Sold2021JOHN MOORE OF IPSWICH (UK 1820-1902) OIL ON PANEL, HJOHN MOORE OF IPSWICH (UK 1820-1902) OIL ON PANEL, H 10.5" W 14.75" SEASIDE VIEW Signed lower left J. Moore. Having a cradled panel. Framed in a molded gilt frame H 16" W 20" Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moore Circa 1820 - 1902 (British)John Moore Circa 1820 - 1902 (British) The Old Yarmouth Oil on Canvas ,measures 15.5 x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020E. Engelmann. 1820 - 1902. German School. Havengezicht.E. Engelmann. 1820 - 1902. German School. Havengezicht. Restoration Spot in the air. Oil on canvas on panel. Marouflé. Size: 43 x H, B 50 cm. In reasonable condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN BY BETHNEL MOORE.New York, born 1902. Oil on wooden panel, signed and dated 1932 lower right. Blond with blue eyes. Surface scuffs and scratches. 23.25”h. 17”w., framed, 24.75”h. 18.5”wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Freed (1902-1984), Still life with coffee pot, Oil on double-sided panel, 7" H x 11.5" WWilliam Freed(1902-1984)Still life with coffee potOil on double-sided panelInitialed in the upper left corner: W F; signed again near the lower edge, verso: W. Freed7" H x 11.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN AUGUSTINE MOORE (AMERICAN), OIL ON BOARD, H 24", W 18", WINTER ROADJOHN AUGUSTINE MOORE (AMERICAN), OIL ON BOARD, H 24", W 18", WINTER ROAD Monogrammed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN LAVALLE (AMERICAN, 1896 - 1971) OIL ON WOOD PANEL, H 8.25" W 6.25" TYROLIAN MAN SMOKING PIPEJOHN LAVALLE (AMERICAN, 1896 - 1971) OIL ON WOOD PANEL, H 8.25" W 6.25" TYROLIAN MAN SMOKING PIPE Signed lower left. Nice detail and character study. Circa 1950. Frame Measurements H 14.5" W 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023John R. Grabach, PortraitJohn R. Grabach Portrait oil on panel 10.25 h x 9 w in (26 x 23 cm) Signed to lower right 'John R. Grabach N.A.'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Moore, oil on canvas, c. 1974John Moore, oil on canvas, c. 1974, John Moore (American, b. 1941) Still Life (Vases and dried flowers), no signature detected, gallery labels verso, in metal slat frame, 40.5"h x 55"w (frame) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN ALEXANDER HARINGTON BIRD OIL ON CANVASJOHN ALEXANDER HARINGTON BIRD (UK 1846-1936), OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 20", "KISMET":Signed lower right; titled lower left period gilt wood narrow frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE MOORE OIL ON PANELOil on panel depicting a Victorian beach scene. Signed lower right Andre Moore. Framed in a carved frame. Measures: 8" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Brauer (b. 1939), "Dusk at Donneris," 2011, Oil on panel, 11.75" H x 18.75" WBill Brauer(b. 1939)"Dusk at Donneris," 2011Oil on panelSigned, titled, and dated lower right: Bill Brauer11.75" H x 18.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017DeWitt Parshall N.A. (1864-1956 Santa Barbara, CA)''Casa Dorinda'', Montecito, CA, signed and inscribed lower left: DeWitt Parshall, N.A., signed again, titled and numbered twice verso: #16, oil on panel, 24'' H x 26'' W, est: $1500/2000 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Matt Smith, (b. 1960), "Utah Sandstone," 2007, Oil on panel, 8" H x 10" WMatt Smith(b. 1960)"Utah Sandstone," 2007Oil on panelSigned lower left: Matt Smith; signed again, titled, and dated, verso: 2007 (C)8" H x 10" W Provenance: Thunderbird FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald E. Lawson (b. 1939), Trapper, 1982, Oil on panel, 11" H x 18" WRonald E. Lawson(b. 1939)Trapper, 1982Oil on panelSigned and dated at the lower edge, left of center: R.E. Lawson ©11" H x 18" W Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Spangenberg (1907-1964 San Diego, CA)''Autumn Flowers'', signed lower left: G. Spangenberg, signed again and titled verso, oil on panel, 9'' H x 8'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Estate of Charles Augustus Hill, Point Loma, CA, acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constant Artz (1870-1951 Dutch)Ducks by a pond, signed lower left: Constant Artz, oil on panel, 7'' H x 9.5'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, Ventura, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Lodewijk Jacob Frederik Sadee (1837-1904), Returning from a catch, Oil on panel, 9" H xPhilippe Lodewijk Jacob Frederik Sadee(1837-1904)Returning from a catchOil on panelSigned lower right: Sadee9" H x 11.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jakob Grunenwald (1821-1896), A marriage presentation, Oil on panel, 11" H x 15" WJakob Grunenwald(1821-1896)A marriage presentationOil on panelSigned with conjoined initials lower left: JG11" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Dougherty (1877-1947), "The Matterhorn," Oil on panel, 12.75" H x 16" WPaul Dougherty(1877-1947)"The Matterhorn"Oil on panelSigned lower right: Paul Doughtery; titled verso; titled again on a label affixed verso12.75" H x 16" W Provenance: DeRu's FineSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDavidson AuctionsLANDSEER Edwin Henry (British 1802-1873), Wild-Haired Terrier with a Rabbit, c.1840., Oil on Canvas,A$11,000
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Reid Christie (b. 1951), "Crow Warning - Blackfoot Council," 1994$400