Sold2021Jean Cocteau French Cubist Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring a study of two faces. Signed Jean Cocteau on the lower edge. Attributed to Jean Cocteau (1889-1963, French). 30 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 inches). Provenance: This lot carrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau French Modernist Ink on Paper 1961Ink on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed Jean Cocteau and inscribed 1961 underneath signature. Attributed to Jean Cocteau (1889-1963, French). 27 x 19 cm (10.75 x 7.5 in). PROVENANCE: Upper NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau French Cubist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring portrait sketch. Signed "Jean Cocteau" to the bottom left. After Jean Cocteau (1889-1963, French). 23 x 17 cm (9 x 6.5 in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau ink on paper French CubistInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6,9 x 12 in. (17,5 x 30,5 cm). Jean Cocteau (1889-1963, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaturingSee Sold Price
2021Jean Cocteau ink on paper French CubistInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6,9 x 12 in. (17,5 x 30,5 cm). Jean Cocteau (1889-1963, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaturingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau French Ink on Paper PortraitInk on paper. Featuring minimalist portrait sketch. Signed "Jean Cocteau" to the bottom right. Attributed to Jean Cocteau (1889-1963, French). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.5 x 8 in). Provenance: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau 1889-1963 (French) Set of 4 glossy blue and white porcelain plates, in it's original** Jean Cocteau1889-1963 (French)Set of 4 glossy blue and white porcelain plates, in it's original box, editions Basia Embiricos Paris, 1998.Diametre : 8cmOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated dSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN COCTEAU (French 1889 - 1963)"Antiquite Dapres une Aquarelle", Silkscreen tapestry, ink signed on label verso after Jean Cocteau. From an East 67 St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 57" x 63"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau (French, 1889 -1963) - Ink DrawingThis lot consists of an ink drawing on paper, done in the modern style of artist Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). "Jean Cocteau" is hand written at bottom right. Image depicts a horned and devilish fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau (French, 1889 -1963) - Mixed Media onThis lot consists of a pastel and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern style of artist Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). "Jean Cocteau" is hand written at top of composition and in graSee Sold Price
2020Jean Cocteau (French, 1889 -1963) - Mixed Media onThis lot consists of a pastel and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern style of artist Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). "Jean Cocteau" is hand written at top of composition and in graSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau (French, 1889 -1963) - Ink DrawingThis lot consists of an ink drawing on paper, done in the modern style of artist Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). "Jean" is hand written at bottom. This charming image depicts a figure in profile, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Cocteau "Cannes" Screenprint, 1961After Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) "Cannes," screenprint on buff paper, signed and dated in plate: "Jean Cocteau Juillet 1961," depicting two figures with sun overhead. Image: 25.5" H x 19.5" W; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU - Un dieu grec - Pen and ink drawing on paperArtist: Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). Title: "Un dieu grec". Medium: Pen and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/8 x 8 5/16 in. (289 x 211 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2018COCTEAU, Jean. Felt Tip Pen on Paper. Figure bySea, 1960. Signed and dated lower left. Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: sight - 29.25" high x 21.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau French, 1889-1963 Porte ChanceJean Cocteau French, 1889-1963 Porte Chance Signed Jean Cocteau and inscribed a Henri Bernard and as titled (lc) Ink on the half-title page of Dessins by Jean Cocteau 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches (28.6 x 22.See Sold Price
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Chevalier signed on the side, marked and numbered Edition Or...£340(17 bids)
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Iphigénie ».1958.€2,000