Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU SERIGRAPH 1958JEAN COCTEAU (FRENCH, 1889-1963), SERIGRAPH, 1958, H 25", W 19", 'PROFIL A LA TOUR EIFFEL':Artwork measures approximately H.25 1/4" x 19 1/2"; frame measures overall H.30 1/2" x 24 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) IndesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Indes signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) Exécuté en 1958. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanchesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanches signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement émaill&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) MonacoJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Monaco signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1958 et inscrit mais oui mon petit béta crayon gras sur papier 42 x 32 cm. (16 9/16 x 12 5/8 in.) signed, dated Jean CocteSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline - Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe parSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (French, 1899-1963) Deux Tetes de Profil.Jean Cocteau (French, 1899-1963) Deux Tetes de Profil. Woven tapestry, signed 'Fabrice Jean Cocteau 1958' in the weave 50.75" x 81" Frame: 51.75" x 82"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau Pottery Plate for Atelier Madeline-Jolly,Jean Cocteau Pottery Plate for Atelier Madeline-Jolly, 1958 Incised and white painted face with red accents, on a pale blue textured ground. Signature to the front, 'Jean Cocteau 1958'. Mark to the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 5th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and brown inlaidJean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 5th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and brown inlaid clay. Edition: unnumbered, number undetermined, discontinued since 1959. Signed "Jean Cocteau" by handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 4th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and blue clay.Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 4th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and blue clay. Edition: unnumbered, number undetermined, discontinued since 1959. Signed "Jean Cocteau" by hand on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau. Le Trait de Feu. 1958.Cocteau, Jean (French, 1889-1963). Le Trait de Feu. Color lithograph poster. 1958. Signed l.r. Framed: 34 1/2" x 29 3/4" From the Estate of John Joseph McLaughlin, The McLaughlin Group.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau, "Cannes", 1961Jean Cocteau (France, 1889-1963), "Cannes", 1961, serigraph, ed. 23/250 sight: 30 x 24, frame: 31 x 24.5 Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Robert and Delores Bogard, Alamo Heights, Texas We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec crayon gras et craie diamètre 39.5 cm. (15 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec feutre noir et pastel diamètre 39 cm. (15 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) 'Marie Bell' Poster$100
6 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Petit faune jambes croisées 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 in (27 x 21 cm) (Execut...$800
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
2 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Jean Cocteau , Modern Art 20th Century.$550