Sold2021Jenness Cortez Signed, Framed, Racehorse CollectionLot of 6 Professionally framed color prints by Jenness Cortez, all signed by Cortez and protected under glass. These prints all feature racehorses, this artist's most popular subject matter and widelySee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE JENNESS CORTEZ SIGNED RACEHORSE ETCHINGSLot of three limited edition numbered and hand signed racehorse etchings by Jenness Cortez. Each one framed in a 15.3" x 15.3" frame. Includes "Preakness", "Derby", and "Belmont". Each one is numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil Signed & Framed Jenness Cortez PrintPencil Signed & Framed Jenness Cortez Print Professionally framed and matted. Print from Saratoga, NY. Measures 18 by 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil Signed & Framed Jenness Cortez PrintPencil Signed & Framed Jenness Cortez Print Professionally framed and matted. Print from Saratoga, NY. Measures 23 by 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020RACING HORSE PRINT BY JENNESS CORTEZJenness Cortez (born 1944) two racing prints signed in pencil measuring framed 18 x 20 inches, sight view 9 x 12 inches. Good condition.Jenness Cortez is active/lives in New York, Indiana. Jenness CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023JENNESS CORTEZ PRINT - THOROUGHBRED GENEALOGYJENNESS CORTEZ PRINT - THOROUGHBRED GENEALOGY. Jenness Cortez (American, b. 1945). SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT #32/175. 1989. FRAMED - 39 INCHES TALL. NOTE ON ALL SIGNED LITHOS: We believe we have foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE IMMORTAL ECLIPSE - SIGNED BY JENNESS CORTEZTHE IMMORTAL ECLIPSE - SIGNED BY JENNESS CORTEZ. #77 / 250. OFFSET LITHO 9 X 12. FRAMED 17 INCHES TALL. NOTE ON ALL SIGNED LITHOS: We believe we have found all COA's. Your item should come with COA ifSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL SHOEMAKER - Signed by Jenness Cortez W/ COABILL SHOEMAKER - Signed by Jenness Cortez. #77 / 225. 9 x 12. NOT MATTED OR FRAMED. Print only.. WITH COA ! ! ! With Ferdinand winning the Breeder's Cup.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED LIMITED ED COLOR PRINT BY JENNESS CORTEZA vintage limited edition color print Summer in the Albany Valley by Jenness Cortez, American, born 1944. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered, 271 of 300, lower left. Matted and framed. Note: JenneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jenness CortezHorse Racing 13" x 18 1/2" pastel on paper, framed to 20" x 25 1/2" signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jenness Cortez Alysheba Signed PrintJenness Cortez Alysheba Signed Horse Print, Artist Proof, numbered 5/35 lower left and signed and dated 1989 lower right; used condition, wear/worn, not examined outside of frame, frame size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 3 SIGNED JENNESS CORTEZ PRINTS - TRIPLE CROWN WINNERSET OF THREE SIGNED CORTEZ PRINTS REPRESENTING 1973 TRIPLE CROWN. 1973 KENTUCKY DERBY #32/250. 1973 BELMONT STAKES # 32/250. 1973 PREAKNESS #32/250. Secretariat WON THE Triple Crown, in American horseSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL SHOEMAKER - With FERDINAND Signed Jenness CortezBILL SHOEMAKER - Signed by Jenness Cortez. #32 / 225. 9 x 12. matted. With FERDINAND winning the Breeders Cup.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Signed & Framed Horse PrintsCollection Signed & Framed Horse Prints. Includes 3 horse prints varying in size and style. 2 prints signed in bottom right corner. 1 print signed in bottom left corner. Largest print measures 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Lorusso (b. 1966) "One, Two, Three"Joseph Lorusso (American, b. 1966) "One, Two, Three", oil painting on panel, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection, acquired at Meyer Galleries, Santa Fe. Size: 19.25'' x 19.25'', 49 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE GUARDIAMA (1929-2012)"Head of a Satyr" ink and brush and gouache on paper. 30 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches. signed. framed. The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Callcott Knell (1830-1880)Wreck in the Channel, 1873, Oil on Canvas, 12" x 22", Signed Lower Left, Framed. Collection of Daniel Model (restorer) NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem (Willy) Martens (1856-1927) "Morning Walk," oil painting on canvasWillem (Willy) Martens (1856 - 1927) "Morning Walk," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA; Wiscasset Bay Gallery, Wiscasset, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dawne Raulet (American, 20th/21st C.)Dawne Raulet (American, 20th/21st C.) "White Goose," 2017, mixed media on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA; Huff Harrington Fine Art, Atlanta, GASee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection. Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 17'' x 25.25'', 43See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustavo Foppiani Oil on BoardGustavo Foppiani (1925 - 1986 Italy) mounted oil on board from the Vincent Price Collection, framed, signed lower left: 'G Foppiani 61'. Measures: 13 3/4" x 10 1/2" board, 22 1/2" x 19" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Spinelli (American, b. 1944) PaintingMary Spinelli (American, b. 1944) #42, mixed media painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Glaxo SmithKline, LLC. Size: 33.5'' x 25'', 85 x 64 cm (sight); 39.75'' x 31'', 101See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLeland LittleAlfred Gouverneur (French, 1885-1951), Pair of Framed Racehorse Portrait Suites$50
6 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE FRENCH SIGNED OIL - FISHERMEN CHATTING BY HARBOUR - SIGNED & FRAMED Mid Century$420
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerRare 1978 Signed Painting Framed German Post War Expressionism .$750
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCortez Kennedy Signed Goal Line Art GLAC Autographed w/HOF Seahawks PSA/DNA *431$10
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.ROBERT HOULE, NAHKAWININIWAK (SAULTEAUX / PLAINS OJIBWAY), Afternoon with Rebecca, 2003CA$6,000
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine Picasso$100