jan Van Den Bos, Dutch (B. 1926) Oil on Canvas "Girl at the Mantle" Signed Top Right Corner. Measures 27-1/2" H x 23-1/4" W, frame measures 35-1/2" H x 31-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Van der Banck; 18thC. English Oil PortraitJohan (jan Van Der) Banck(English 1686-1739) oil on canvas, The Earl of Monmouth. By Johan Van der Banck. Old label attached at reverse; 30in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2022People and Architecturesigned Jaecb jan c s (lower right)Jacob Jan van der Maatenacob Jan van der Maaten (1820 – 1879) was a Dutch painter and etcher. Van der Maaten was a pupil of Hendrikus van de Sande Bakhuyzen anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Dutch Delftware Polychrome Covered Jarcirca 1690, by Jan van der Laen at De Drie Klokken (The Three Bells factory), painted in blue and red on green ground, heart form reserves of stylized flora, pinecones and leaves, combined initials maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas stillife with flowers signed l/rOil on canvas stillife with flowers signed l/r Jan.. Van Der Douffts (sp) . 29.5"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arman Signed Monographs, Group of 4Lot 15 Arman Signed Monographs, Group of 4 comprising Jan van Der Marck, ”Arman”, published by Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 1984 Henry Martin, ”Arman”, published by HSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. van der STOFFE: Battle - Oil PaintingJan Jacobsz van der Stoffe (Dutch, 1611-1682) oil on panel painting of a battle on a field with figures and horses, signed lower left. [Art: 17" H x 21" W; Frame: 23"H x 28" W]. Vertical damage on lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van der Does (Dutch,1889-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Willem Jan Pieter van der Does (Netherlands, 1889 - 1963) NAME: Sail Ship At Sunset MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings on the sky (largest 1"x 1"). SIGHT SIZE: 30See Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Antique Blue & White Delft Porcelain JugCirca 17th-18th century, the drilled base with mark of Jan Jansz van der Laen (fl. 1675-1740). Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Fold-out brochure "Der Wagen mit den großenBMW Fold-out brochure "Der Wagen mit den großen Leistungen, ein neuer BMW 2 Liter, 45 PS", 8 pages, German text, from 1995, condition 2+ German Description BMW Faltprospekt "Der Wagen mit den groÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emblemata.- Vondel (Joost van den) Vorstelijcke Warande der dieren: waer in de zeden-rijckeEmblemata.- Vondel (Joost van den) Vorstelijcke Warande der dieren: waer in de zeden-rijcke Philosophie, Poëtisch, Morael, en Historiael vermakelijck en treffelijck wort voorgestelt, engraved titSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg Den HaagRozenburg Den Haag earthenware tile in frame with decor landscape with windmills after Wijsmuller, signed H J van der Valk (period 1892-1901) and J K Leurs and number 281, 30x39 cm, including frame 43See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589$200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNolde, Emil Wikinger. 1912. Strich- und Tonätzung auf festem Van Gelder Zonen Velin (mit WZ).€4,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Serigraphien in: Vormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Schwangere Frau). Um 1982. Silbergelatine auf Photopapier. 28 x 38 cm (29,4 x 39,7€400
7 days LeftCoronari AuctionsCharles II Van den Eycken (1859-1923, attributed to): Favorite dogs, oil on panel€120
Jun 22Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksReider - 4 Botanical Engravings (Bird of Paradise Flower, Azlea, Hibiscus, &c.)$25
16 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969), Barcelona Chair and Matching Ottoman,$400
16 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29$2,100