Sold2018Jean Jansem Signed Lithograph, "Pierrot Noir"Jean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) "Pierrot Noir" - circa 1980s Lithograph in colors Limited edition 100/120 Signed and numbered to lower margin Approx. 19" x 14.75" (framed), 12" x 8.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au CitronsJean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au Citrons Signed Jansem (ll); titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 x 21 3/4 inches (38 x 55.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN JANSEM ORIGINAL PAINTING SIGNEDJEAN LEON JANSEM (French 1920-2013)Dansevse Au Chale Watercolor and india ink on paperSigned lower right25.25 inches x 19.25 inches (64 x x 48 cm)Provenance:Wally Findlay Galleries, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANSEM, Jean. Lithograph. "Adelita au Panier"Signed lower right. Titled verso. Gallery label verso. Jean Jansem (1920-2013). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Image: 15" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jansem (1920-2013, France, Armenia) "Personages"Jean Jansem (1920-2013, France, Armenia) "Personages" oil on canvas, 25" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) French Oil on CanvasJean JANSEM (1920-2013) French Oil on Canvas with certificate. 16 1/4 x 19 1/4 including frame. 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem signed oil on canvas paintingJean Jansem signed oil on canvas painting, girl with flowers. Jean Jansem 1920-2013. 23x19x2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, (1920-2013), "La Coiffure", Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WJean Jansem(1920-2013)"La Coiffure"Oil on canvasSigned lower left: Jansem; titled on the frame plaque23.5" H x 28.5" W Provenance: Mr. Bram Goldsmith, Beverly Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jansem 1920-2013 (French)**Jean Jansem 1920-2013 (French) Woman oil on canvas 27 x 13 cm (11 x 5 in.) signed lower right Provenance: Private Collection, New Jersey. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "SeatedJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "Seated Boy". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 29-1/2" x 25-3/4", frame measures 38" x 34-1/4". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4000-$6000See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvasJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "Children". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 16" x 10-1/2", frame measures 22-3/4" x 17-1/4". Shipping $95.00 (estimate $2500-$3500)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Trois Femmes' Oil on CanvasJean Jansem, France (1920-2013) Large oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, '69. Measures 60"H x 47.5"W framed; 50.5"H x 37.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013)Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013), Oil on Canvas, Seated Lady. Signed lower right. Measures 45" H, 35" W; frame measures 53" H, 42-3/4" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $10,000.00 - $15,000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013), Still Life, oil on canvasJean JansemFrench, (1920-2013)Still Lifeoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.29 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, Jeune fille, oilJean Jansem(French, 1920-2013)Jeune filleoil on paper laid to canvassigned lower right JANSEM25 5/8 x 19 3/4in (65.1 x 50.2cm) Provenance: With Wally Findlay Galleries, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Jansem, City SceneJean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) City Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 28 3/4" x 36" Provenance: The Collection of LaVetta G. Heiser, Lancaster, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH 1920-2013)JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH 1920-2013)Mere et enfantoil on canvas 66 x 46 cm (26 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 82 x 63 cm (32 1/4 x 24 3/4 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Sotheby's, New York, OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Jeune Fille' Pencil on Paperjean Jansem, France (1920-2013) 'Jeune Fille' pencil on paper, signed lower right, in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 42.25"H x 34.75"W framed; 25.75"H x 19.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem Watercolor Painting on PaperJean Jansem, France (1920-2013). Watercolor on paper, signed lower right and left, in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 25"H x 19"W, framed 34"H x 27.5"W. Condition report: good condition, paper needsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) UntitledJean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) Untitled Signed top right, oil on canvas. (25 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (64.1 x 52.7cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LEON JANSEM FRENCH OIL PAINTINGJEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)LeRepos Oil on canvasSigned lower right16 inches x 11 inches (40.6 x 27.9 cm)Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago SHIPPSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.French Armenian Jean Jansem (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Woman, Signed And Numbered$450
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper, March 29th 1947, "Profil Au Fond$8,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
Jun 12Leland Littleafter Jean-Marc Nattier (French, 1685-1766), Isabella de Bourbon, Infanta of Parma$50(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsIbanez AM153-DBS Artstar Hollow Body Double Cutaway Electric Guitar Dark Brown Sunburst & Hard Case$475(4 bids)
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsPAIR DARK CERUSED OAK TABLES IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERE HAVING SWING OUT DRINKS HOLDERS.$800