Lemieux, Jean Paul (1904-1990) - Jun 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

LEMIEUX, Jean Paul (1904-1990)

item-178189013=1
item-178189013=2
item-178189013=3
item-178189013=4
item-178189013=5
item-178189013=6
item-178189013=7
item-178189013=8
Description française:
"Le ballon rouge"
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: Jean Paul Lemieux
Titrée au dos sur le châssis
Datée au dos sur étiquettes: c.1971

Provenance:
Galerie Christin, Québec
Galerie Bernard Desroches, Montréal
Galerie Michel-Ange, Montréal
Galerie Perreault, Québec

35,5x30,5cm - 14x12"

English Description:
"Le ballon rouge"
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower left: Jean Paul Lemieux
Titled on the reverse on the stretcher
Dated on gthe reverse on labels: c.1971

Provenance:
Galerie Christin, Quebec City
Galerie Michel-Ange, Montréal
Galerie Perreault, Quebec City

35,5x30,5cm - 14x12"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$30,000 - CA$40,000
Starting Price CA$15,000
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,882 Followers