Sold2021JEAN DIEUZAIDE - San Llorenc Del Munt (XI), EspagneArtist: Jean Dieuzaide Title: San Llorenc Del Munt (XI), Catalogne Romane, Espagne Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1985, France Dimensions: 7.3x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALDO PAGLIACCI (SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 1913-FORIOOlio su tela, cm 70x40 Firma e data in basso a destra "Aldo Pagliacci '68" | Oil on canvas, cm 70x40ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - San Francisco City HallArtist: Salvador Dali Title: City Hall Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean SchneiderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - China TownArtist: Salvador Dali Title: China Town Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean Schneider</See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Telegraph HillArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Telegraph Hill Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean SchneiderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - China TownArtist: Salvador Dali Title: China Town Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean Schneider</See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Telegraph HillArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Telegraph Hill Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean SchneiderSee Sold Price
Sold2017YU YOUREN: INK ON PAPER 'CURSIVE SCRIPT' CALLIGRAPHYInk on paper. Cursive script calligraphy. Hanging scroll. Signed Yu Youren and dedicated to Mr. Xi San, with one seal of the artist. Height: 53 1/2 in (135.9 cm) Width: 15 3/4 in (40 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLISei sedie mod. 671. Legno di ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1957 ca. Medaglia d'argento alla XI triennale del 1957. cm 80x50x45 SIX EARLY MODEL CHIARS BY C. DE CARLI I. De Guttry, M.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY.CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY. Oil on canvas. With a tag on the back that reads: "RIBALTA - Cristo confortando a San Bernardo - MUSEO DEL PRADO SANTOS TODOS 1961". 129 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo San Gerolamo in eremitaggioolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 96 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair ofJean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair of armchairs model "Captain's chair". Wood Art manufacture, Brasil late 1950s. Bearing original label of manufacturer. Jacaranda wood, plaited rope, leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo San Paoloin cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, olio su tela, W. 52 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana del XVI sec., San Gerolamo in adoScuola italiana del XVI secolo, San Gerolamo in adorazione del Crocefisso. Olio su tela. cm 77,5x53.See Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Five Meteorite SamplesCollection of five meteorite samples including specimens from San Angelo, TX, Yano del Inca, Chile (1888), Holbrook, AZ (Fell July 1912), Sacramento Mountains, NMSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare map of Chinatown, San Francisco, 1929Heading: -1929 Author: Wong, J.P. Title: Map of San Francisco Chinatown / ????????: ??? / Meiguo Sanfan Shi hua qiao qu: xiang xi tu Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsVintage Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor "Mission School San Xavier del Bac"$100
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersJOHN GUTMANN 1934 NEWSSTAND SAN FRANCISCO PHOTOGRAPH JOHN GUTMANN (German, 1905-1998) News From$800
Jul 02Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Nancy Adams (20 th / 21 st Century) San Francisco Oregon$50(1 bid)