Sold2024Johannes Karel Veerman (1907 - 1989)Oil on masonite street scene of two women and a child rendered in quick, knowing brushwork, by Dutch artist Johannes Karel Veerman. Signed lower left: J. Veerman. Frame, approx. 12 3/4" x 15". Sight,See Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Karel Veerman (Netherlands, 1907-1989)DESCRIPTION: Johannes Karel Veerman (Netherlands, 1907-1989). Oil on canvas of a Dutch town scene. Signed "J Veerman" in lower right corner. In gilt wooden frame. MEASUREMENTS: 23-1/2" x 25-1/2". OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johannes Karel Veerman, Dutch (1907) Oil on CanvasA cute painting of children following an adult with an umbrella. It measures 10 x 8 in. sight size w/frame 18 1/2 x 16 1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous WomenJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous Women, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 signed lower right: J Clymer Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and FlowersJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and Flowers, oil on canvas, 45 x 45 signed lower right: J Clymer verso: titled Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying李可染 杨柳青放风筝 立轴、纸本 Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS (1907 - 1989): "MEXICAN BABYSITTERS"signed lower left titled to stretcher verso Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles (label verso); Eighth Annual Madonna Festival, May 3 to May 10, 1953 23 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), CaribouJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Caribou, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 signed lower right: J Clymer . Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. LoganSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets N.A. (1907 - 1989 Gualala, CA)Beach near Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, View of Mokuaikawa, Oldest Church in Hawaii Watercolor on paper under glass Signed, titled and dated verso: Millard Sheets / 1950 Sight size: 22.25'' H x 29.5'' W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas TreeJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas Tree oil on board 8 x 10 inches 16.5 x 18.5 inches (frame) signed lower right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) AmericanJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 24"in W and 27"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Genre-west, wildlife, illustrations Biography: John Clymer was born in EllenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989): Figures on a Rampart Overlooking a Portwatercolor and pencil on paper, matted, framed, and glazed; pencil-signed lower right sight 8 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (22.2 x 29.2 cm.), frame: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (41.3 x 51.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse)John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse) ink on paper 7 x 10 inches 10 25 x 13.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) AmericanMillard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) American. Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Measure 13 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 25 1/4"in W with frame. American artist, teacher, and architectural designeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Skizzenbücher des Künstlers.Sehr umfangreiches Konvolut von Skizzenbüchern. Zeichnungen / Studien. Bleistift, Kugelschreiber, Aquarell, Tusche. Teils signiert und datiert. Ungezählt. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Selbstbildnis".Circa 48 cm x 45,5 cm das Blatt. Circa 60,5 cm x 50,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell / Kohle. Wohl 1940er Jahre. Links unten signiert und betitelt. Passepartout. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022MILLARD SHEETS (1907 - 1989): HORSE FRIGHTENED BY LIGHTNINGlithograph; signed lower right; titled lower left; artist's proof; 17 x 22 inches sight; 28 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) AmericanMillard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 21"in W and 17"in H x 30"in W with frame Known for: Modernist painting-genre-views, horse, coastal Biography: Born in PoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANNES KAREL LEURS (Dutch, 1865-1938)Pastoral Scene with Sheep.Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Size: 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm).Framed: 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016ROGER VIEILLARD (1907 - 1989)103 ROGER VIEILLARD (1907 - 1989) Le jour Gips, auf Holzsockel montiert H 19 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180See Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Sheets (1907 - 1989): Plouay- France1929; pencil on paper, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed, dated and titled lower right; Provenance: Property from the Estate Millard Sheets sight 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (22.2 x 29.8 cm.), frame: 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) AmericanMillard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 10 3/4"in W and 15 1/4"in H x 17 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Modernist painting-genre-views, horse, coastal BiogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 2 kleine Gemälde. 1940er Jahre.Circa bis 17,5 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde. 1x Öl auf Pressholz. "Auf der alten Brück in Ffm". Links unten signiert und betitelt. Rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert 1947. 1x Öl auf LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989)Millard Owen Sheets watercolor. Dimesions: 12 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsLISA JOHANSSON-PAPE (1907-1989) Lampe de table ajustable 40-064, dite SenatorCirca 1955Edition O...€1,600
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS JAENISCH KONVOLUT VON 1 ZEICHNUNG UND 15 KLEINEN GRAFI€420
BonhamsMORI YOSHITOSHI (1898-1992), SUGIURA KAZUTOSHI (BORN 1938), FUKAZAWA SHIRO (1907-1978), OUCHI MA...£10
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1932 Typed Letter Boldly Signed IRVING BERLIN to the famed Columnist and Broadcaster Walter Winchell$300