Sold20211853 Havana, Cuba, Paseo del PradoTitle/Content of Map: 1853 Havana, Cuba, Paseo del Prado Date Printed: 1853, Boston Cartographer: Gleason's Pictorial Size: 9 1/2" x 7" (featured image); 10" x 14 1/2" (overall sheet). A splendid viewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Duran, "Paseo del Rio"Santa Duran (Texas / Mexico, 1909-2002), "Paseo del Rio / Riverwalk", 1980, oil on canvas sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 19 x 23 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition portrait. Signed Miro on the lower left corner. Stamped ARCHIVED / no .... Also stamped Royal Palace Gallery / CALLE PASEO DEL CASTILLO 30 / OJESee Sold Price
Sold2018SARA STORINO - ArielOriginale di copertina per la rivista omonima n. 21, edita nel febbraio del 1996. Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 29,5x39,5. Eccellente.See Sold Price
Sold2022“LOLO SOLDEVILLAâ€; DOLORES SOLDEVILLA NIETO (Pinar del RÃÂo, Cuba 1901-Havana, 1971). Untitled,"LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA"; DOLORES SOLDEVILLA NIETO (Pinar del RÃÂo, Cuba 1901-Havana, 1971). Untitled, 1955. Wood, oil and metal. It has movable elements. Attached certificate issued by Doña MarthaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zaida del Rio, Cuban, silkscreen, 2020Title: Zaida del Rio, Cuban, silkscreen, 2020 Artist: Zaida del Rio (Cuba, 1954) Work Title: Untitled 1 Date: 2020 Medium: silkscreen Overall Size: 30 x 22.1 in. (76 x 56 cm.) Reserve: $430.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold20231915 20 Pesos Cuba Jose Marti Gold Coin1915 20 Pesos Cuba Jose Marti Gold Coin, 33.436g.See Sold Price
Sold2022SLAVERY ABOLITION DECREE - CUBA: CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)SLAVERY ABOLITION DECREE - CUBA: CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874) Cuban Revolutionary. Known as the ''Father of the Motherland'', Cespedes is considered a Cuban hero who freed slaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Mendini, 'Museum' chair (also known asAlessandro Mendini, 'Museum' chair (also known as 'Sedile del'Museo Bagatti Valsecchi'), 1996, H. 85 x 48 x 53 cm. Made by Osvaldo Mastrangelo, Meda. Solid beech wood, steamed, stained with red, yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017OMAR TORRES CUBAN CUBA ARTLa Migracion del Rio, Acrilyc on canvas, 2016, 43 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro "Feathered Fantasy"(Dama del Pavo-Spanish ModelLladro "Feathered Fantasy"(Dama del Pavo-Spanish Model Name) with Box. Sculptor: Regino Torrijos. Year Issued 1992; Year Retired 1996. {Height 11 1/4 inches, Length 13 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Al teatro, 1975Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA, 1912 - 1985) OIL / CANVASRene Portocarrero (CUBAN, 1912 - 1985) oil work on canvas, executed circa 1943, depicting a seated woman in an interior scene titled "Interior del Cerro" or "Interior of the Hill". Signed "PORTOCARRERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - FigureOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma sul lato destro. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanevaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
2 days LeftVogt Auction TexasVikki Carr | Jose Vives-Atsara, "Sunset Over the Rio Bravo", 1996$8,000(1 bid)