Sold2021Joe Turner – Jumpin' With JoeTitle: Joe Turner – Jumpin' With Joe Provenance/Additional Info: Joe Turner – Jumpin' With Joe Label: Charly R&B – CRB 1070 Format: Vinyl, LP, Compilation Country: UK Released: 1982 Genre: FunkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judy Williamson Oriental Plant Stand & Joe Turner TablePair of Judy Williamson oriental plants stands, 3 1/2 in., Joe Turner red Victorian side table with marble topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Turner – The Boss Of The BluesTitle: Joe Turner – The Boss Of The Blues Provenance/Additional Info: Joe Turner – The Boss Of The Blues Label: Atlantic – SD 8812 Series: Atlantic Jazzlore – 5 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, ReissSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gil Turner & Joe Miceli Signed Boxing 8x10 Photo. GoodGil Turner & Joe Miceli Signed Boxing 8x10 Photo. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK posSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fathom in the Water Comic Art Print - Michael Turner Joe Weems and JD SmithFathom in the Water Comic Art Print - Michael Turner Joe Weems and JD SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Turner – Things That I Used To DoTitle: Joe Turner – Things That I Used To Do Provenance/Additional Info: Joe Turner – Things That I Used To Do Label: Pablo Records – 2310-800 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album Country: US Released: 1977See Sold Price
Sold2024Europa Jazz (2 LP Lot): Ray Charles, Memphis Slim, Joe Turner, Ella Fitzgerald (1981); and CountEuropa Jazz (2 LP Lot): Ray Charles, Memphis Slim, Joe Turner, Ella Fitzgerald (1981); and Count Basie, Joe Williams, Duke Ellington (1982) - both LPs: live recordings, gatefold cover, have previous oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of CDs incl The Beatles, Big Joe Turner, EtcLot of CDs incl The Beatles, Big Joe Turner, EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 22 BLUES ALBUMSLOT OF 22 BLUES ALBUMS; FOLK SONGS OF SONNY TERRY & BROWNIE MCGHEE, ELECTRIC BLUES CHICAGO STYLE, MA RAINEY *BLAME IT ON THE BLUES* THE BOSS OF THE BLUES JOE TURNER, THE IMMORTAL JELLY ROLL MORTON, TRSee Sold Price
Sold20241950's Heavyweight Wrestling Promotional Poster Savoldi vs. DusekHeavyweight Wrestling Promotional Poster Savoldi vs. Dusek: Jumpin Joe Savoldi vs. Ernie Dusek. Measures 18 x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Juke Box Johnny's Menu - ChattanoogaBrainerd Road (4) Atlantic Classics Album (a) Ben King - Stand by Me - Spanish Harlem (b) Aretha Franklin - Chain of Fools (c) Lavern Baker Jim Dandy - Tweedle - Dee (d) Joe Turner - Shake, Rattle & RSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF CDS MOSTLY BLUES/JAZZLOT OF CDS MOSTLYS BLUES/R&B/JAZZ ETC. INCLUDING; CHIRSTINE KITTRELL, ELLA FITZGERALD, PRICELESS JAZZ, CHARLIE PARKER, EDDIE *CLEANHEAD* VINSON, BIG JOE TURNER, NINA SIMONE, JOHN COLTRANE, THELONIOUSSee Sold Price
Sold20193 DAYS OF THE CONDOROn a seemingly ordinary day, Joe Turner (Robert Redford), a quiet CIA code breaker, walks into his workplace and finds that all of his coworkers have been murdered. Horrified, Joe flees the scene andSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF CDS VARIOUS BANDS/ARTISTSLOT OF CDS VARIOUS BANDS/ARTISTS INCLUDING; THE PLATTERS, SMOKEY ROBINSON, DUANE EDDY, BIG JOE TURNER, SAM COOKE, HOWLIN WOLF, RAW DELTA BLUES, B.B. KING, THE WHO, GENE PITNEY, BUDDY HOLLY, CHRIS CONNSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deep Purple Signed Slaves And Masters Vinyl LP ACOAThis lot is a vinyl LP (Slaves and Masters) autographed by Jon Lord, Roger Glover, Ian Paice, Richie Blackmore and Joe Lynn Turner of Deep Purple.Item comes with ACOA authentication. Deep Purple are aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolverine Marvel Comic Book #73Wolverine #73, 1993, Part 2 of 3 - The Formicary Mound! Guest-starring Jubilee. Written by Larry Hama. Art by Dwayne Turner and Joe Rubinstein. The self-aware Sentinel jumps back in time with plans toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Hubbell oilCharles H. Hubbell (American 1899-1971)- ''Joe Mackey in Turner's Wedell - Williams''- oil on canvasboard, signed Charles Hubbell lower left, framed, very good condition. 12 x 16'' Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT ASSORTED LITHO TIN WIND-UPS INCL. LEAPING LENALOT ASSORTED LITHO TIN WIND-UPS INCLUDING LEAPING LENA, JUMPIN-JEEP G. I. JOE K-9 PUPS & DICK TRACY, C. 1950/60See Sold Price
Sold20212 Marx Military Comic ToysIncludes a Jumpin Jeep and GI Joe with K9 Pups. Both are litho tin with functional mechanisms and show light playwear, Joe shows a bit more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Weaver G1715LP O Gauge Milwaukee Road Little JoeWeaver Milwaukee Road Little Joe Electric 3 Rail w/Sound Limited Edition, Brass, Dual Motor, Railsounds. Requires O-72 Curves with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024SF 49ers Joe Montana signed Football.SF 49ers Joe Montana signed Football. Painted to look like MVP game ball from Super Bowl XVI. Condition Report: All lots are sold as is and where is. Turner Auctions + Appraisals, LLC provides conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Super Ball III Champions New York JetsFramed 1969 New York Jets Autographed 16" x 20" Super Bowl III Joe Namath Throwing Photograph with 27 Signatures. Frame: 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches. Depth: 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021(46) Handbill Posters Announcing Various ConcertsIncludes: Lilith Fair concert; Tracy Chapman concert; The Goo Goo Dolls; The Honey Davis Band; The Radiators; Joe Louis Walker and the Boss Talkers Medium: 46 offset color lithographs Dimensions: sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Children's/Youth Titles, incl. Daniel Boone (5).Fair-Good condition: 1. CODY, JOE. Three Boys in the Mountains. Detroit: The Sprague Publishing Company, 1907. Toning. 2. GULLIVER'S TRAVELS INTO SEVERAL REMOTE REGIONS OF THE WORLD, IN WORDS OF ONE SSee Sold Price
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio New York Yankees Foam Board Photo of Joe DiMaggio - Hall of Fame$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio New York Yankees Magazine snippet of Joe DiMaggio - Hall of Fame$25
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2020 CFP National Championship Full Ticket PSA 9 Clemson Tigers LSU Joe Burrow$10
965 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1981 Topps #216 Joe Montana Auto San Francisco 49ers 3 Insc. BAS Autograph 10$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed JOE KLECKO New York Green Football Jersey Beckett BAS COA$26(1 bid)