Sold2017Joan Miro lithoJoan Miro, Spanish, 1893-1983. Limited edition lithograph on paper for the World Federation of United Nations Associations (WFUNA) 1980 UN Peace-keeping Operations with a United Nations Geneva stamp.See Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Litho Book from Le Detour De MiroJoan Miro (Spain/France 1893-1983) lithograph book in color with hand signature by Miro. Titled "Le Retour De Miro". Signed in red Miro on interior page. Excellent condition. Measures 22" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro Litho A multi colored Joan Miro litho. ThereA multi colored Joan Miro litho. There is various diferent designs in black an a vibrant use of color.Mounted in a metal and glass frame. Frame size28 1/2" x 17 1/4". Art size 23" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE JOAN MIRO LITHO POSTER FOR ART EXHIBITAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, French, 1893-1983) lithographic poster for an Art Exhibition, Poets, Painters, Sculptors, 1961. Album 19, plate 17. Signed in plate, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Colored Litho on Arches Paper # 20 / 75Joan Miro color tinted lithograph printed on Arches paper. Signed in pencil with the letter M and numbered # 20 / 75. Excellent condition. Art measures 11" x 14.75". Frame measures 19" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR JOAN MIRO Signed Litho. of Abstract FiguresATTR JOAN MIRO Signed Lithograph of Abstract Figures, signature to lower right reads ‘MIRO’, edition number to lower left reads ‘5/50’, verso is stamped ‘JOAN MIRÓSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE JOAN MIRO SURREALISM LITHOJoan Miro surrealism litho signed bottom right. Measures approx 20 ' tall x 27 ' wide + 5 1/2 ' frame. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2015COLLECTIBLE JOAN MIRO OFFSET LITHOGRAPHHIGHLY COLLECTIBLE JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHO PRINT. SIGNED IN THE PLATE. COMES WITH CUSTOM GALLERY FRAME. SIZE: 19 X 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro 1961 orig litho Exposition Peintures MuralesMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893–1983), Exposition Peintures Murales, (Mourlot 227), 1961, lithograph printed in colors, 27.5 x 19.25 in. (69.8 x 48.9 cm.), pencil signed and numbered 47/100, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Signed Litho on Paper "E.A."Lithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "Miro" to the bottom right with "E.A." inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). 30 x 21 cm. PROVENANCE: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Cartones" 1965 Litho Album Ltd EdPrinted in Paris by Oierre Matisse Gallery in 1965 and limited to 75 copies. Contains two original lithographs on white wove paper limited to 1200 copies. The Miro album measures 8 3/4" wide and 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1974 orig litho Sweden from Escultor SuiteMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Sweden, from Escultor Suite, 1974, color lithograph, sheet 7.75 x 15.75 inches, signed in the stone lower right, in a wood frame 19 x 27 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pencil SIGNED Joan Miro Blue Star Litho LithographJoan Miro France ( 1893-1983) lithograph. Title Etoile Bleue or Blue Star. Pencil signed lower right and number lower left. Work measures approximately 17 1/2" x 14 1/2". Unframed condition, will be rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro plate signed litho Agora IMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Agora I, color lithograph, 14.75 x 15.75 inches, framed measuring 20 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro plate signed litho Agora IMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Agora I, color lithograph, 14.75 x 15.75 inches, framed in silver metal measuring 22 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Joan Miro GalerieMaeght Exhibition Litho 1965Rare Joan Miro GalerieMaeght Exhibition Litho 1965. Cartons for Galerie Maeght Lithograph by Joan Miro 1965. MCM. Vintage. Lithograph reads: "Miro Galerie Maeght - Cartons" Measure: 19-1/4" x 25-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, 'VOLUME II LITHO VIII', Plate Signed and Numbered LithographArtist: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Title: VOLUME II LITHO VIII Type: Lithograph Plate Signed Edition: Out of 500 Size: approximately 24" x 17" Joan Miro, a Catalan painter who combined abstract art withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1965 Exhibition Litho PosterLithograph poster for Miro Cartons, Galerie Maeght. 25" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Mid century modern Joan Miro Tapestry$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$950(5 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West$550(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro PEINTURE POESIE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)
1 day LeftAGOPBJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, Screenprint on paper, signed in the plate, Sight-19 1/4" x$125(1 bid)