Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEAN MARAIS FRENCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Marais (French, 1914-1998) oil painting on canvas depicting a beautiful lady on a hat walking through Parisienne street. Signed and inscribed, Paris, lower right. Framed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Ensemble de trois assiettes creuses circulaires en faïence à décor noir réservé à la paraffine Signé (chaque) D : 15 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible See Sold Price
Sold2016Florent Fels: Portrait de Jean CocteauMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1939 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 7 x 11 inches Florent Fels was a French journalist, publisher and author prominent in discussing and critiquing artSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean de Beaujolais (?) - Portrait of PaulEngraving, Portrait of a young man named Paul made probably by Jean de Beaujolais in the 18th century. Size:46 cm x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Parian Sevres Bust "Jean De Rotrou" Large Piece 20.5"Parian Sevres Bust "Jean De Rotrou" Large Piece 20.5" tall: A great large Parian Portrait Bust of Jean De Rotrou. This is after J.J. Caffieri's original marble sculpture. Has a triangle "S" mark for SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre de Dienes (1913-1985)Andre de Dienes (1913-1985) NORMA JEAN, c.1945, vintage silver gelatin prints, (2), image size, 342 x 275mm, 285 x 270mm, each with photographers stamp and negative numbers in pencil versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024THEODORE CLAVEL (French, 19th C)Pair of original pencil drawings. Portrait of Charlotte Eliz. Marie de Collonbert (nee Hansquine) Portrait of Jean Philippe de Collonbert Measurements (each, framed) H. 16 3/4"W. 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Lurcat Catalogue RaisonneL'Oeuvre Peint De Jean Lurcat Catalogue Raisonne by Gerard Denizeau and Simone Lurcat. Acatos, 1998. French language.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Clerc, Jean 1730 Folio Portrait. Henrik de VierdeCopper Plate Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5 inch (34 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Clerc, Jean 1730 Folio Portrait Francisco de MendozaCopper Plate Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5 inch (34 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th century€2,700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENLes Emaux de Petitot du Musée impérial du Louvre- €330
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (1860 – 1942). Acetylen Gas Gesellschaft / Oesterreich-Ungarn.$1,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 Military HAND-DRAWN Illustrations French HUSSAR Costume Color 17 Engravings$12(5 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Jean D??arc Fleur de Lis silvertone & goldtone metal letter opener$15