Sold2023Jarre anthropomorphe de style Ga'anda Nigéria Terre cuite 47,5 x 23 cm La panse ornée deJarre anthropomorphe de style Ga'anda Nigéria Terre cuite 47,5 x 23 cm La panse ornée de bas-reliefs est surmontée de deux personnages féminins. Les têtes levées vers leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
SoldMaximilien Luce (France, 1858-1941). Barques sur la SeineMaximilien Luce (France, 1858-1941) Barques sur la Seine Fusain et estampe Signé en bas à droite 31 x 47.5 cm Footnotes: Charcoal and print, signed. For further information on this lot pleasSee Sold Price
SoldJacques Rouxel (French, 1931-2004). Les Shadoks, ca. 1980Jacques Rouxel (French, 1931-2004) Les Shadoks, ca.1980 Encre de chine 32.5 x 22.5 cm Footnotes: Indian ink. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennifer Simons (20th/21st C.) Ikat TextileJennifer Simons (20th/21st C.) Framed Ikat Textile.Size: 18.5'' x 18.75'', 47 x 48 cm (textile); 23'' x 24'', 58 x 61 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. Artist Biography: JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg De Liguoro Style Gold Tone EarringsVintage gold tone sculptural clip on earrings. Style of De Liguoro. Measure approx. 1.5 x 1 inches. Some scratching observed. Estate jewelry, costume jewelry, cocktail jewelry, fashion jewelry, accessSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022A large painted wooden model of a bull, early 20th C.Full title: A large painted wooden model of a bull, early 20th C. Description: H 85,5 x L 136 cm One of the highlights of Mr. De Grande's kitchen interior, this bull was prominently placed just in froSee Sold Price
SoldMatt Groening (American, born 1954). Homer & Bart Simpson. Quatre dessins de travail, 1970-1972Matt Groening (American, born 1954) Homer & Bart Simpson. Quatre dessins de travail, 1970-1972 Dessins à la mine de plomb et annotations Dimension feuille : 27 x 32 cm Footnotes: Four graphite stSee Sold Price
3 days LeftVogt Auction TexasLuis V. Mendoza and Alejandro Valencia, Pair of Ceramic Wall Plaques$100
11 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GEORGE II STYLE CABINET WITH BASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.€800