Sold2024JANET POPPE ( AMERICAN) STUNNING WATERCOLER OF A RURUL FARMThis stunning watercolor painting by American artist Janet Poppe captures the beauty of a rural farm with vibrant colors and abstract style. The artist's signature is present on the painting, adding aSee Sold Price
Sold20221894 Painting African American, Farm SceneWatercolor on paper showing a southern scene of a small farm house with chicken house and shed, with an African American woman hanging laundry by a black iron wash kettle, and chickens pecking in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020EVA PLACE CLARK (20th c, American) Farm LandscapeWatercolor on paper 21 x 29 in. (sight), 29 3/4 x 37 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY BAINBRIDGE MCCARTER (PA, 1866-1942)"American Farm", drybrush oil on canvas, canvas is back stamped "Henry McCarter original, Reg. No. 141, Philadelphia Academy of the Fine Arts", housed in a gold molded Arts & Crafts frame, OS: 35" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Waterman Wood (1823 - 1903) Pen and Ink.Titled "Uncle Ned and I". Important strong image depicting an African-American farm worker holding a young caucasian child in her arms. Signed T.W. Wood and dated 1882 lower left. Image size approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmie McIntire(South Carolina, 20th century) Watercolor on paper rural African American farm scene with cabin and live oak trees. Signed lower right. H12" W16" (without frame and mat) Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Fish (American, b. 1938), , Vase of WomenJanet Fish (American, b. 1938)Vase of WomenPencil signed and dated 1990 bottom right, watercolor on paper.41 1/2 x 29 13/16 in. (105.4 x 75.7cm)PROVENANCE:Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Farm in Winter, 1956Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Farm in Winter, 1956 oil on canvasboard signed Dale Nichols and dated (lower left) 16 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019JANET SCUDDER, American, bronzeJANET SCUDDER American (1873-1940) Frog Baby bronze, signed "Janet Scudder" and stamped with foundry mark "Gorham Co. Foundry" height: 12 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Georgia; Shannon's,See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Curry Bohm (American, 1894-1971) Farm with Clouds and SkyClaude Curry Bohm (American, 1894-1971) Farm with Clouds and Sky oil on canvas signed C. Curry Bohm (lower left) 36 x 40 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Farm in Winter, Axtell, Kansas 24 1/4 x 27 in. framed ...Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Farm in Winter, Axtell, Kansas signed and dated 'IRVINE/1936' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 27 in. framed 27 1/4 x 30 1/4 x 1 in. Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pasquale (Patsy) Santo (American, 1893-1975) Farm Route 67 with Cows, Autumn 19 7/8 x 26 in. fra...Pasquale (Patsy) Santo (American, 1893-1975) Farm Route 67 with Cows, Autumn signed 'Patsy Santo' (lower right) oil on canvas 19 7/8 x 26 in. framed 25 1/4 x 31 1/2 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large antique American pine farm tableLarge antique American pine farm table, 19th/20th c., USA, solid white pine, wood pin construction, 30"h x 93"l x 27"w Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank F. English; American Watercolor Farm Scene SignedFrank F. English; American Watercolor Farm Scene Signed. Watercolor on paper. Farm Scene with Young Boy Watering Horse. Signed lower right; 20in. X 29in.(image), 23.5in. X 32.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Rogers; 20thC. American Watercolor Farm in Winter SignedJohn Rogers; 20thC. American Watercolor Farm in Winter Signed. John Rogers (1906 - 1985) watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right; 22in. X 28in.(image), 25.5in. X 31.5in.(framed) ActiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail Olsen; American Watercolor Farm Landscape SignedGail Olsen; American Watercolor Farm Landscape Signed Watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right and dated '82; 10.5in. 15in.(image), 19.5in. X 23.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter M. Johnson; American Watercolor - Farm SceneWatercolor on paper. Farm Scene. Estate stamp on reverse; 13.25in. X 18.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed American School Farm Landscape Framed PaintingWatercolor measuring 22L x 14H. Signed illegibly.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Folsom, American, Watercolor Painting Abstract Man Playing a Guitar, Signed, FramedJanet Folsom, American, Watercolor Painting Abstract Man Playing a Guitar, Signed, Framed. size: 15 x 19 matte, 23.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: Janet Folsom (Born 1905) was active/lived in MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Rickus, Still Life Oil PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 2000s Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Overall framed: 25.25" x 35.25" Dimensions: 19.75" H 29.75" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Rickus Oil on Board "Squashes"Janet Rickus (American b. 1949) Oil on Board "Squashes", a dramatic table top still life of eight squashes, signed lower right "Janet Rickus", in molded ebonized wood frame. Rickus's still lifes are pSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Native American Bracelet Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Native American Bracelet Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Early$100
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Native American Turquoise Bracelet Sterling Silver Navajo Marked$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Native American Bracelet Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Francis Taylor (American/Canadian, 1883–1970) - Farm House in Snow$2,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Asbury Rand (American, 1886 - 1961) - Shadow Brook Farm - Holicong, Pennsylvania$1,000
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter farm landscape with houses, oil on board,$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Mens Native American Zuni Ring Sterling Silver Malachite Turquoise Black Onyx$80(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Native American Turquoise Bracelet Sterling Silver Navajo$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Native American Turquoise Bracelet Sterling Silver Navajo Marked C.T.T$50
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Native American Zuni Ring Sterling Silver Malachite Turquoise Black Onyx$80
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Native American Turquoise Rings Lot of 3 Sterling Silver Navajo$100