Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2023School of JOSÉ MARÃA LÓPEZ MEZQUITA; early 20th century. "Gypsy". Oil on canvas. It presentsSchool of JOSÉ MARÃA LÓPEZ MEZQUITA; early 20th century. "Gypsy woman". Oil on canvas. It has slight repainting. It has a frame with slight faults. Measurements: 80 x 60 cm; 100 x 80 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas.JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Attached label of the Barbié Gallery and Barrachina's label. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil onJOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Size: 35 x 26,5 cm. José Cusachs was born accideSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020KIM KI-CHANG - "Barcelona"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2023Camilio Jose Cela-Vintage Signed Photograph (Nobel Prize 1989)6.5X9.5 B&W Glossy vintage photograph signed in black ink by Camilio Jose Cela inscribing it to Jim Wiggins in 1992. In excellent condition.(1916-2002) Camilo José Cela y Trulock, 1st Marquess of ISee Sold Price
Sold2022NANDO MURIO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 66"NANDO MURIO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-SIGNED IN PENCIL NUMBERED 2 / 100-SIN TITULO, FIRMADA, CON SELLO-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER -37" X 26" APPROX- VERY GOOSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF EDUARDO CHILLIDA ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTSA Pair of Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) "SIN TITULO" & "MARMOL Y PLOMO" ORIGINAL SPANISH LITHOGRAPH ON HANDMADE KRAFT PAPER, SIGNED IN THE PLATE. EDITION: MUSEO DE ARTE ABSTRACTO, CUENCA, SPAIN (1961 &See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANZ GAUL (1837, Austria)Sin Titulo, 1864Tinta y lapiz sobre papelMedidas: 28.5 x 23.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco de Goya. "La Filiacion," etchingFrancisco José de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828). Plate 57 from "Los Caprichos," plate size 8 1/2 x 6 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVILLIAN SCHOOL (XVIII C. / .) "San Peregrino Laziosi"Signed "Amat" in the lower left-hand corner of the plate. This is probably a work by the engraver José Braulio Amat y Garay, born in Seville in 1747 and known to us until 1809. . Engraved copper plSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsMartin Rico Y Ortega (Spanish, 1833-1908) Venetian waters 20 1/2 x 28 3/4in (52.1 x 73cm)$20,000(1 bid)
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54167: Patek Philippe, Superb Ref. 5960P, Brand New Sin$24,000
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de Guerra$10
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersUlises Buhler Valparaiso Y Santiago Gold Minute Repeater Hunting Case Pocket Watch$1,500
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative American Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Y.$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftChristie'sPATEK PHILIPPE, RARE PINK GOLD WRISTWATCH, RETAILED BY SERPICO Y LAINO, REF. 2508Preview Only