Sold2020JANET CAMPBELL (TX, B.1935) PAGODA WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Garden with Pagoda, signed lower left Janet Campbell SWS (Texas, b.1935), sight: 20.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 30.5"h, 24.5"w, 10lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021JANET CAMPBELL (B.1935) GARDEN GAZEBO WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Garden Gazebo, signed lower right Janet Campbell SWS (Texas, Missouri, b.1935), sight: 30.25"h, 20.25"w, overall: 41"h, 31"w, 15lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Campbell (b. 1935, San Antonio, TX), Villa Finale, King WilliamJanet Campbell (b. 1935, San Antonio, Texas), Villa Finale Mansion in King William District, watercolor, sight: 17 x 23", frame: 26 x 32" Janet Campbell, a native of San Antonio, Texas, received herSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Campbell (b. 1952), "Tranquil Harbor"Janet Campbell (b. 1952), "Tranquil Harbor", watercolor, framed sight: 29 x 21", frame: 39.25 x 31.25" €‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹Provenance: A Spring Branch, TX Estate Janet CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2017JANET CAMPBELL WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJANET CAMPBELL WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTING. Height: 29 & 21 in. by Width: 17 & 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JANET CAMPBELL (B.1935) SIGNED SAN ANTONIO POSTERFramed poster print on paper, "La Entrada Historica," A Night in Old San Antonio, April 22-25, 1997, San Antonio Conservation Society, 50th celebration, signed lower left Janet Campbell (Texas, b.1935See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAIL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Quail on Barbed Wire, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 15.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 32.5"w, 9.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAILS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting, Nesting Quails, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 13.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 22"h, 28"w, 7lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Campbell (b. 1935), Victorian HouseJanet Campbell (b. 1935), Victorian house, watercolor, framed sight: 29" x 21", frame: 42" x 34" Janet Campbell, a native of San Antonio, Texas, received her early training in commercial art. This bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Campbell, San Miguel de AllendeJanet Campbell (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1935), San Miguel de Allende courtyard fountain, watercolor on artist paper sight: 24 x 16 in., frame: 32 x 26 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper. Watercolor, CanalColin Campbell Cooper (American / Philadelphia, 1856-1937). A watercolor on paper titled "Canal in Dordrecht". Signed lower right and framed under glass. Documented with various labels verso to includSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Butterfly, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2017Yu Zhixue b.1935 Chinese Watercolour on Paper RollForest landscape and village in winter; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper roll; signed Yu Zhixue (b.1935); inscribed with 2 artist seal; 88 cm × 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARK STEWART (TX, B.1951) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, The Homestead, signed lower left Mark Stewart (Texas, b.1951), sight: 18.75"h, 27.25"w, overall: 28"h, 36.25"w, 11.75lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021KELLY FEARING (TX, 1918-2011) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, House, signed lower right K. Fearing (Kelly Fearing, Texas, 1918-2011), dated 1940, sight: 14 3/8"h, 10 5/8"w, overall: 19 1/8"h, 15.25"w, 3lbs Start Price: $300.0See Sold Price
Sold2016"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935)"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935) Watercolor and pencil on woven paper "Personages Con Paisate De Marina" Signed lower right. Certificate of Authenticity and original 1996 American DesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAKTI BURMAN WATERCOLOR & INK PAINTINGSAKTI BURMAN (INDIAN, B.1935), WATERCOLOR & INK PAINTING, H 18", W 25":Sight size, signed. Indian, born 1935. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "San Juan Chapel, San Antonio, TX," 1922, H.- 21Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "San Juan Chapel, San Antonio, TX," 1922, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled, signed and dated en verso, presented in a wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Shells No. 4 Signed lower right front in white gouache and titled verso in pencil. Sheet measures 15 x 18 inches, no frame. Provenance: The estatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), Roadside Church, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 14"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colin Campbell Cooper(American, 1856-1937), watercolor,Colin Campbell Cooper(American, 1856-1937), watercolor, Ships near Port, signed and dated '96 lower right, 9-1/4" x 15" sight, 17-1/4" x 23" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022RALPH E. WHITE (TX, 1921-2004) ABSTRACT WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and ink painting on paper, Abstract Horizon, signed lower left R. White (Ralph Ernest White, Texas, Minnesota, 1921-2004), artist's studio card verso, sight: approx 19.25"h, 27.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL watercolor paintingFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL Watercolor on paper.(Scottish, 1833-1937)Shoreline View watercolorsigned F.C.B. Cadell, l.r.sheet: 7 x 10 in., frame: 13 x 16 1/2 in.Provenance :Private collection GrogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (b.1935), Butterfly, watercolor, framed, signed, sight: 12 x 8.5", frame: 17 x 14" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years,See Sold Price
May 29Adam's AuctioneersGeorge Campbell RHA (1917 - 1979) Autumn Day, Wicklow Watercolour, 26 x 38.5cm (10 x 15) Signed low€0
17 hrs LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19th-C Print of the Attack At Pagoda Point 1824.$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Soup Can Series Ii', 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series II", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series I", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000