Sold2024Jean Idelus Edme Oil on CanvasJean Idelus Edme (Haitian artist, 1966-active) oil on canvas, untitled, depicts a village landscape scene with villagers, signed lower right J Idelus Edme, 24" high x 20" sight size, 29 1/2" (h) x 25See Sold Price
Sold2018EDME, Jean. Oil on Canvas. Untitled (Figures onRoad). Signed lower left. From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edme Jean Pigal (France, 1798 - 1872)Edme Jean Pigal (France, 1798-1872) Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 12 x 9 in. Overall Size: 18.25 x 15.25 in. Condition: small puncture hole to upper left corner (pic)See Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUET, Gustave Jean. Oil on Canvas."Normande Young Girl Holding Chalice". Signed and dated lower left. 1869-1870. Brooklyn Museum label verso. Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909). From a New Canaan, CT collection. - DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018XCERON, Jean. Oil on Canvas. "Musique" 1932.Signed and dated lower right, further titled signed and dated 'Xceron / Paris 1932' and inscribed 'No. 53' and 'Collection Mlle Mary Doros' verso. Jean Xceron (Greek, active in America, 1890-1967). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALOGERO, Jean. OIl on Canvas. Surrearist VenetianCityscape. Signed lower left. Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922 - 2001). From a Larchmont, NY location. Dimensions: 18" high x 21.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Penny Purpura Man Wearing Blue Jeans Oil on CanvasPenny Purpura (American, XX-XXI, Man Wearing Blue Jeans, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 24" W. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. Keywords: Painting, FigurativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim MuseumJean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim Museum, Jean Xceron (American/Greek, 1890-1967), "Composition No. 247", c. 1942, signed lower right, museum label verso, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 21"h x 17"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MANNHEIM , OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) YOUNG WOMENJEAN MANNHEIM (GERMAN / PASADENA ,CALIFORNIA, 1863-1945) CALIFORNIA IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) GIRLS PICKING FLOWERS IN MEADOW , SIGNED J MANNHEIM ; SET IN MUNN PICTURE FRAME , LA, CALIFORNIASee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRJEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRINTEMPS. MARTZ FOR MARSHALL STUDIOS 1964. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 33.5 inches - FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave - Jean Jacquet, Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of A Women In A HatOil on canvas portrait of a women in a hat, signed middle left: G Jacquet (Gustave - Jean) 1846-1909, frame plaque reads: Jacquet. Complete with ornate gilded frame. Measures: 28 1/2" x 19" Sight, 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROC-ROUSSEY, Jean Pierre. Oil on Canvas "LeSigned lower right. Jean Pierre Roc-Roussey (French, b.1951). From a Greenwich, CT collector. - Dimensions: 75" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kevorkian Oil on Canvas LandscapeJean Kevorkian (French, 1933 - ) Title: Bord De Riviere Oil on Canvas Portraying river banks Signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jack Oil On Canvaswww.jeanjackart.com. Jean Jack studied with Marshall Glazier and Leo Manso at the Art Students League in New York City. Her paintings have won numerous awards from an impressive roster of judges, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS, "PARIS FLOWER MARKET"JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, B. 1900), OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS FLOWER MARKET" Signed and marked 'Paris' lower right; 10.5" x 13.75"; framed, 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017PONTOY, Henri Jean. Orientalist Oil on Canvas. TheRooftop. Signed lower right. Henri Jean Pontoy (French, 1888 - 1968). From a private collection, New York. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 31.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950JEAN SALABET FRENCH B. 1900 OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 11" W 13.75" PLACE DU PANTHÉON, PARIS Signed lower right "J. Salabet, Paris". Street scene depicting Place du Panthéon in the fall. Frame outer 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS"JEAN SALABET (SPAIN, 1913-95), OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS" An oil on canvas titled "Paris" by Jean Salabet. Depicting a streetview of Paris. Artist's signature and title to the lower right. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER OIL ON CANVAS, FARMHOUSEALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (AMER.1865-48), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 15", FARMHOUSE IN BELGIUM Frame 23" x 19". Signed lower right. Landscape with red roof farmhouse. Fournier born in St Paul, Minn. 1865.See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Jean Dufy, Oil on Canvas"Les Courses". Framed oil on canvas. [Sight: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2"; Frame: 28" x 24"]. Possibly by de Hory. Signed lower right, "J. Dufy". Provenance: Galerie de Cannes, Cannes; Purchased at Parke-BernetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spectacular " CANADA " SIGNED ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER Oil on Canvas, FramedALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER 1865-1948 Spectacular , Painting " CANADA" 1945 OIL ON CANVAS, Framed 28" x 24". Signed lower right. Landscape , Mountains and Lake . Fournier born in St Paul, Minn. 1865 . Was aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsWhen white becomes more BY Chloe Jean Brown Oil on Canvas 2023 Artwork Signed$1,200
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean LAUDY (1877-1956), oil on canvas Bouquet des roses, signed€200
Jun 28Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jean Michel Basquiat Painting oil on Canvas Painting (after artist)$550
Jul 07King's Auctions IncJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot Painting of a Cottage - Oil on Canvas/ French$2,500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Richardson Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Abstract Horse Framed Art$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Richardson Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Figurative Framed$1,200
1 day LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyStill Life With Flowers & Fruit, Oil On Canvas Board, Signed, Jean 76$80
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Framed Still Life Art$500
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLaJuana Westerfield (American, 20th Century) Oil on Board$150