Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas.JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Attached label of the Barbié Gallery and Barrachina's label. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil onJOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Size: 35 x 26,5 cm. José Cusachs was born accideSee Sold Price
Sold2022China-Republic. 20 Cents, ND (1912). PCGS VF30China-Republic. 20 Cents, ND (1912). Y-317, L&M-61, Memento type, Birth of Republic of China. Sun Yat-sen left. Reverse; Crossed flags. PCGS graded VF-30. Estimated Value $400 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2017Republic, Yuan Shi-kai, Silver Dollar. PCGS MS 61China, Republic, Yr.8 (1919), Yuan Shi-kai, Silver Dollar, Y-329.6. PCGS MS 61 中华民国八年 (1919), 袁世凯银圆, Y-329.6, 平ĠSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUIS GRANER y ARUFFI (1863-1929), LARGE PORTRAITGilt framed oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left L Graner 1911 (Luis Graner y Aruffi, Spain, American, 1863-1929),minor paint loss at upper center margin, sight: 49.5"h 40"w, overall: 61.5"h, 53See Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013 signed, titled and numbered '#1 BLK/WHITE Y BRANCO 213' (on the overlap) acrylic on canvas 24 x 24 in. 61 x 61 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Leslie SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ ROYO (Valencia, 1945). "Young embroidering". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner.JOSÉ ROYO (Valencia, 1945). "Young woman embroidering". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements: 61 x 38 cm; 90,5 x 68 cm (frame). A precocious painter, José Royo began hisSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
2024Manuscripts by Yan Fu, a literary figure from the Republic of China22cm high and 744cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure 76.2 x 61 cm. (30 x 24 in.)Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure signed and dated 'Barbara Hepworth 1966' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated again 'Barbara Hepworth/Stringed Figure 1966' (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children 61 1/2 x 46 3...Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children oil on canvas 61 1/2 x 46 3/4in (156.3 x 118.7cm) Footnotes: Literature Fiocco, G. Venetian Painting of the SeicentoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINA-SZECHUAN ND (1897) Brass Ferracute Pattern 1 Dollar, L&M-345, NGC SP 61, YIF CollectionCHINA-SZECHUAN ND (1897) Brass Ferracute Pattern 1 Dollar, L&M-345, NGC SP 61, YIF CollectionAuction Record(s):12/2023, Beijing, PCGS SP 61, Realized CNY 575,000 (USD 80,986)See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A FRENCH ORMOLU, JAPANESE LACQUER-MOUNTED, EBONY, EBONISED AND HARDWOOD CENTRE TABLE, CIRCA 1880Y A FRENCH ORMOLU, JAPANESE LACQUER-MOUNTED, EBONY, EBONISED AND HARDWOOD CENTRE TABLEAFTER ADAM WEISWEILER, BY HENRY DASSON, PARIS, CIRCA 1880The underside stamped 'HENRY DASSON', one leg with herm mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Rico Y Ortega, Spanish, 1833-1908Ca D’oro On Grand Canal, Venice, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Paper Storage Labels With Martin Feinberg In Ink Verso. Owner Repute: Ex-Tom Summers Estate. Canvas, 20 x 30 Inches, Hadenryk FSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesBook - Cadillac Hotel (Detroit, Michigan) "Cocktail Lounge Menu", H 9" W 6.1"$150(2 bids)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Classical Verdure Style Tapestry, 20th c., H.- 41 3/8 in., W.- 61 in.$325(2 bids)
Jun 18Material CultureBlock Printed Bed Cover, Uzbekistan, Late 19th/Early 20th C., 6'1'' x 4'3''$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersUlises Buhler Valparaiso Y Santiago Gold Minute Repeater Hunting Case Pocket Watch$1,500
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Martin Rico y Ortega (Spain,Italy,1833-1908) oil painting antique$10
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) Untitled. Bust of a Y...$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare & Unusual Sterling Y. Grant Leeds Pocket Watch with Key and Watch Fob Chain 1890-1900$45(3 bids)