Sold2022Jean PERZEL, vers 1930Jean PERZEL, vers 1930 Paire d'appliques en bronze à patine canon de fusil supportant des coupelles semi-sphériques en verre blanc opalescent (signées). 16 x 24 x 22 cm * Vendu sur dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel - Rare Wall Clock, c 1930Rare Jean Perzel Wall Clock, circa 1930, signed inside J. Perzel Dimensions: 11.25" H x 10" W Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel, Sconces, pairJean Perzel Sconces, pair France, c. 1930glass, brass, enameled aluminum each: 12 h x 13 w x 4 d in (30 x 33 x 10 cm) Incised signature to each fixture 'J Perzel'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel - 2 Metal Table Lamps, c 19302 Jean Perzel Metal Table Lamps, circa 1930 Dimensions: Largest 14.25" H x 5.5" Dia Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fist Carving / Poing SculptéCarving in cherry of a closed fist with nice patina and wear. Ca 1930. Sculpture en cerisier d'un poing fermé avec belle patine et usure. Vers 1930. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle BelzileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Perzel Metal Tubular Table LampJean Perzel (1892 - 1986) Metal and frosted glass Tubular Table Lamp, circa 1930. Signed Perzel on base. Dimensions: 15.75" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel Metal Ceiling Fixtures3 Jean Perzel Metal Ceiling Fixtures, signed, designed in the 1930'sLargest 7.25" H x 19.75" square, the 2nd is 17.75" SQ x 6.25"H, last is 16.25"W x 19"L x 6.75"HProperty from the estate of Seymour SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Contes et Nouvelles en vers de J. FontaineLes Contes et Nouvelles en verse de Jean de La Fontaine, two, two volume sets. The first: Librairie de France, Illustrated by Charles Martin, Paris, 1930, leather and marbled covers. The second, limitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel (1892-1986) Pair of double sconcesJean Perzel (1892-1986)Pair of double sconces Brass and opaline glassEngraved with "Perzel" on each boardModel created circa 1940H 29 × L 39 × W 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE VERRE FRANCAIS - Vers 1930VASE sur piédouche à décor végétal stylisé mauve Verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide Signature gravée sur le pied H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Jean Perzel Deco Brushed Nickel Wall SconcesJean Perzel (1892-1986) Pair Deco Brushed Nickel Plated Wall Sconces, stamped Perzel Dimensions: 11 3/4" W x 13 1/2" D Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA60/2)(MSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel (1892-1986) Pair of sconces Brished brass and opaline glassJean Perzel (1892-1986) Pair of sconcesBrished brass and opaline glassEngraved with "Perzel" on the brassModel created circa 1930H 19 × L 25 × W 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Perzel Art Deco Steel Sconces, PairJean Perzel (French, 1892-1986) pair of Art Deco steel sconces, the elegant bowls supported by upswept curved and stepped brackets, unsigned. 8.25” H x 10.5” W x 11.5” D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel (French, 1892-1986) Art Deco Chrome SconcesDESCRIPTION: Jean Perzel (French, 1892-1986) Art Deco sconces with chrome plated demi-lune forms and staggered glass, inset designs. Impressed signature to verso: "JP" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Perzel Frosted Glass SconcesPair of Jean Perzel Frosted Glass Sconces 16 x 4 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jean Perzel Art Deco Style Wall SconcesFrench, early 20th century, two metal wall sconces, each with a frosted glass saucer form shade above a stepped and curved mount, curved glass design element on bottom, signed bottom right corner "PerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel - Metal Ceiling FixtureJean Perzel Metal Ceiling Fixture, signed J PERZELProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN PERZEL Modernist Brass Floor Lamp Torchiere. FrostJEAN PERZEL Modernist Brass Floor Lamp Torchiere. Frosted Shade. Marked on base. Very heavy. -- Dimensions: H: 67 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail Français (vers 1930)Intéressant pied de lampe sphérique en dinanderie à décors de pastilles en relief. 16 x 11,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Travail français vers 1930 Vase en dinanderie à décorTravail français vers 1930 Vase en dinanderie à décor géométrique martelé H : 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles DUDOUYT (dans le goût de) (vers 1930) PiedCharles DUDOUYT (dans le goût de) (vers 1930) Pied de lampe en chêne à décor de sphères. H : 49 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN PERZEL ART DECO-STYLE TABLE LAMPBrass/gold matte finish. Signed along edge of base. Dimensions: (With shade) H 28.25" x Dia. 16" Condition: Minor surface wear, scratches and tarnish consistent with age and use. Shade has some scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français, vers 1930 Rare table art déTravail français, vers 1930 Rare table art déco à plateau et piètement à décor de miroirs "éclatés" 72 x 160 x 100 cm (accidents et manques)See Sold Price
Sold2015MÜCKE & MELDER Tabouret HN 11, vers 1930 TabouretMÜCKE & MELDER Tabouret HN 11, vers 1930 Tabouret ajouré, structure en métal tubulaire chromé, assise en tissus. Haut. 42 cm – Long. 36 cm – Prof. : 42 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Applique murale 1051, modèle créé vers 1952, coupe en opaline optique€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Applique lumineuse, modèle 542 Bis créé vers 1935, coupe en laiton doré€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
2 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Petite lampe de bureau, modèle 820, en métal laqué blanc, bague de laiton€200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986)Lampe à poser, modèle n°516, circa 1936, structure et abat-jour en laiton€1,500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee Brazil$3,600
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Suzanne Fleurant - Art By Jean-denis Maillart (1930's) 31x46.75 French Advertising Poster LB$440