Sold2024JOHN LAUB SILKSCREENFRAMED SILKSCREEN, TITLED CARRINGTON HOUSE. No 10/15. BY JOHN LAUB. DISCOLORATION. 15 1/2" x 13" IMAGE SIZE / 21" x 17" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHELSEA BRONZE TAMBOUR #1MANTLE CLOCK WITH STRIKESilvered 6 inch dial with raised arabic numerals, sepentine hands and 8 day time and "House strike" lever escapement housed in brass ball footed case. 16 1/2" x 5" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Lennon Free as a Bird Silkscreen 183/300 Hand Signed Yoko Ono Lennon 1995A whimsical and minimal modern silkscreen print on paper showcasing John Lennon's original drawings titled "Free as Bird" part of This Is My Story Both Humble and True book. Published in 1995. John LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN HAYMSON (American 1903-1980) A PAINTING, "Harbor,"JOHN HAYMSON (American 1903-1980) A PAINTING, "Harbor," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN HAYMSON (American 1903-1980) A PAINTING, "Harbor,"JOHN HAYMSON (American 1903-1980) A PAINTING, "Harbor," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Color Lithographs by John Haymson (American,A Pair of Color Lithographs by John Haymson (American, 1902-1980) including Chicago and Water Tower, Chicago Each signed and titled in plate Each 24 x 18 3/4 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN HAYMSON (American 1903-1980) A PAINTING, "TheJOHN HAYMSON (American 1903-1980) A PAINTING, "The Tracks," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN HAYMSON (AMERICAN 1903-1980)Five views of New York City, NY, c.1950/60's Off - prints on paper, signed in the plate. Dimensions: One framed H25" x W 28" ,sight H 14.5" x W 18" and four framed H28" x W 24" ,sight H 18" x W 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018John HaymsonOld North Church Boston . Title: Old North Church-Boston. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 19.5 X 15.5 (sight). Signature: SLR. Artist: John Haymson. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Haymson Central Park Ice Skating Gouache on SilkHaymson, John (American, 1903-1980), Ice Skating in Central Park at Night, c.1950s, gouache on silk, signed lower right, appears to be J. Haymson, 12 x 10.5 inches, matted and framed 18 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN HAYMSON PRINT TITLED *CENTRAL PARK*. 12 X 30 INCHJOHN HAYMSON PRINT TITLED *CENTRAL PARK*. 12 X 30 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN HAYMSON PRINT TITLED *N.Y. STOCK EXCHANGE*. 12 XJOHN HAYMSON PRINT TITLED *N.Y. STOCK EXCHANGE*. 12 X 30 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 signed Watercolor Prints by John HaymsonSet of 4 signed Watercolor Prints by John Haymson 10 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Haymson (b. 1903) Watercolor SkylineIncludes a John Haymson (American, 1903-1980) watercolor skyline, SLR and labeled lower left "Skyline, Lower N.Y. City, from Brooklyn." Viewable area measures approx. 31.5"l by 13.5"h Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithograph, Amsterdam, by John Haymson & Paris print,Lithograph, Amsterdam, by John Haymson & Paris print, Amsterdam scene, "Oudezijds Voorburgwal", edition 218/350, framed (glass has crack) & Paris print, Place du Tertre, Montmartre, Maurice Unilla (?)See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN HAYMSON PRINT TITLED *THE UNITED NATIONS - EASTJOHN HAYMSON PRINT TITLED *THE UNITED NATIONS - EAST RIVER NEW YORK CITY*. 30 X 12 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Haymson Lithographs Signed (2)TheCapital, , Williamsburg, Va entitled lower left and signed lower right and The Raleigh Tavern, entitled lower left and signed lower right. Both gallery double matted and framed. 20" H x 15 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Watercolor Prints by John HaymsonSigned Watercolor Prints by John Haymson10,5 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 John Haymson framed watercolor printsGovernors Palace and The Capitol-Williamsburg, Virginia. 14.5x17.5 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruton Parish by John HaymsonFramed Print by John Haymson Print is of Bruton Parish Church in Williamsburg, Virginia Overall Dimension: 36" x 16" x 1" Deep Sight: 29" x 12" Weight: 5 lbs.John Haymson was a commercial illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Independence Hall, Philadelphia by John HaymsonFramed Print by John Haymson Overall Dimensions: 24" x 31.5" x 1" Sight is 17" x 23" Weight is 6.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Haymson Framed Print "Bruton Parish Church"John Haymson Framed Print "Bruton Parish Church" Artwork 17x21See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "House with Trailer" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered 62/200 and Hand Signed with$160
4 days LeftForum AuctionsHighsmith (Patricia) A Dog's Ransom, first American edition, New York, 1972 & others, crime and£100
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN LANDIS (Director-Animal House) signed custom index card framed display$10
May 14Robinhood AuctionsMr. Andre (Andre Saraiva), "Snoopy & Woodstock on Red House (Pink)" Framed Limited Edition$500